Watford Open Graded Meeting 29th June 2011
Warm still evening
Provisional Results Version 3. Please notify me of any errors
Track Events   100m/200m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - Hammer/Long Jump
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
Race 1100m No wind measurement 19:02:50
1 383 Eleanor Hobbs St Albans U13F 14.43
2 17 Rachel Kllima Chiltern H U15F 14.76
3 24 Katrina Harp Birchfield H SW 14.81
4 45 Joe Healy Harrow U13M 15.20
5 84 Theo Stasiak Newmarket Joggers U13M 15.20
6 44 Amy Wareing SNHAC U17W 15.70
7 42 Ella Brown St Albans U13F 15.77
8 368 Tunde Junior Unatt SM
Race 2100m -0.2 M/S 19:05:11
1 357 Michael May Kingston M50 13.77
2 8 Alana Slater MMK SW 13.80
3 391 Steven Jack NVH U13M 14.09
4 356 Alan Perry Harrow M55 14.13
5 365 Alice Hopkins OCAC U13F 14.30
6 43 Alex Brown St Albans U13M 14.34
7 62 Alex Aherne Chiltern H U13M 14.36
Race 3100m 0.7 M/S 19:07:14
1 4 Sam Jones St Albans U15M 13.40
2 3 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon U15M 13.51
3 371 Mike Maisey Herts P M60 13.87
4 5 Jamie Jones St Albans U15M 13.93
5 19 Sarah Cross Chiltern H U15F 14.04
6 370 Charlotte Williams WSEH U15F 14.32
7 353 Phil Bell Harrow M55 14.33
Race 4100m 0.5 M/S 19:09:40
1 2 Ricky Fox Belgrave H M45 12.71
2 361 Llauren Longhurst Chelmsford SW 13.23
3 36 Anna Henden Southampton SW 13.37
4 13 Chloe McCarthy Watford H SM 13.84
5 48 Daniel Reynolds Luton U17M 14.05
6 9 Kelsey Gardiner MMK U15F 14.16
7 18 Alice Byles Oxford C U13F
Race 5100m 0.2 M/S 19:13:39
1 31 Corinne Humphreys E&H SW 12.12
2 1 Ashley Kavanagh-King Watford H U20M 12.45
3 23 Ben Rushgrove Maniac SM 12.64
4 348 Mubarakat Akinshipo NEB U20 12.77
5 39 Jan Barnard Basildon SM 12.85
6 360 Rhanne Ashitey-Dennis NEB U20W 12.98
7 46 Comit Campbell Unatt M40 14.05
Race 6100m 0.4 M/S 19:16:19
1 33 James White Chiltern H U15M 12.02
2 75 Ian Smith Harlow M40 12.26
3 375 Mohamed Mohamed L Heathside U20M 12.30
4 395 Benedickter Bedford & C M40 12.50
5 26 Daniel Willoughby L Heathside U20M 12.64
6 378 Matthew Sperling Chiltern H U15M 12.81
7 35 Roseanne Ampofo Orion H U20F 12.88
Race 7100m -0.1 M/S 19:19:49
1 47 Koray Leamy Herts P U20M 11.71
2 40 Jonaathan Rendell D&T U20M 11.86
3 354 Nick Logan K+P U20M 11.93
4 355 Pat Logan K+P M50 12.02
5 60 Tom Graham-Watson Unatt U20M 12.08
6 6 Annie Tagoe TVH U20F 12.44
7 10 James Dunne Unatt SM 13.17
Race 8100m 0.5 M/S 19:23:11
1 38 Pierre Walker Belgrave H SM 11.55
2 16 Will Macgee Bedford & C M40 11.56
3 372 Craig Shearer D&T SM 11.73
4 32 Samuel Afriyie E&H U17M 11.92
5 11 Michael London Watford H SM 11.95
6 389 Rhys Thomas Unatt SM 11.96
7 30 Taric Lewis TVH U20M 12.17
Race 9100m No wind measurement 19:26:51
1 21 George Perkins Chelmsford U17M 11.08
2 7 Luke Chown Abingdon SM 11.21
3 34 Tom Evan WSEH SM 11.26
4 77 Connor Archer St Albans U20M 11.37
5 14 Jason Vasilakis E&H SM 11.49
6 78 Jerwayne Grant Harrow SM 11.57
