Watford Open Graded Meeting 30th May 2012
Photos by Gary Mitchell
Video by Vinco Sports
Warm slight breeze spasmodic rain
Track Events   100m/200m/1500/3000m
Field Events   -Pole Vault (from 3.5m) / Hammer Long Jump
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
100m Race 1 -0.5 M/S 18:59:50
1 20 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon U15M 13.41
2 22 Daniel Greene WSEA SM 13.66
3 29 Tony Silverman Serpentine M55 13.84
4 33 Mike Maisey Herts P M 13.88
5 6 Alana Slater MMK W35 13.92
6 10 Derek Wardle VAC M65 14.09
100m Race 2 -0.1 M/S 19:04:58
1 52 Leah Moore Windsor SW 12.26
2 8 Bob Lewis Reading M50 12.32
3 15 Andrew Eleftheriou SBH U15M 12.42
4 24 Michelle Webster Bedford & C SW 12.90
5 14 Sophie Matthews Wycombe P U17F 12.92
6 32 Angela Barrett TVH SW 12.92
7 25 Danielle Patmore Bedford & C U23F 13.03
8 26 Anna Henden Bedford & C SW 13.06
100m Race 3 -0.4 M/S 19:10:00
1 53 Regan Sembatya E&H U20M 11.55
2 31 Oliver Brooks SBH U20M 11.61
3 4 Dominic Spike Loughborough Uni SM 11.72
4 1 Desiree Henry E&H U20F 11.84
5 12 Glen Pascal Luton U23M 11.85
6 39 Corinne Humphreys E&H U23F 12.17
7 3 Martin Bennett Unatt M40 12.35
100m Race 4 -1.3 M/S 19:13:10
1 9 Renard Frederick SBH U23M 11.18
2 16 Fraser Carlisle Wycombe P SM 11.47
3 11 Pierre walker Belgrave H SM 11.50
4 19 Nana Nottinson-Nyaaku SBH U23M 11.61
5 30 Sam Bishop Unatt SM 11.83
6 7 Jodie Williams Herts P U20F 11.87
7 34 Grey Pollard Uni of EA U23M 11.94
100m Race 5 -0.6 M/S 19:16:51
1 13 Healson Ihuoma WG&EL U23M 10.99
2 40 Tobi Olubi Blackheath SM 11.00
3 37 Willem Copetzen SBH SM 11.18
4 28 Tom Butcher Kingston & Poly SM 11.18
5 21 Caleb Downes R&N U17M 11.28
6 27 Richard Elliott Bedford & C SM 11.32
7 17 Darrellon Holding NVH U20M 11.32
100m Race 6 0.3 M/S 19:22:33
1 38 Lawrence Wooldridge Kent SM 10.95
2 5 Akeem Ogunyemi E&H SM 10.98
3 36 David Gain Oxford C U23M 11.09
4 23 Ainsley Campbell E&H U23M 11.27
5 2 Josh Wood Harrow SM 11.27
6 81 Edward Dunford Birchfield SM 11.29
7 271 Odingo Gordon St Mary's Uni SM 11.42 ?power of 10
8 18 Ross Jeffs Channel Isle SM 11.47
1500m Race 1 19:33:44
1 147 Aoife Guyatt WG&EL U13F 05:21.83
2 205 Joelle Ewen Orion H U15F 05:23.69
3 283 Emma Hughes E&H U13F 05:26.50
4 288 Lewis Campbell Harrow U15M 05:26.52
5 292 Emily Bannister Chiltern H U13F 05:29.62
6 120 Sandie Pohlman Chiltern H U13F 05:29.73
7 189 Amy Edwards Harlow U15F 05:31.63
8 219 Olivia Hansome WG&EL U13F 05:31.70
9 190 Megan Price Harlow U15F 05:34.17
10 323 Liam Bunn Harrow U13M 05:40.79
11 210 Jessica Jellicoe Chelmsford U20F 05:41.02
12 56 Joseph Cullis Harrow U15M 05:42.29
13 200 Annabel Shreeves Bedford & C U15F 05:42.68
14 278 Briony Findlay Basildon U15F 05:47.09
15 207 Sophie Grant Orion H U15F 05:54.76
16 151 John Garber HHH M70 06:26.23
1500m Race 2 19:41:21
