Watford Open Graded Meeting 27th July 2011
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers
Warm still
Track Events 200m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - Javelin/High Jump
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
200m Race 1 -1.8 M/S 19:02:48
1 260 Craig Wolstenholme Hallamshire SM 27.74
2 38 Chloe Rixon Watford H U15F 28.47
3 65 Bethanay Dean SNH U13F 30.05
4 176 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U13F 30.08
5 85 Claire Bentley Watford H U17F 31.35
6 88 Claire Buttwans Chiltern H U13F 31.72
7 361 Joe Healy Harrow U13M 32.31
8 93 Amy Wareing SNH U17F 33.67
200m Race 2 -1 M/S 19:04:42
1 148 Matthew Lally Watford H U15M 26.59
2 56 Matthew Mardle SNH U15M 27.21
3 94 Luke Smyth Unattached U15M 28.22
4 68 Megan Breen Herts P U15F 28.58
5 329 Melissa Doran SNH U15F 29.35
6 377 Alex Akren Chiltern H U13M 29.58
7 162 Beth Summerfield Bedford U15F 29.94
8 190 Bethany Harley SNH U13F 30.29
200m Race 3 -0.2 M/S 19:07:26
1 33 Daizy Lee Herts P U15F 26.10
2 29 Liam O'Dell Luton SM 26.45
3 46 Hannah Dunderdale Lincoln W U17F 26.88
4 149 Amy Frith Tamworth SW 27.55
5 37 Alana Slater MMK SW 28.03
6 175 Amber Meakins Herts P U15F 28.44
7 55 Steven Jack NVH U13M 29.20
200m Race 4 -0.9 M/S 19:10:43
1 312 Harry Sutherland Wycombe P U15M 25.21
2 147 Matthew Hall Watford H U15M 25.69
3 150 Ben Gilbert C&C U15M 25.88
4 197 John Bartlett Hillingdon SM 26.06
5 311 Matt Jackson Walton U17M 26.30
6 172 Emily de Beaux Guildford U20F 26.48
7 36 Phillipa Lowe Unattached U20F 27.02
8 193 Clive Wickham Hillingdon SM 27.45
200m Race 5 -1.2 M/S 19:15:08
1 39 David Maris MMK SM 24.27
2 32 Sam Chapman Lincoln W U17M 24.48
3 333 Allan Stewart Chiltern H U20M 24.56
4 25 Asley Kavanagh-King Watford H U20M 24.96
5 170 Alex Johnson Chiltern H U17M 25.70
6 315 Jack Gradwell Hillingdon U15M 25.71
7 98 Giles Robinson WSEH U15M 25.84
200m Race 6 -1.8 M/S 19:19:15
1 35 Oliver Newport Crawley U17M 23.52
2 157 Helen Dryer WSEH SW 23.99
3 188 Oliver Brooks SBH U20M 24.04
4 151 Greg Richards Tamworth SM 24.52
5 318 Kyle Langford SBH U17M 24.72
6 374 Aaron Warmann Watford H SM 24.85
7 360 Abraham Brown Harrow U20M 25.80
200m Race 7 -1.1 M/S 19:23:28
1 40 Adam Smith MMK U20M 23.28
2 174 Vaughan McPherson HHH SM 23.30
3 214 Wana Nottinson-Nyaaku SBH SM 24.08
4 27 Lukasz Bezulski NVH U20M 24.18
5 28 Kaime Walker NVH U15M 24.42
6 26 David Mitchell NVH SM 24.79
7 66 Martin Bigg SBH SM 25.24
200m Race 8 -0.8 M/S 19:27:39
1 31 Oweka Wanogho Croydon H SM 22.61
2 34 Billy Ryan Newham SM 22.82
3 30 Victor Nwagrara Kingston & Poly SM 22.93
4 314 Andre Nemblard Kingston & Poly SM 22.94
5 155 Andrew Walshe Herts P U20M 23.28
6 41 Dominic Smith WSEH U20M 23.35
7 156 Joe Gaynor Herts P U20M 23.76
1500m Race 1 19:35:37
1 161 Bea Austin Guildford U15F 05:25.45