7 27 Leon Braithwaite Bedford & C SM 11.60
Race 10100m No wind measurement 19:30:20
1 25 Moses Bauld Unatt SM 11.00
2 109 Lewis Clarke D&T SM 11.07
3 85 Gareth Pryce Sutton SM 11.08
4 41 Antonio Harewood VPTH SM 11.19
5 380 Hainiin Lubega Unatt SM 11.21
6 28 Chaka Maillet TVH SM 11.43
7 37 Thomas Ashby HHH SM 11.81
Race 11 100m 0 M/S 19:34:49
1 67 David Telfer-James E&H SM 10.83
2 29 Lumar Sylvester TVH SM 10.88
3 12 Set Osho Belgrave SM 10.90
4 369 Tunde Bologun VPTH SM 11.06
5 15 Errol Houston E&H SM 11.16
6 392 Odingo Gordon Unatt SM 11.59
7 377 Abdull Buhari VPTH SM 12.15
Race 1200m No wind measurement 19:46:25
1 374 Anne-Christine Scherer L Heathside SW 29.58
2 356 Alan Perry Harrow M55 29.85
3 199 Alan Carter E&H M70 31.31
4 45 Joe Healy Harrow U13M 31.82
5 84 Theo Stasiak Newmarket Joggers U13M 32.01
6 24 Katrina Harp Birchfield H SW 32.07
7 58 Luke Lee-Cairns Harrow U13M 32.25
Race 2200m No wind measurement 19:49:02
1 8 Alana Slater MMK SW 27.99
2 98 Amber Meakins St Albans U15F 28.44
3 391 Steven Jack NVH U13M 28.73
4 383 Eleanor Hobbs St Albans U13F 29.85
5 9 Kelsey Gardiner MMK U15F 30.12
6 159 Rosalind Firth Chiltern H U15F 30.18
7 381 Meghan Hobbs St Albans U15F 30.33
Race 3200m No wind measurement 19:51:50
1 3 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon U15M 27.48
2 393 Megan Breen Herts P U15F 28.71
3 86 Thomas Conway Chiltern H U13M 28.79
4 56 Carys Tetlaw Hillingdon U17F 28.99
Race 4200m No wind measurement 19:55:00
1 348 Mubarakat Akinshipo NEB U20 26.14
2 2 Ricky Fox Belgrave M45 26.15
3 36 Anna Henden Southampton SW 27.09
4 361 Llauren Longhurst Chelmsford SW 27.22
5 4 Sam Jones St Albans U15M 27.29
6 20 Callum Sirker St Mary's R U15M 27.42
7 360 Rhanne Ashitey-Dennis NEB U20W 27.99
Race 5200m No wind measurement 19:58:24
1 31 Corinne Humphreys E&H SW 24.82
2 75 Ian Smith Harlow M40 25.33
3 112 John Bartlett Hillingdon M 26.11
4 367 Emily de Beaux Guildford U20W 26.12
5 358 Linzy Fairweather Harrow SW 26.37
6 35 Roseanne Ampofo Orion H U20F 26.67
7 18 Alice Byles Oxford C U13F 27.82
Race 6200m 0.3 M/S 20:02:16
1 1 Ashley Kavanagh-King Watford H U20M 24.90
2 119 Russell Bentley Blackheath SM 25.03
3 76 Omar Grant ESM U17M 25.20
4 160 Joe Watson WSEH U17M 25.35
5 96 Oginom idora SBH U20W 25.66
6 23 Ben Rushgrove Maniac SM 26.23
7 22 Paul Blake Dorchester SM 26.25
Race 7200m 0.7 M/S 20:06:11
1 37 Thomas Ashby HHH SM 23.08
2 201 Paul Graham Belgrave SM 23.76
3 65 Liam Vooght SNH U17M 24.61
4 73 Gauth Taha VoA SM 24.72
5 11 Michael London Watford H SM 24.91
6 375 Mohamed Mohamed L Heathside U20M 24.95
7 198 Sonjiv Solanki Hillingdon U15M 25.11
8 395 Benedickter Bedford & C M40 25.13
Race 8200m 0.9 M/S 20:09:43
1 16 Will Macgee Bedford & C M40 22.99
2 362 Michael Edwards E&H U20M 23.11
3 40 Jonaathan Rendell D&T U20M 23.71
4 32 Samuel Afriyie E&H U17M 23.80
5 158 Oluwetumilehin Shotde Herts P U20M 24.09