1 96 Steve Mayfield FVS M45 05:09.99
2 195 Ross Makin Orion H U15M 05:10.06
3 104 Arthur Britwell Unatt U13M 05:16.37
4 248 Jake Alderson Chiltern H U13M 05:17.10
5 244 Hannah Wardley Chiltern H U17F 05:18.76
6 221 Melanie Hall Harrow U15F 05:19.00
7 349 Art Croasdale WSEH U13M 05:19.99
8 264 Chloe Ridewood Oxford C U13F 05:20.62
9 79 Dominic Evans Chiltern H U15M 05:21.66
10 191 Lizzie Barraclough Chiltern H U13F 05:22.36
11 83 Claire Baxter Chiltern H U15F 05:23.20
12 245 Abi Jones Chiltern H U13F 05:25.92
13 346 Nancy Scott WSEH U15F 05:27.36
14 142 Emily Bousfiled MMK U17F 05:27.56
15 149 Lisa Pettit Serpentine W40 05:29.72
16 153 Nancy Gallagher Orion H U13F 05:31.58
1500m Race 3 19:48:29
1 223 Neil Cullis Harrow U15M 05:05.02
2 165 Pippa Tilney AFD U15F 05:06.26
3 145 James Inch Orion H U13M 05:06.98
4 325 Charlotte Harris Radley SW 05:07.78
5 86 Madeleine Geers St Albans U17F 05:07.98
6 133 Lauren Murphy C&C U13F 05:08.07
7 51 Natasha Fisher Chelmsford U17F 05:08.36
8 201 Megan Shreeves Bedford & C U20F 05:08.43
9 215 Amy Fawcett Chiltern H U15F 05:09.11
10 60 Courtney Marshall ESM U15F 05:09.68
11 313 Graham Mayoh Watford H M45 05:10.55
12 204 Madeleine Carr Orion H U15F 05:13.56
13 106 Sophie Botham MMK U15F 05:19.58
14 194 Michael Abrahams Ldn Heathside M55 05:20.20
15 65 Sam McCready AFD U15M 05:26.28
16 287 Jess Pepall Unatt U15F 05:28.37
1500m Race 4 19:55:40
1 75 Mike Judd Chelmsford M45 04:54.34
2 209 Rebecca Wade Chelmsford U17F 04:58.93
3 311 Mike Thorpe Unatt M45 04:59.65
4 123 Max O'Neill WSEH U13M 05:00.99
5 333 Elizabeth Parry Herts P U17F 05:01.44
6 139 Eloise Milbourn WSEH U17F 05:01.88
7 48 Paul Cousins Woking M55 05:02.00
8 47 George Day Orion H U15M 05:02.07
9 85 Pippa Bailey St Albans U17F 05:02.50
10 180 Sally mhlanga Chelmsford W35 05:02.64
11 265 Lilly Coward IEK U17F 05:05.25
12 216 Orla Fawcett Chiltern H U13F 05:07.05
13 105 Eugenie Cockle WSEH U13F 05:07.26
14 247 Jordan Lacey Basildon U20F 05:07.46
15 275 Richard Stide Chiltern H U15M 05:09.17
16 217 Sophie Morton Chiltern H U13F 05:11.15
1500m Race 5 20:02:56
1 192 Robert Wakefield AFD SM 04:54.64
2 340 Alex Malzer Serpentine M40 04:56.26
3 135 Claire McMahon Luton SW 04:57.54
4 241 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U15F 04:58.51
5 341 Michael Stainton Serpentine M50 04:59.94
6 193 Jo Pulsford R&N SM 05:01.08
7 327 Andrew Hislop AFD SM 05:01.75
8 101 Megan Brooke Woking U17F 05:03.28
9 107 Amy Botham MMK U17F 05:03.44
10 150 Cameron Beazley-Clarke MMK U13M 05:03.81
11 175 Tomas Holland Bedford & C U15M 05:03.82
12 129 Jacob Treshcon MMK U15M 05:04.71
13 260 Alice Wright VoA U15F 05:04.87
14 71 Maisie Jones Basildon U17F 05:05.68
15 214 Tabitha Weddell St Albans U15F 05:05.99
16 316 Lewis Greenan-Barrett Harrow U15M 05:06.03