2 86 James Inch Orion H U13M 05:26.85
3 108 Emma Schaevtlin-Coffey C&C U13F 05:27.81
4 132 Arthur Britnell Unattached U13M 05:31.79
5 230 Lauren MMK U13F 05:32.28
6 105 Gemma Archer-Haley H&M U13F 05:32.92
7 220 Charlotte Phillips Reading SW 05:34.87
8 106 Christopher Blatch C&C U13M 05:39.25
9 473 Natasha Taylor Wycombe P U13F 05:40.06
10 187 Kirstin Sutherland WSEH U13F 05:41.66
11 424 Abi Jones Chiltern H U13F 05:49.79
12 198 Katie Hatchett E&H U15F 05:52.40
13 69 Erin Breen Herts P U13F 05:53.90
14 461 Izzy Cara Kettering U13F 05:56.50
1500m Race 2 19:35:37
1 180 Ricardo James St Albans U13M 05:15.00
2 336 Freddie Burrell Chiltern H U13M 05:17.40
3 58 George Day Orion H U13M 05:21.10
4 341 Alex Ranaghan Harrow U15F 05:21.90
5 153 Richard Carney Birmingham M45 05:24.00
6 420 Rufus Kent Barnet & D U13M 05:24.90
7 264 Faye McLellan Hunts U17F 05:25.60
8 245 Elizabet Roberts D&T SF 05:25.70
9 102 Rosie Marshall NVH U15F 05:27.60
10 59 Tabatha Walford Kettering U13F 05:27.80
11 331 Chloe Dearman Watford H U15F 05:28.30
12 87 Katie Inch Orion H U13F 05:28.80
13 76 Emily Boast Bedford & C U20F 05:32.90
14 335 Owen Harknett Harlow U13M 05:38.90
1500m Race 3 19:50:59
1 271 Hannah Wardley Chiltern H U17F 05:10.57
2 140 Beth Tooley West Suffolk U17F 05:11.73
3 49 Natasha Fisher Chelmsford U15F 05:13.99
4 291 Niall Anderson WSEH U15M 05:15.30
5 90 Peony Myall Camberley U13 05:15.80
6 346 Abbey Winterburn VoA U15F 05:17.99
7 319 Lianne Langford SBH U13F 05:19.72
8 342 Sally Mhlanga Chelmsford W35 05:20.21
9 146 Cameron Venton Chelmsford U15F 05:22.16
10 95 Nancy Scott WSEH U13F 05:24.87
11 205 Ottilie Swift Tonbridge U17F 05:26.67
12 435 Georgia Holden South London U13F 05:37.38
13 296 Bradley Pinder ESM U15M 06:00.55
1500m Race 4 19:58:09
1 430 Hannah Novakovic St Mary's Rs U15F 04:58.41
2 177 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon U15M 05:02.98
3 421 Joanne Kent Barnet & D F40 05:03.05
4 243 Lilly Coward Invicta U15F 05:03.07
5 199 Emma Hatchett E&H U15F 05:03.74
6 320 Mary Anne Danison WSEH U17F 05:04.93
7 400 Jake Callis Orion H U13M 05:04.95
8 209 Isabella Hoy Orion H U13F 05:05.40
9 110 Alex Warren Trafford U15M 05:13.58
10 242 Harry Henson Unattached U13M 05:13.64
11 103 Jordan Lacey Southend U17F 05:14.28
12 322 Tara Bage Chichester U15F 05:17.85
13 238 Lucy Hacking MMK U15F 05:22.55
14 392 Katie James MMK U20F 05:32.53
1500m Race 5 20:05:16
1 358 Anna Madry VoA U20F 05:01.01
2 240 Kirsteen Welch MMK SW 05:02.97
3 200 Claire McMahon Luton SW 05:03.28
4 334 Lewis Harknett Harlow U13M 05:05.86
5 222 Ruby Goodall Corby U13F 05:06.12
6 141 Daniel Stidder Eastbourne U13M 05:06.24
7 351 Bethan Goddard R&N U17F 05:06.69
8 126 Amy Botham MMK U15F 05:07.24
9 353 Louis Glyn D&T U15M 05:07.83
10 292 Lucy Parker C&C U13F 05:08.22
11 215 Angus Denison-Smith Chiltern H U13M 05:10.40