6 60 Tom Graham-Watson Unatt U20M 24.16
7 389 Rhys Thomas Unatt SM 24.24
Race 9200m No wind measurement 20:12:51
1 38 Pierre Walker Belgrave H SM 23.27
2 125 Tyler Brown Woodford U17M 23.27
3 47 Koray Leamy Herts P U20M 23.55
4 27 Leon Braithwaite Bedford & C SM 23.83
5 388 Christian Roberts Cambridge Uni SM 24.00
6 372 Craig Shearer D&T SM 24.34
7 117 Martin Bigg SBH SM 24.64
Race 10200m No wind measurement 20:17:37
1 7 Luke Chown Abingdon SM 22.24
2 85 Gareth Pryce Sutton SM 22.52
3 78 Jerwayne Grant Harrow SM 23.05
4 392 Odingo Gordon Unatt SM 23.97
Race 11200m No wind measurement 20:21:37
1 67 David Telfer-James E&H SM 21.82
2 12 Set Osho Belgrave SM 21.96
3 15 Errol Houston E&H SM 22.49
4 377 Abdull Buhari VPTH SM 22.49
5 380 Hainiin Lubega Unatt SM 22.55
6 34 Tom Evans WSEH SM 23.02
Race 11500m 20:28:45
1 286 Matthew Cursons Harrow U15M 05:27.96
2 191 Michelle Lathwell Luton U15F 05:31.15
3 235 Andrew Shaw St Albans U13M 05:39.51
4 208 Matthew Ashley Basildon U13M 05:40.88
5 164 Mimi Houlihan-Burne Chiltern H U13F 05:42.58
6 194 Katherine Lathwell Luton U15F 05:44.84
7 387 John P HHH M65 05:45.58
8 82 Natasha Taylor Wycombe P U13F 05:50.23
9 74 Katie Hatchett E&H U15F 05:51.45
10 274 Lucy Daniells Reading SW 05:51.92
11 273 Charlotte Phillips Reading SW 05:52.91
12 138 Briony Findlay Basildon U13F 05:58.40
13 229 telly Aitmarri Basildon U15F 06:04.29
14 236 Katy Fenner Basildon U13F 06:09.09
15 239 Janet Fenner Unatt WV 07:10.15
16 237 John Fenner Unatt MV
Race 21500m 20:37:34
1 152 Rian McKnight Woodford U15M 05:04.42
2 184 Toby McDermott Harrow U15M 05:11.21
3 113 Steve Mayfield FVS M45 05:12.10
4 157 James Kingston Wycombe P U15M 05:12.99
5 207 Katie Bench Chiltern H U15F 05:16.72
6 172 Ruth Ward Dartford H SW 05:17.07
7 270 Pippa Tilney AFD U15F 05:18.86
8 216 Maisie Jones Basildon U15F 05:23.78
9 79 Laura Fenwick Winchester & D U17W 05:24.18
10 148 Tabitha Weddell St Albans U13F 05:25.77
11 203 Richard Slade Chiltern H U13M 05:27.06
12 187 Faye McLellan Hunts U17F 05:27.44
13 373 Natasha May Southend U13F 05:29.58
14 397 Lucy Longden Chelmsford U15F 05:30.06
15 202 Mark Childs MMK SM 05:34.02
16 332 Sophie Bothaam MMK U13F 05:43.50
Race 31500m 20:45:24
1 334 Khahisa Mhlanga Chelmsford U13F 04:59.67
2 386 Emma Delgado Wycombe P U15F 05:05.62
3 165 Storm Sunderland Oxford C U15F 05:06.95
4 185 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U13F 05:06.96
5 106 Mike Burling MMK M50 05:07.85
6 292 Charlotte Stafford OCAC U13F 05:10.27
7 384 Claire McMahon Luton SW 05:11.31
8 163 Sophie Dundovic Cambridge Uni SW 05:11.37
9 363 Amy Pettitt C&C U15F 05:13.22
10 193 Christine Lathwell Luton SW 05:13.54
11 399 Maddy Gough Chelmsford U15F 05:13.65
12 260 Neil Gosling MMK SM 05:16.47
13 87 David Willcox Chiltern H U13M 05:16.62
14 295 Helen Johal Watford H SW 05:19.27
15 175 Charlotte Murphy Rugby & N U15F 05:26.82
Race 41500m 20:53:11