17 141 Isabella Hoy Orion H U13F 05:08.96
1500m Race 6 20:09:56
1 91 James Pitcher IEK U17F 04:34.51
2 324 Rian McKnight WG&EL U15M 04:45.69
3 222 Ellie Baker Herts P U15F 04:47.42
4 289 Conor O'Shea Ldn Heathside U17M 04:48.23
5 127 Lucy Parkes C&C U15F 04:50.92
6 117 Bemjamin Haynes Basildon U15M 04:51.41
7 64 Lianne Langford SBH U15F 04:54.99
8 263 Ellie Still Luton U17F 04:55.90
9 43 Hannah Willis Bracknell U15F 04:56.67
10 309 Joe Killip WSEH U13M 04:56.70
11 70 Nella Walters West Suffolk U13F 04:58.91
12 184 Ella Shirley Leicester Cor U17F 04:59.16
13 114 Chloe Coxhead Newbury SW 05:00.45
14 213 Rebecca Berger-North Bracknell U20F 05:01.21
15 76 Nick Washington MMK SM 05:01.40
16 84 Megan Steer St Albans U20F 05:15.36
1500m Race 7 20:16:40
1 235 Phil Bearman Kingston & Poly M45 04:40.50
2 166 Molly Pocock AFD U15F 04:40.71
3 55 Christopher Westcott FVS SM 04:41.56
4 181 Khahisa Mhlanga Chelmsford U13F 04:46.15
5 262 Mason Webb Basildon U13M 04:47.17
6 257 Rebecca Johnson Ealing U20F 04:47.39
7 256 Samuel Harell Chiltern H U15M 04:48.09
8 171 Diana Chalmers C&C U15F 04:48.50
9 73 Stephen Davies Basildon U17M 04:48.87
10 162 Sophie Davies WSEH U15F 04:49.04
11 211 Bethany Gibson AFD U17F 04:49.96
12 67 Daisy D'Santos AFD U15F 04:50.15
13 266 Anna Weston IEK U15F 04:52.26
14 251 Jon Ness IEK U23M 04:53.25
15 218 Hannah Morton Chiltern H U15F 04:53.95
16 302 Daniel Stidder Eastbourne U15M 04:58.44
1500m Race 8 20:23:09
1 98 Dominic Murphy MMK U15M 04:42.83
2 347 Tom Fitch WSEH U15M 04:42.88
3 231 Connie Lewis Chiltern H U17F 04:43.92
4 242 Ryan Allen St Albans U17M 04:43.97
5 130 Jasmine Fimay MKK U17F 04:44.13
6 249 William Mullins Bedford & C U15M 04:44.41
7 339 Lance Birkby AFD M45 04:44.47
8 169 Alex Clayton AFD U15M 04:45.09
9 167 Sophie Foreman Tonbridge U17F 04:46.14
10 157 Alanah Harris Bedford & C U17F 04:46.39
11 132 Charlotte Tara Murphy C&C U15F 04:46.69
12 233 Ashley Allman SBH U17M 04:47.70
13 232 Eleanor Hunt SBH U17F 04:49.18
14 138 Sarah Chapman WSEH U15F 04:49.68
15 42 Alexander Chrisostomou Orion H U17M 04:53.18
16 197 Fern Brereton Bracknell U20F 04:58.55
1500m Race 9 20:29:54
1 68 Joshua Saunders Bedford & C UI17M 04:38.69
2 269 Scott Rowatt Tonbridge U15M 04:38.95
3 208 Kim Johansen Chelmsford U20F 04:39.30
4 230 Will Perkin Chiltern H U15M 04:39.30
5 82 Revee Walcott-Nolan Luton U20? 04:40.39
6 348 Ben Boxer Barnet ??? 04:40.46
7 234 Poppy Disley-May AFD U20F 04:41.79
8 155 Georgia Tuckfield Orion H U17F 04:42.48
9 154 Millie Smith Chelmsford U15F 04:43.96
10 44 Grace Goddard Bracknell U15F 04:44.25
11 176 Aaron Farr St Mary's Richmond U15M 04:44.33
12 177 Miles Watson St Mary's Richmond U15M 04:46.06
13 148 Yasmin Ryder Team Kennet U15F 04:47.21
14 45 Hope Goddard Bracknell U15F 04:47.50
15 78 Natalie Connor SBH U17F 04:48.15