12 349 Natalie Goddard R&N U15F 05:14.63
13 345 Neil Gosling MMK SM 05:18.82
14 184 Megan Love R&N U17F 05:22.38
1500m Race 6 20:11:51
1 288 Jo Pulsford R&N SW 04:49.98
2 232 Thomas King Ilford U17M 04:52.36
3 166 James Lonsdale Worksop U13M 04:54.19
4 316 Georgina Russell Wycombe P U17F 04:56.09
5 270 Tilly Abraham Leicester C U17F 04:57.00
6 344 Rian McKnight WG&EL U15M 04:57.65
7 122 William Bardsley Oxted U15M 04:58.93
8 44 George Bourne WSEH U15M 04:59.74
9 249 Elizabeth Roberts SBH SW 05:00.48
10 423 Freya Lenton SBH U17F 05:01.10
11 347 Amelia Barrett WG&EL U15F 05:02.23
12 306 Alexander Hepburn Bedford & C U15M 05:02.98
13 350 Charmaine Wheeles Basildon SW 05:06.51
14 281 Alex Rayner Guildford U13M 05:13.96
15 285 Louis Taylor E&H U13M 05:21.83
1500m Race 7 20:18:35
1 101 Sam Smith NVH U15M 04:46.16
2 284 Mark Castleton Watford H SM 04:48.88
3 116 Dion Harrison Lincoln W U15M 04:50.51
4 359 Ben Pattison Orion H U15M 04:52.16
5 268 Jonty Wager-Leigh D&T U15M 04:52.63
6 366 Robert Huckle C&C U13M 04:53.42
7 57 Daniel Richards Orion H U13M 04:54.02
8 109 Owain Spencer VoA U15M 04:55.04
9 118 Khahisa Mhlanga Chelmsford U13F 04:55.53
10 437 Sam Henning Chiltern H U13M 04:57.87
11 305 Alex Barbour WSEH U13F 05:01.93
12 89 Zoe MacDonald C&C U17F 05:02.50
13 272 Anna Weston Invicta EK U15F 05:07.13
1500m Race 8 20:24:58
1 387 Dominic Murphy MMK U13M 04:49.59
2 193 Clive Wickham Hillingdon SM 04:49.94
3 300 Haydn Arnall R&N U13M 04:50.09
4 330 Vicky Callaway Stragglers SW 04:50.38
5 92 Tamara Myall AFD U15 04:50.88
6 279 Youcef Harizi E&H U15M 04:51.38
7 47 Hayley Pearce Reading SW 04:51.60
8 164 Saffron Salih Tonbridge U17F 04:52.44
9 50 Kim Johansen Chelmsford U17F 04:53.86
10 219 Archie Davis Phoenix U13M 04:54.30
11 138 Georgina Bradford Team Kennet U15F 04:57.08
12 201 Harry Grace AFD U13M 04:57.39
13 206 Nicole Taylor Tonbridge U17F 04:59.21
14 379 Yasmin Goater Guildford SW 05:01.08
15 258 Katie Allen Poole U20F 05:11.50
1500m Race 9 20:31:26
1 226 Joe Cochrane Chiltern H U15M 04:43.67
2 337 Will Perkin Chiltern H U13M 04:47.20
3 313 Emily Reeves WSEH U15F 04:47.38
4 84 Bethany Gibson AFD U17F 04:47.49
5 393 Tommy Trees Belgrave U15M 04:47.74
6 309 Luke Spear Bungay Black Dog U13M 04:48.45
7 373 Eleanor Hunt SBH U17F 04:48.63
8 183 Molly Pocock AFD U15F 04:48.85
9 378 Jo Locker Walton SW 04:48.91
10 308 Josie Savill WSEH U15F 04:49.17
11 139 Sophe Tooley West Suffolk U13F 04:50.07
12 96 Rob Page WSEH U15M 04:50.92
13 159 Robert Russell DMV SM 04:51.64
14 54 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM U20M 04:59.35
1500m Race 10 20:37:32
1 107 Thomas Blatch C&C U15M 04:37.69
2 77 Suzi Boast Bedford & C SW 04:38.51
3 207 George Hoy Orion H U17M 04:38.57
4 348 Lydia Hallam H&M U15F 04:39.84
5 440 Phillip Bearman Kingston Poly M45 04:40.16