1 394 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U13F 05:01.94
2 66 Harrison Pyrke Unatt U13M 05:02.09
3 331 Amy Botham MMK U15F 05:02.53
4 248 Joanne Kent Barnet W40 05:03.80
5 352 William Bardsley Oxted U15M 05:04.22
6 90 Hannah Dewhurst SNHAC U20W 05:04.37
7 230 Emily Bullis Basildon U17W 05:05.29
8 169 Sue True Winchester & D SW 05:05.29
9 333 Sharon Elder AFD W40 05:05.50
10 228 Poppy Aitmarri Basildon U15F 05:05.93
11 341 Charlote Peach Newark U15F 05:06.12
12 217 Eleanor Johnson Basildon U17W 05:06.78
13 258 Neil Cullis Harrow U15M 05:07.75
14 255 Louis Glyn D&T U15M 05:08.03
15 214 Hannah Novakovic St Mary's R U15F 05:08.65
16 178 Harry Trowler Harrow U17M 05:08.74
Race 51500m 21:00:40
1 124 Mark Castleton Watford H SM 04:51.97
2 108 Bethany Gibson AFD U17W 04:53.37
3 110 Molly Pocock AFD U15F 04:53.54
4 100 Tamara Myall AFD U15F 04:53.79
5 151 Anna Whitfield Basildon SW 04:54.29
6 366 Sophie Fowler Newbury U20F 04:57.48
7 223 Ellie Baker Herts P U15F 04:57.48
8 133 Charmaine Wheeler Basildon SW 04:59.07
9 204 Sam Henning Chiltern H U13M 04:59.57
10 150 Alexander Hepburn Bedford & C U15M 04:59.57
11 227 Niamh Brown Reigate U13F 05:01.02
12 107 Daisy D'Santos AFD U15F 05:02.87
13 123 Mason Webb Basildon U13M 05:07.54
14 135 April Beeby Leicester C U17W 05:07.82
15 139 Nick Washington MMK SM 05:12.49
16 182 Leigh James L Heathside SW 05:17.08
Race 61500m 21:07:51
1 349 Rebecca Johnson ESM U17W 04:47.52
2 49 Sophie Johnstone Chelmsford U20W 04:49.68
3 170 Kate Brown Loughborough SW 04:49.99
4 398 Kim Johansen Chelmsford U17W 04:50.02
5 225 Henry McCann Reigate U13M 04:51.91
6 253 Ciara Stewart SBH U20W 04:52.26
7 190 Ellie Still Luton U17W 04:53.62
8 346 Harry Grace AFD U13M 04:53.97
9 347 Adam Davison Unatt U15M 04:53.98
10 212 Patrick Goffey St Mary's R U15M 04:54.29
11 379 Georgina Bradford Team Kennet U15F 04:56.16
12 166 Hannah Morton Chiltern H U15F 04:56.88
13 111 Clive Wickham Hillingdon SM 04:57.20
14 342 Elfie Linstead CONAC U13M 04:58.54
15 196 Freya Lenton SBH U17W 04:59.17
16 115 Katie Solis Chelmsford U15F 05:00.18
Race 71500m 21:14:44
1 213 Beb Smith Barnet U20M 04:37.81
2 198 Sonjiv Solanki Hillingdon U15M 04:38.59
3 94 Amy Griffiths Leicester C U17F 04:42.65
4 88 Bill Hughes Chiltern H U15M 04:43.72
5 173 Josh Saunders Bedford & C LU17M 04:44.63
6 50 Poppy Blake Chelmsford U20W 04:45.95
7 137 Zak Anderson Leicester C U17M 04:47.38
8 243 James Williamson M&M U17M 04:47.55
9 83 Will Perkin Chiltern H U13M 04:51.24
10 81 Nicola Bredin Basildon SW 04:51.41
11 364 David Pettitt C&C M45 04:52.08
12 136 Luke Beeby Leicester C U15M 04:52.23
13 128 Lauren Hawtin Oxford C U17W 04:52.47
14 231 Sam Griffiths Unatt U15M 04:52.52
15 59 Lauren Macgregor WG&EL U20W 04:54.09
Race 81500m 21:21:10
1 126 Ben Rochford Watford H U17M 04:31.00
2 275 Callum McCormick SBH U17M 04:33.60
3 89 Aedan O'Brien St Mary's R U15M 04:34.12