16 212 Siannah Rayment Bracknell U15F 04:49.24
1500m Race 10 20:36:06
1 206 Fuaad Ali Orion H U15M 04:28.83
2 326 Canaan Soloman WG&EL U15M 04:28.97
3 331 Will Morris Barnet SM 04:30.05
4 179 Kyran Wilson R&N U15M 04:31.47
5 279 Daniel Ashley Basildon U15M 04:31.66
6 270 Johnny Naylor Ldn Heathside U15M 04:31.85
7 198 Ben Eames West Suffolk U15M 04:32.01
8 72 Max Jones Basildon U15M 04:32.44
9 301 Sathira Don St Mary's Richmond U17M 04:32.66
10 255 Mari Smith Leicester Cor U17F 04:33.48
11 308 Rebecca Killip WSEH U17F 04:33.96
12 330 Danny Digweed Barnet SM 04:35.13
13 159 Alexander Machin-Pailey Highgate U15M 04:37.61
14 95 Georgia Bell SBH U20F 04:43.33
15 113 Sophie Crumly Newbury U23F 04:46.29
16 92 Yasmin Goater G&G U23F 04:49.02
1500m Race 11 20:42:33
1 88 Matthieu Marshall Oxford C U17M 04:22.84
2 252 Barney Howard IEK U17M 04:24.19
3 173 Bobby Clay IEK U17F 04:27.32
4 240 Archie Rippin MMK U15M 04:28.54
5 361 Louis Clarke MMK U15M 04:28.70
6 172 Thomas Heylen C&C U15M 04:29.31
7 97 Rebecca Croft WSEH U17F 04:29.48
8 274 Elizabeth Bird Herts P U20F 04:30.01
9 125 Euan Nicholls Tonbridge U15MN 04:30.55
10 281 Sam Henning Chiltern H ??? 04:30.98
11 103 Katja Eravisto WSEH SW 04:31.55
12 49 Nathan Gibson AFD U15M 04:33.00
13 355 Youcef Harizi E&H U15M 04:35.93
14 50 Sophie Riches Chelmsford U17F 04:36.83
15 143 Owen Seamark MMK U15M 04:37.90
1500m Race 12 20:48:28
1 74 Jack Douglas Bedford & C U17M 04:19.34
2 298 Jack Walker Chiltern H U20M 04:19.92
3 300 Chris Strong Chiltern H U17M 04:20.32
4 315 Aedan O'brien WSEH U17M 04:22.74
5 236 Phillip Bearman Kingston & Poly U17M 04:22.88
6 111 Steve Underwood Southamptom SM 04:23.44
7 136 James Fradley Newcastle(Staffs) U15M 04:23.53
8 187 Rob Hall WSEH U17M 04:25.14
9 328 Robert Hislop AFD U20M 04:26.78
10 62 Tom Bedford SBH SM 04:26.92
11 63 Jenna Hill Sale H SW 04:27.16
12 119 Corey Keane Watford H U17M 04:27.85
13 356 Ben James MMK U17M 04:27.93
14 293 Jimmy Davies Chiltern H U17M 04:29.10
15 188 Josh Bowden Windsor U17M 04:33.90
DNF 250 Lucy Yates SBH U23F
1500m Race 13 20:54:35
1 146 Andrew Sweeney Southamptom SM 04:11.13
2 272 Callum McCormick SBH U17M 04:12.07
3 332 Alex Horton Barnet SM 04:12.48
4 57 Mark Vardy Newbury SM 04:13.72
5 93 Larry Brady Unatt U23M 04:14.33
6 202 Ashley Waterson CONAC U15M 04:14.76
7 310 Adam Thorpe SBH U17M 04:15.26
8 124 Martin Broderick BMH SM 04:16.95
9 226 Jo Redwood SBH U17M 04:18.47
10 186 Jacob Rainier WSEH U17M 04:19.42
11 318 Leuan Handley Eastbourne U17M 04:20.83
12 267 Gemma Turtle Gloucester SW 04:24.04
13 258 Sam McGonigle ESM U17M 04:25.13
14 229 William Stockwell M & M U17M 04:25.73
15 259 Alex Leslie ESM U23M 04:26.34
16 59 Mukhtar Farah ESM U15M 04:29.82
1500m Race 14 21:00:25
1 312 George Elliott Chelmsford U15M 04:07.06
2 128 Toby Starling AFD U17M 04:08.71