6 82 Rebecca Howard AFD U17F 04:40.58
7 51 Poppy Blake Chelmsford U20F 04:42.71
8 97 Will Whitaker London Heathside SM 04:43.27
9 221 Rachel Phillips Reading SW 04:44.07
10 228 Sam Butcher Chiltern H U15M 04:44.63
11 168 Yasmin Ryder Team Kennet U15F 04:46.32
12 282 Emily Hosker-Thornhall Invicta EK U20F 04:46.35
13 338 Ellie Hemming MMK U17F 04:46.94
14 307 Elisabeth Hood Poole U15F 04:50.68
15 340 Owen Seamark MMK U15M 04:53.13
1500m Race 11 20:43:57
1 229 Archie Griffin MMK U15M 04:33.07
2 241 Bobby Clay Invicta EK U15F 04:33.12
3 129 Euan Nicholls Tonbridge U15M 04:33.95
4 339 Toby Herdman-Smith MMK U15M 04:35.60
5 275 Georgia Bell SBH U20F 04:36.38
6 237 Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds Crawley U20F 04:38.76
7 160 Maddy Austin Guildford U17F 04:39.52
8 356 Canaan Soloman WG&EL U13M 04:39.94
9 343 Elle Roche MMK U20F 04:40.08
10 364 Kyran Wilson R&N U15M 04:41.74
11 171 Kelly Rushton City of Norwich SW 04:41.76
12 143 Claire Kiely AFD SW 04:42.64
13 91 Brogan McCawley Camberley U15M 04:44.04
14 178 Riki Salem Unattached SW 04:45.38
15 445 Susan Shiel-Rankin AFD U17F 04:48.67
1500m Race 12 20:50:02
1 120 James Fradley Newcastle U13M 04:29.54
2 370 Harry Morton MMK U15M 04:29.77
3 52 Mark Cameron ESM U20M 04:29.89
4 367 Charlton Kerr MMK U15M 04:30.27
5 363 Chris Ingram Hillingdon SM 04:32.68
6 173 Linzi Snow Unattached SW 04:33.08
7 72 Josh Bowden WSEH U15M 04:34.86
8 137 Montana Jones AFD SW 04:34.94
9 472 Holly Archer West Suffolk U20F 04:35.76
10 81 Michael Robbins Newbury SM 04:36.48
11 104 Becky Straw Cannock U17F 04:37.41
12 119 Jake Lonsdale BW&F U13M 04:37.51
13 43 Ruth Bourne Tonbridge U17F 04:40.48
14 332 Jasmine Findlay MMK U17F 04:48.07
1500m Race 13 20:56:16
1 208 Ben Silverstone Orion H U17M 04:30.72
2 259 Tarenda Manjengwa Unattached U15M 04:35.04
3 202 George Langston VoA U17M 04:35.24
4 365 Joe Aherne Chiltern H U15M 04:35.48
5 352 Jimmy Davies Chiltern H U17M 04:36.34
6 484 Mateusz Sliwimshi Wycombe P U17M 04:36.42
7 394 James McCormick Barnet U20M 04:45.08
8 389 Aaron Farr St Mary's R U15M 04:50.37
9 269 Joanne Bradford Leicester C SW 04:51.17
10 276 Georgie Bruinvels AFD SW 04:51.19
11 448 Jack Treanor Hillingdon U15M 04:56.76
1500m Race 14 21:02:15
1 233 Owen Stepney Abingdon U17M 04:28.49
2 115 Richard Brine Lincoln W U17M 04:29.76
3 449 Joe Alexander C&T U17M 04:31.13
4 145 Ieuan Handley Eastbourne U15M 04:31.45
5 67 Malcolm Tuff Ryston M45 04:32.05
6 452 Harry McCulloch St Mary's R SM 04:32.36
7 53 Sam McCronigle ESM U15M 04:33.15
8 434 Chris Strong Chiltern H U17M 04:33.68
9 234 George Towersey Abingdon U17M 04:34.81
10 422 Callum McCormic SBH U17M 04:35.24
11 293 Grace Baker AFD U17F 04:35.49
12 432 Jo Emery Coventry G SW 04:35.84
13 113 Ryan Babcock Trafford U15M 04:38.40
14 369 Jack Benedickter Bedford & C U17M 04:40.13