4 80 Jimmy Davies Chiltern H U17M 04:34.46
5 174 Jack Murphy Rugby U15M 04:34.51
6 121 Montana Jones AFD SW 04:35.06
7 246 William Stockwell M&M U17M 04:36.53
8 215 Max Jones Basildon U13M 04:37.11
9 120 Leonie Smith AFD SW 04:38.08
10 92 Joe Aherne Chiltern H U15M 04:38.14
11 359 Ashlee McGuigan Harrow SW 04:39.22
12 249 Will Morris Barnet SM 04:40.06
13 224 Jamie Brown Reigate U15M 04:42.71
14 192 Richard Holland WG&EL M50 04:44.24
15 132 Georgia Bell SBH U20W 04:49.30
93 Avi Fogelman SBH U20M 04:49.39
Race 91500m 21:27:41
1 176 Joe Redwood SBH U17M 04:24.69
2 153 Peter Watkeys Basingstoke SM 04:25.40
3 396 Kieran Jack NVH U17M 04:26.50
4 244 Liam Cloona Herts P U17M 04:27.38
5 102 Chris Olley Tonbridge U17M 04:27.41
6 264 Lawrence Willmore Southend U15M 04:27.92
7 142 Kieran Gilfedder Wycombe P U17M 04:28.52
8 222 Jack Baker Unatt M? 04:29.47
9 281 Tom Verbena Watford H U15M 04:30.30
10 284 Alistair Woez Invicta U20M 04:31.15
11 276 Emma Grantgra Hillingdon SW 04:31.20
12 68 Callum Gregory Reading U15M 04:33.79
13 351 Dom Hull Oxted U20M 04:36.01
14 205 Daniel Ashley Basildon U15M 04:37.24
15 52 Jack Benedickter Bedford & C U17M 04:45.48
Race 101500m 21:33:54
1 340 Linton Taylor Newark U17M 04:19.09
2 234 Rob Simmonds Ryston Runners SM 04:21.71
3 144 George Elliott Benfleet U15M 04:22.03
4 131 Tom O'Dowd Harrow U20M 04:23.03
5 104 Andrew Sweeney SAC SM 04:23.61
6 277 Callum Reid NVH U17M 04:23.82
7 51 Stuart Hicks Southampton SM 04:25.17
8 105 Steven Underwood Southampton SM 04:25.55
9 171 Matt Bray Bedford & C U17M 04:25.63
10 338 Jack Griggs Wellington College U15M 04:25.80
11 256 Sam Fowler Basingstoke SM 04:26.43
12 221 Mark Dawson MMK SM 04:28.65
13 97 Jenna Hill Sale H SW 04:30.11
14 130 Rizwaan Malik Harrow U17M 04:31.24
15 232 Jack Douglas Bedford & C U17M 04:31.73
16 252 Jonathan Collier Harrow U17M 04:38.16
Race 111500m 21:40:20
1 385 Adam Villard St Mary's R U20M 04:15.22
2 339 James Mckenzie Chichester U17M 04:15.95
3 95 Ben Kennard WSEH U20M 04:16.76
4 91 Eoin O'Brien WSEH U17M 04:17.33
5 64 Ben Priddle Reading U17M 04:17.39
6 278 Ben Hampson NVH U17M 04:17.55
7 233 Sam Eglen AFD U17M 04:18.00
8 114 Oliver Garner WSEH U17M 04:18.37
9 245 James West M&M U17M 04:18.67
10 350 Sam Shindler-Glass ESM U17M 04:19.82
11 149 Sam Benge Woodford U20M 04:20.64
12 145 James Nadin Southend U15M 04:21.39
13 279 Josh Asbrey Lincoln Wellington U17M 04:22.78
14 272 George Gillingwater4 Chiltern H U17M 04:22.78
15 129 Jordan Hoo-Quartey Harrow U20M 04:28.85
16 254 Oliver Glyn D&T U20M 04:33.25
Race 121500m 21:46:36
1 238 Josh Mutch Brighton & Hove SM 04:07.14
2 266 Allan Stewart Chiltern H U20M 04:07.69
3 411 Alex Milne E&H SM 04:08.08
4 154 Louis Walshe Herts P SM 04:08.77
5 267 Rob McTaggert Bourmmouth SM 04:09.53
6 140 Andrew Holliman Harrow U20M 04:10.02
7 103 Laurie Probert Tonbridge U17M 04:11.05
8 54 Guy Kendall C&C U17M 04:11.66