3 299 George Gillingater Chiltern H U20M 04:08.77
4 261 Grant Webb Basildon U23M 04:09.16
5 342 Jonathan Laybourn West Norfolk U23M 04:09.56
6 220 Adam Houchell Basildon U17M 04:10.45
7 225 Mark Pearce SBH U17M 04:11.42
8 178 Luke Greer NSB U17M 04:11.77
9 227 Sam Shindler-Glass ESM U17M 04:12.35
10 137 Jack Chapman WSEH U17M 04:12.52
11 152 Gavin Lock E&H U20M 04:12.78
12 131 llOYD Kempson NVH U20M 04:12.86
13 362 Lascelles Hussey HHH U17M 04:12.87
14 58 Malik Ouzia ESM U17M 04:18.02
15 320 Chris Ingram Hillingdon U23M 04:18.41
1500m Race 15 21:06:23
1 314 Thomas Richardson Thurrock H U20M 04:01.66
2 99 Andrew McMulkin Luton SM 04:03.00
3 296 Michael Goddard Chiltern H U17M 04:03.21
4 317 Jonathan Bradford BMH U23M 04:03.90
5 90 Kieran Wye WSEH U17M 04:04.48
6 307 Petros Asgootsin E&H U17M 04:04.67
7 115 Nyle Clinton Swindon H U20M 04:04.85
8 343 Billy Kelsey SBH U17M 04:04.97
9 170 Ben Statton CONAC U20M 04:05.47
10 199 Cameron McKie West Suffolk U17M 04:05.66
11 122 Gus Cockle WSEH U17M 04:05.81
12 158 Ben Foreman Tonbridge U17M 04:08.37
13 116 Chris Reade Swindon H SM 04:08.70
14 280 Robbie Lightowler SBH U17M 04:09.51
15 134 Jamie Walker Bexley U23M 04:09.69
16 345 Jack Rowe WSEH U17M 04:10.72
17 228 Luke Nicholas ESM U23M 04:13.33
1500m Race 16 21:13:09
1 108 Harvey Dixon AFD U20M 03:55.12
2 46 George Duggan Tonbridge U17M 03:57.86
3 161 Dom Brown Tonbridge U20M 03:58.17
4 144 Adam Hulin AFD U20M 03:58.31
5 164 Tom Cox Tonbridge U20M 03:59.60
6 163 Dan Bradley Tonbridge SM 04:00.06
7 295 James McCarthy Chiltern H U17M 04:00.55
8 61 James West Tonbridge U17M 04:00.84
9 358 David Peters HHH M40 04:01.11
10 284 Matthew Nicholson Bedford & C U20M 04:01.83
11 243 Dan Gurlon VOA U20M 04:02.58
12 126 Maximilian Nicholls Tonbridge U17M 04:04.23
13 112 Jack Gregory Reading U23M 04:04.29
14 224 James Laing Hillingdon U23M 04:18.07
1500m Race 17 21:19:01
1 196 Tim Burt Unatt U23M 03:49.62
2 276 Shaun Wylie Bracknell U20M 03:51.81
3 94 Paul Whittaker Chelmsford SM 03:52.91
4 237 Jack Partridge Poole Runners U20M 03:53.70
5 344 Michael Callegari SBH U20M 03:53.95
6 238 Khalid AL-Abaidy WSEH U20M 03:54.31
7 87 Jack |Tyler M&M SM 03:54.74
8 268 Ben Tyler M&M SM 03:57.17
9 277 Ben Everson Trafford U17M 03:57.78
10 322 Chris McGurk Notts SM 03:57.79
11 185 Benedict Westhenry Weymouth/Poole U20M 03:58.19
12 273 Alex Goodall WSEH U20M 03:58.73
13 246 Patrick Taylor VOA U17M 04:02.73
14 286 Marcin Fudalej MMK SM 04:04.80
15 305 Jack Killip WSEH U20M 04:06.15
200m Race 1 0.2 M/S 21:27:09
1 340 Alex Malzer Serpentine M40 28.24
2 6 Alana Slater MMK W35 28.47
3 29 Tony Silverman Serpentine M55 28.84
4 364 Rob Storey Unatt SM 29.80
5 365 Ellie Wallis WSEH U17F 29.84
6 377 Euphemia Scott TVH W45 31.66
7 379 David Newman Garden City M50 31.96
DNS 33 Mike Maisey Herts P M60