15 70 CallumGregory Reading U15M 05:13.94
1500m Race 15 21:08:16
1 471 Jack Gentle St Albans U15M 04:20.92
2 278 Abdalla Mohamed Unattached U20M 04:22.62
3 385 Alex Gardner D&T SM 04:22.78
4 112 Daniel Lawton Trafford U15M 04:24.36
5 297 Duncan Pinder ESM U17M 04:24.40
6 217 Ben James MMK U17M 04:24.76
7 244 Emily Wicks AFD SW 04:25.20
8 450 Tom Verbena Watford H U15M 04:25.27
9 80 Perry Rowan WG&EL U15M 04:26.20
10 111 Blake Ellis Trafford SM 04:26.55
11 265 Jake Barraclough Bedford & C U15M 04:27.55
12 125 Corey Keane Watford H U15M 04:29.68
13 192 Rowan Board ESM U15M 04:32.83
14 73 Gari Brown WSEH U20M 04:34.11
15 127 Grace Nicholls Tonbridge U20F 04:36.48
1500m Race 16 21:14:08
1 456 George Elliott Benfleet U15M 04:17.84
2 283 James Reilly Invicta EK U20M 04:18.00
3 436 Ben Whitney Chiltern H U17M 04:19.57
4 391 Lander Eguia Belgrave H SM 04:19.76
5 428 Joe Headland SBH U17M 04:21.70
6 231 Dan Riddington Bracknell U15M 04:21.79
7 439 Phillip Bearman Kingston & Poly U15M 04:22.19
8 463 Andrew Rolt VoA M40 04:22.27
9 117 Jack Griggs Wellington College U15M 04:23.45
10 75 Kieran Jack NVH U17M 04:25.76
11 185 Adam Houchell Basildon U15M 04:26.18
12 235 Sam. Bradley MMK SM 04:28.52
13 442 Conor Lissane-Wood Walton U17M 04:29.47
14 261 Oliver Josepson VoA SM 04:31.72
1500m Race 17 21:19:51
1 227 Thomas Syckelmoore Basingstoke U20M 04:14.32
2 224 Seb Goodall Corby U20M 04:16.46
3 357 Tom Charteress Rugby U17M 04:17.28
4 372 Tim Bailey Thanet M40 04:18.00
5 327 Jamie Finnigan WSEH U15M 04:18.65
6 236 Adam Atkins MMK SM 04:19.20
7 196 Robert Male R&N U20M 04:19.29
8 78 Jamie Dee Herts P U15M 04:20.05
9 467 Tom Brooks SBH U20M 04:20.48
10 398 Ross Tennant Ipswich U17M 04:20.53
11 216 Martin Broderick Basingstoke SM 04:21.07
12 354 Oliver Glyn D&T U20M 04:23.82
13 257 Steven Underwood Southampton SM 04:24.17
14 382 James McCrae Nene Valley U15M 04:25.73
15 286 Jonathan Collier Harrow U17M 04:32.66
1500m Race 18 21:25:35
1 128 Maximilian Nicholls Tonbridge U17M 04:11.93
2 457 Dave Boyce B&H SM 04:12.96
3 427 Rory Mudd SBH U17M 04:12.97
4 466 Billy Keisey SBH U15M 04:13.67
5 446 Ben Bradley AFD U17M 04:13.69
6 71 Ben Priddle Reading U17M 04:13.85
7 266 Daniel Thompson Hillingdon SM 04:13.89
8 99 Ben Kennard WSEH U20M 04:13.93
9 310 Jack Rowe WSEH U17M 04:14.50
10 328 Claire Tarplee Loughborough Uni SW 04:14.67
11 218 Billy White Phoenix U15M 04:15.75
12 478 Michael briggs Benfllet SM 04:15.78
13 186 Gus Cockle WSEH U15M 04:16.33
14 399 Luke Callis Orion H U20M 04:22.90
15 223 Robbie Fitzgibbons Phoenix U17M 04:25.86
1500m Race 19 21:31:45
1 211 Nick Bates Basingstoke SM 04:04.67
2 487 Andy Cracknell D&T SM 04:05.56
3 425 Ryan Burling MMK U29M 04:08.09
4 248 Grant Webb Basildon SM 04:08.53
5 458 Rob Ingram Oldham Royton M? 04:08.70
6 454 Jack Philp WSEH U20M 04:09.35