9 242 Ben Cole Tonbridge SM 04:11.93
10 226 Ryan Burling MMK U20M 04:13.13
11 250 Alex Horton Barnet SM 04:15.23
12 180 Massi Dendani Havering U20M 04:15.26
13 402 Martin Bateman Hillingdon SM 04:15.59
14 118 Edward Smith St Mary's R U20M 04:17.55
15 181 Andrew Law Basildon U20M 04:19.04
16 156 Jack Fitsall Basildon U20M 04:19.08
17 282 Daniel Thompson Hillingdon SM 04:28.75
Race 131500m 21:54:08
1 265 Martin Johnson Southampton SM 04:06.09
2 63 James Laing Hillingdon U20M 04:06.21
3 291 Tom Gardner Ilford SM 04:07.73
4 55 Matt Hibberd Southampton SM 04:07.91
5 241 Huw Evans Tonbridge M35 04:08.23
6 69 Jack Gregory Reading U20M 04:08.70
7 141 Daniel Yaxley WG&EL U20M 04:09.02
8 127 Sean Renfer TVH SM 04:09.27
9 186 Cameron Smart WSEH SM 04:09.52
10 288 Tommy Bower NEB U20M 04:09.67
11 290 Matthew Salt D&T U20M 04:09.74
12 390 Steven Tuttle Bedford & C SM 04:09.86
13 240 Alex Cloona Herts P U20M 04:11.59
14 195 Luke McARA Reading SM 04:14.50
15 122 Grant Webb Basildon SM 04:15.26
16 271 Mark Harris Harlow SM 04:17.25
Race 141500m 22:00:43
1 99 Daniel Bradley Tonbridge SM 04:01.03
200 Jack Parslow D&T SM 04:01.44
3 283 Mark Burgess WGEL SM 04:01.59
4 161 Nick Earl CONAC SM 04:02.22
5 101 Charlie Joslin-Allen Tonbridge U17M 04:02.40
6 280 James Bodde North Down SM 04:03.00
7 147 M Bennett Chiltern H SM 04:04.79
8 330 Bayah Gatluak MMK SM 04:06.20
9 70 Jack Williams Reading U20M 04:07.14
10 71 Daniel Thorne Reading SM 04:09.54
11 289 Liam Blaikie WGEL U20M 04:10.19
12 257 Tom Claessens Wycombe P U20M 04:13.48
13 57 Darren Southcott WGEL SM 04:17.05
Race 151500m 22:06:23
1 268 Ryan Saunders City of Norwich SM 03:53.98
2 336 Chris Carter E&H SM 03:54.12
3 220 Glen Watts SBH SM 03:55.30
4 72 Oli Aitchison AFD U20M 03:55.89
5 335 Alex Flynn AFD SM 03:58.01
6 337 Gavin Lewis WG&EL SM 03:58.59
7 218 Daniel Watts SBH SM 03:58.92
8 53 Ben Tyler M&M SM 03:59.68
9 405 Mark Burchett Worthing SM 04:01.34
10 247 William Gray Brighton & Hove U20M 04:03.07
11 251 Chris Lamb Rugby SM 04:05.62
12 183 Richard Kinnersley Reading SM
Race 13000m 22:13:44
1 414 Faye Fullerton HMay SW 09:21.11
2 417 Rory Cox SBH U17M 09:31.70
3 415 Adam Atkins MMK SM 09:38.63
4 206 Leigh Lattimore Harrow SW 09:40.74
5 408 Sam Johnson Mansfield H U15M 09:42.52
6 219 Linzi Snow Unatt SW 09:42.80
7 188 Lorna Russell Winchester & D SW 09:48.68
8 167 Luke Allen CONAC SM 09:53.47
9 168 Rachel Robinson AFD U20W 09:53.65
10 299 Jonathan Janes Bedford & C U15M 09:54.04
11 210 Sam McGonigle ESM U15M 09:56.41
12 259 Alex Kidd Tonbridge U15M 09:56.81
13 416 Harry Morton MMK U15M 10:00.02
14 211 Kirsty Addy Loughborough U20W 10:02.19
15 407 Owen Seamark MMK U15M 10:05.89
16 297 Dionne Allen Leigh H SW 10:07.24
17 124 Mark Castleton Watford H SM 10:12.12
18 296 Toby Herdman-Smith MMK U15M 10:14.12
19 406 Emily Hosker-Thornhill Invicta E K U20W 10:14.43
20 209 Kate Spilsbury Vale Royal SW 10:36.93
21 197 Ellie Hemming MMK U17W 10:38.95