200m Race 2 0.2 M/S 21:30:24
1 374 David O'connell Walton SM 25.87
2 336 Nicola Gilbert E&H SW 26.19
3 26 Anna Henden Bedford & C SW 26.91
4 25 Danielle Patmore Bedford & C U23F 27.08
5 66 Dylan Rubini St Mary's Richmond U15M 27.32
6 282 Andrew Hughes E&H SM 27.74
200m Race 3 0.4 M/S 21:34:33
1 35 jamie Baughan U of EA U23M 24.61
2 3 Martin Bennett Unatt M40 24.68
3 52 Leah Moore Windsor SW 24.91
4 8 Bob Lewis Reading M50 25.31
5 371 Jeremy Chor SBH U20M 25.38
6 254 Cardelle Ldn Heathside SW 25.41
7 253 Denise Gayle E&H SW 25.58
200m Race 4 0.5 M/S 21:38:11
1 53 Regan Sembatya E&H U20M 23.33
2 31 Oliver Brooks SBH U20M 23.61
3 271 Odingo Gordon St Mary's Uni SM 23.78 ?p0wer of 10
4 34 Grey Pollard U of EA U23M 23.89
5 54 Leon Braithwaite Bedford & C M35 23.97
6 19 Nana Nottinson-Nyaaku SBH U23M 24.04
7 366 Gus Miller Unatt SM 24.30
200m Race 5 0.3 M/S 21:41:23
1 40 Tobi Olubi Blackheath SM 22.62
2 21 Caleb Downes R&N U17M 22.81
3 303 Saoirse Chinery-Eden Harrow U20M 22.98
4 11 Pierre Walker Belgrave H SM 23.41
5 4 Dominic Spike Loughnorough Uni SM 23.50
6 1 Desiree Henry E&H U20F 24.10
200m Race 6 -0.1 M/S 21:45:22
1 354 Justin Durn Highgate SM 22.77
2 27 Richard Elliott Bedford & C SM 23.36
200m Race 7 0.3 M/S 21:49:05
1 36 David Gain Oxford City U23M 21.75
2 38 Lawrence Wooldridge Kent SM 21.80
3 304 Kyron Williams E&H U20M 22.58
4 17 Darrellon Holding NVH U20M 22.58
5 400 Justin Geohagen SBH SM 22.65
3000m Race 1 21:54:15
1 479 Kieran Gilfedder WPH U20M 09:22.50
2 57 Mark Vardy Newbury SM 09:23.35
3 337 Oliver Langford City of Stoke SM 09:23.99
4 396 Jack Boswell AFD U15M 09:28.51
5 359 Simon Dawson West Suffolk U20M 09:30.72
6 381 Dane Blomquist Unatt U15M 09:32.11
7 182 James Berehowskyj U of EA U23M 09:35.28
8 382 Rian McCawley Camberley U15M 09:38.68
9 394 Charlotte Browning AFD ??? 09:44.22
10 174 Alex Clay IEK U17F 09:44.53
11 398 Victoria Webster SBH SW 09:46.30
12 477 Bradley Lawrence WPH U17M 09:46.57
13 121 Kate Jacobs Swindon H W35 09:54.29
14 89 Sidnie Sales WG&EL U20F 10:03.87
15 383 Luke Batholomew Bracknell U20M 10:07.57
16 69 Sophie Tooley West Suffolk U15F 10:11.90
17 372 Josie Savill WSEH U17F 10:20.34
18 290 Miron Woldemichael Ldn Heathside U20M 10:20.69
19 480 Charlotte Peppiatt Benfleet SW 10:28.45
20 390 Mary Alice Davison WSEH U17F 10:28.79
21 291 Daniel Szajnk Ldn Heathside U20M 10:42.26
22 41 Molly Riglin WSEH U20F 10:43.76
23 297 Sharon Elder AFD w40 10:51.37
24 475 Nathan Smith R&N SM 10:56.10
25 294 Alex Beattie Ldn Heathside U20M 10:57.76
26 239 Abigail Jones Poole Runners U20F 11:01.06
27 368 Niall Anderson WSEH U17M 11:15.59
28 385 Natasha May Southend on sea U15F 11:31.15
DNS 193 Jo Pulsford R&N SM
3000m Race 2 22:08:16
1 376 Dermot Cummins West Waterford/Corstorphine SM 08:32.42
2 306 Ravlos Asgodom E&H U17M 08:43.82