7 124 Andrew Revell Ipswich U17M 04:10.76
8 42 Haran Dunderdale Lincoln W U17M 04:11.36
9 74 Nathan Ditton WSEH U20M 04:12.25
10 376 Daniel Yaxley WG&EL U20M 04:12.37
11 121 Dom Nolan Croydon H U17M 04:13.80
12 441 Alex Horton Barnet & D SM 04:13.97
13 483 William Mycroft C&C SM 04:17.51
14 371 Toby Starling AFD U17M 04:21.42
1500m Race 20 21:37:19
1 246 Jack Parslow D&T SM 04:02.66
2 383 Jivendra Singh WSEH U15M 04:03.85
3 451 Chad Lambert MMK SM 04:04.06
4 459 Andy Donno B&H M? 04:04.57
5 362 Ludo Goodliffe Lewes U20M 04:04.77
6 181 Thomas Watkins Newbury U20M 04:05.13
7 189 Bhavesh Soneji ESM U17M 04:05.65
8 277 Petros Asgodom E&H U15M 04:06.44
9 464 Chris Hearn MMK SM 04:06.84
10 384 Edward Smith St Mary's R U20M 04:08.71
11 433 Matthew Emery R&N SM 04:08.97
12 204 Guy Kendall C&C U17M 04:09.14
13 388 Matthew Judson Harrow SM 04:10.65
14 299 Martin Bateman Hillingdon SM 04:12.93
15 426 Sam Redding MMK U17M 04:15.54
16 443 Anupan Das Hillingdon SM 04:16.49
1500m Race 21 21:43:16
1 239 Eliot Winter MMK SM 04:00.70
2 444 Tom Bennett Andover U20M 04:01.64
3 267 Robert Thompson Hillingdon SM 04:01.83
4 263 Phillip Crout SBH U17M 04:02.59
5 460 Josh Mutch B&H M? 04:02.99
6 470 Tom Gardner Ilford SM 04:03.66
7 158 Adam Huein AFD U17M 04:03.71
8 386 Joe Sherry SBH U20M 04:03.79
9 380 Edward Blake St Albans SM 04:04.04
10 381 Patrick Taylor VoA U17M 04:05.44
11 395 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge U20M 04:05.52
12 182 Alex Muir Newbury SM 04:06.20
13 431 Daniel Moses Orion H SM 04:08.43
14 210 Christopher Hepworth ESM SM 04:09.28
15 465 Steve Tuttle Bedford & C SM 04:11.39
1500m Race 22 21:48:27
1 136 Shaun Wyllie Bracknell U17M 03:57.27
2 45 Henry Pearce Tonbridge U20M 03:59.00
3 274 Will Durkin Phoenix U17M 04:00.06
4 152 Jonathan Goringe Birchfield SM 04:00.81
5 485 Dan Price Bournmouth SM 04:00.89
6 256 Martin Johnson Southampton SM 04:01.25
7 298 William Pinder ESM U20M 04:01.32
8 250 Simon Millett WSEH SM 04:02.80
9 255 Matt Hibberde Southampton SM 04:03.83
10 135 Matthew Seddon Bracknell U17M 04:03.91
11 64 Jack Gregory Reading U20M 04:06.49
12 179 Itay Glazer Highgate SM 04:07.56
13 203 Scott Halsted Bracknell U17M 04:11.75
14 375 Matthew Nicholson Bedford & C U20M 04:11.96
15 100 Connor Vine WSEH U20M 04:21.35
1500m Race 23 21:53:47
1 133 Adam Watt Birchfield SM 03:56.66
2 154 Andy Constable Birchfield U20M 03:57.56
3 62 Matt Rose Coventry U20M 03:57.86
4 247 Dan Gurton VoA U20M 03:58.23
5 191 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell ESM SM 03:58.51
6 63 Michael McKeown Coventry U17M 03:58.64
7 225 Max Roberts Basingstoke SM 03:58.68
8 167 Nick Earl City of Norwich SM 03:59.16
9 447 Chris Lamb R&N SM 03:59.76
10 114 Jack Crabtree Trafford U15M 04:00.13
11 79 Liam Dee Herts P U17M 04:00.17
12 325 Alex Jones E&H U20M 04:00.25