22 413 Zac McDonough Watford H SM 10:51.49
23 182 Leigh James L Heathside SW 10:59.20
24 116 Robie Cowling Colchester M50 11:09.27
25 293 Fern Yull MMK U17W 11:15.17
26 294 Andrew Angus Watford H M50 11:33.32
27 226 Ryan Burling MMK U20M DNF
Race 23000m 22:28:26
1 344 Tom Anderson Winchester & D SM 08:17.53
2 177 Martin Mashford AFD SM 08:18.71
3 262 Steven Phillips Southampton SM 08:18.85
4 143 Adam Clarke AFD SM 08:19.87
5 261 Chris Powner Winchester & D SM 08:21.15
6 404 James Ellis NEB SM 08:22.53
7 403 Matt Janes Bedford & C SM 08:23.61
8 269 Tom Comerford MMK SM 08:25.18
9 146 Sam Bradley Tonbridge SM 08:28.01
10 345 Phillip Bersten Winchester & D SM 08:28.84
11 155 Neil Phillips AFD SM 08:30.86
12 401 Ian Bailey AFD U20M 08:33.71
13 162 Alex Dunbar West Suffolk U20M 08:35.70
14 263 Rhys Park Bristol U20M 08:37.21
15 179 Steven Connor AFD SM 08:37.28
16 189 Andrew Conway AFD SM 08:45.73
17 418 Rob Palmer Luton M40 08:47.71
18 61 William Ryde-Hodges Unatt U20M 08:48.88
19 300 Nick Wood Dartford H SM 08:50.79
20 412 Edward Blake St Albans Striders SM 08:54.97
21 287 James Powley Ipswich H U20M 08:56.75
22 409 Kev Mason Brighton & Hove sM 09:03.94
23 298 Shaun Webb Ipswich H U20M 09:09.21
24 285 Lauren Deadman Havering SW 09:10.77
25 134 Hugo Cayssials TVH U17M 09:11.82
26 419 Alex Movradian Bracknell M 09:12.84
27 410 Hannah Whitmore Charnwood SW 09:13.24
Hammer 19:15
153 Rafat Moraswki ESM U17M 58.75 5Kg
230 Sam Ridgway MMK U20M 57.11 6Kg
218 Louisa James Hastings U20F 54.60 4Kg
215 Simon Evans Worthing H U20M 52.00 6Kg
219 Rob James Hastings U17M 48.91 5Kg
190 Lee Doran Newbury U20M 45.98 6Kg
214 Matthew Evans Worthing H U20M 44.01 6Kg
216 Elliott White Hastings U15M 41.11 4Kg
190 Tara Morawska ESM U15F 40.18 3Kg
160 Joe Watson WSEH u17M 39.70 5Kg
180 Jamie Kuehnel Newbury U15M 38.72 4Kg
217 Rebecca Keating Reading U15F 36.73 3Kg
152 Suzanne Wise Luton SW 36.59 4Kg
151 Mick Shatland SNH M60 32.31 5Kg
203 Emily Evans SNH U17F 30.43 4Kg
162 Carolyn Shatland SNH W55 18.91 3Kg
Long Jump
391 Steven Jack NVH U13M 3.96
3 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon U15M 4.76
365 Alice Hopkins OCAC U13F 3.94
86 Thomas Conway Chiltern H U13M 4.37
229 Reece Barrett Walton U17M 5.88
164 Alison Fenwick Winchester & D W45 4.38
18 Alice Byles Oxford C U13F 4.73
33 James White Chiltern H U15M 4.87
56 Carys Tetlaw Hillingdon U17F 4.58
220 Stevan Phillips Rugby & N SM 7.05
161 Tyrell Soencer Boatswain E&H SM 6.58
37 Thomas Ashby HHH SM 6.71
163 Omari Barton E&H SM 4.96
159 Rosalind Firth Chiltern H U15F 3.92
160 Joe Watson WSEH U17M 5.05
233 Jordan Aikman D&T U17M 5.86
No of competitors 411 Entries 466
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 13th July 2011
Track Events   400m/800m plus BMC
Field Events   -Pole Vault (up to 3.5m) / High Jump Discus/Triple Jump
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.