3 373 Laurie Probert Tonbridge U20M 08:44.10
4 378 James Stockings WG&EL U20M 08:47.10
5 118 Corey De'All Tonbridge U17M 08:49.48
6 80 George Corcoran Loughborough Uni U20M 08:52.80
7 388 Zak Tobins Bristol & West U20M 08:53.04
8 380 Ross Skelton Hastings U20M 08:53.11
9 370 Sam Eglen AFD U20M 08:54.55
10 352 Jack Goss IEK U17M 08:55.50
11 329 Luke Cotter Rotherham H U17M 08:57.78
12 168 Jamie Fimmigan WSEH U17M 08:58.96
13 387 Harvey Speed Coventry SM 09:01.90
14 386 Katrina Wootten Bedford & C SW 09:02.04
15 476 Jonathan Janes Bedford & C U17M 09:02.81
16 353 Matthew Arnold AFD U17M 09:04.01
17 319 Eoin O'Brien WSEH U20M 09:04.95
18 392 Sebastian Anthony West Suffolk U17M 09:05.85
19 395 Matt Bray Bedford & C U17M 09:06.39
20 338 James Taylor Oxford Uni U23M 09:07.47
21 353 Matthew Arnold AFD U17M 09:08.73
22 389 Adam Villard St Mary's Richmond U20M 09:09.42
23 375 Matthew Judson Harrow SM 09:15.75
24 62 Tom Bedford SBH SM 09:22.14
25 363 Emily Pigeon Stroud SW 09:22.74
26 485 Joseph Brennan SBH U17M 09:23.43
3000m Race 3 22:20:12
1 384 Adam Clarke AFD U23M 08:10.73
2 483 Tom Anderson Winchester U23M 08:11.79
3 351 Kieron Clements Ipswich U20M 08:13.69
4 484 Neilson Hall Bedford & C SM 08:14.72
5 360 Joshua Grace AFD U20M 08:20.53
6 397 Dan Watts SBH SM 08:23.25
7 393 Danny Davis Leeds City U23M 08:24.49
8 399 Glen Watts SBH SM 08:26.16
9 482 Daniel Woodgate Luton U23M 08:26.97
10 478 Jason Prickett AFD U23M 08:28.03
11 481 Benjamin Jones Coventry SM 08:28.55
12 183 Nick Earl CONAC SM 08:28.62
13 357 Kieran Reilly IEK U20M 08:28.63
14 321 Steven Phillips Southamptom SM 08:29.15
15 110 Matthew Revier Southamptom SM 08:29.47
16 203 Tom Hook CONAC U20M 08:30.15
17 367 Henry Pearce Tonbridge U20M 08:32.59
18 487 Phillip Crout SBH U20M 08:34.00
19 335 Chris Rooke Ipswich SM 08:34.11
20 391 Alex Dunbar City of Norwich U23M 08:34.86
21 108 Harvey Dixon AFD U20M 08:35.98
22 160 Luca Russo Tonbridge U20M 08:39.18
23 77 Paul Thompson BRAT U23M 08:43.81
24 109 Matthew West Winchester SM 08:44.58
25 486 Liam White Hercules Wim U23M 09:03.58
26 102 Jack Williams Reading U20M 09:18.69
Long Jump 19:15:00
13 Healson Ihuoma WG&EL U23M 6.98
18 Ross Jeffs Channel Isle SM 6.70
141 Adrian Stamp WG&EL SM 6.52
100 Rob Woolgar AFD U20M 6.49
81 Edward Dunford Birchfield SM 6.38
139 George Butler WSEH U17M 5.79
35 Jamie Baughan Uni of EA U23M 5.43
140 Chloe Rixon Watford H U17F 4.82
20 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon U15M 4.75
340 Alex Malzer Serpentine M40 4.22
142 Becca Jones Chiltern H U13F 3.33
No of competitors 415 Entries 445
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 13th June 2012
Track Events   200m/400m/800m plus BMC
Field Events   -Shot / Javelin Hammer/High Jump
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.