13 262 Harry Sagel SBH U20M 04:04.42
14 163 Carl Goose City of Norwich SM 04:05.67
15 253 Adam Searle SNH SM 04:05.77
16 453 Tom Bowerman AFD SM 04:08.03
1500m Race 24 21:59:32
1 213 Jack Tyler M&M SM 03:52.92
2 455 Kieran Reilly Invicta EK M? 03:53.38
3 254 Andrew Provost AFD U20M 03:53.39
4 61 Matthew Armstrong Coventry SM 03:53.85
5 123 Kieran Clements Ipswich U20M 03:54.23
6 396 Luca Russo Tonbridge U20M 03:55.19
7 438 Tom Frith Southend U20M 03:55.85
8 212 Ben Tyler M&M SM 03:57.70
9 295 Richard Charles SBH U20M 03:57.87
10 355 Matt McLaughlin SBH U17M 03:58.02
11 165 Rick Ward City of Norwich SM 04:01.08
12 131 Sam Deathe MMK SM 04:03.02
13 280 Jason Prickett Invicta EK U20M 04:04.26
14 287 Sam Coombes Dartford H SM 04:05.62
15 397 Charlie Joslin-Allen Tonbridge U17M 04:06.57
3000m Race 1 22:08:35
1 324 Mitch Burton Bedford SM 09:10.68
2 289 Paulus Asgodom Haringay U15M 09:11.01
3 290 Hassan Mose E&H U17M 09:19.43
4 481 Jamie Langley Leamington SM 09:22.68
5 130 Jerreh Ceesay Strindheim SM 09:26.59
6 12 Oliver Saville Luton SM 09:32.93
7 477 Matt Butler Leamington SM 09:38.83
8 15 Lucy O'Gorman Sale SW 09:41.14
9 195 Leigh Lattimore Harrow SW 09:41.89
10 494 Simon Freeman Mornington SM 09:43.59
11 317 Jo Maddick Kingston Upon Hull SW 09:43.88
12 475 David Long Bournemouth U17M 09:49.67
13 450 Tom Verbena Watford H U15M 09:53.96
14 499 Josh Crae Kettering U15M 09:55.60
15 323 Kirsty Addy Loughborough Uni U20F 09:56.76
16 497 ? AFD SW 09:57.80
17 486 Rebecca Croft WSEH U15F 09:57.97
18 142 Jessica Andrews AFD U20F 09:58.46
19 16 Elizabeth Bird Herts P U17F 09:58.74
20 462 Katie Shiel-Rankin AFD U15F 09:59.18
21 498 Jack Hope Kettering U15M 09:59.87
22 284 Mark Castleton Watford H SM 10:03.04
23 144 Aiya Abe Southampton SW 10:03.46
24 368 Michelle Allen Cardiff SW 10:13.65
25 468 Cameron Smith Mansfield H U15M 10:19.48
26 7 Molly Johnson Mansfield H U15F 10:31.32
27 326 Charlotte Firth WSEH SW 10:32.69
28 321 Kate Spilsbury Vale Royal SW 10:34.42
29 493 Zac McDonough Watford H SM 10:42.63
30 169 Sharon Elder AFD W40 10:46.27
31 83 Daisy D'Santos AFD U15F 11:03.14
32 496 Gemma Vaughan Kettering U15F 11:55.45
3000m Race 2 22:25:42
1 13 Shaun Collins E&H SM 08:23.39
2 479 Steven Connor AFD SM 08:24.53
3 1 Nat Quigley Luton SM 08:24.55
4 3 Josh Guilmant Phoenix SM 08:25.66
5 482 Elliot Palmer Ipswich SM 08:25.71
6 294 James Tydeman Basildon SM 08:28.03
7 491 Michal Glowacki Hillingdon SM 08:28.11
8 488 Niall Fleming SBH U20M 08:28.66
9 429 Michael Callegari SBH U17M 08:28.89
10 10 Ryan Saunders City of Norwich SM 08:30.41
11 476 Chris Rooke Ipswich SM 08:31.16
12 24 James McCarthy Brighton U20M 08:32.04
13 474 William Gray Brighton U20M 08:32.26
14 21 Alex Robinson Hercules Wimbledon SM 08:32.93
15 11 Rob McTaggart Bournemouth SM 08:34.25
16 489 Harry Carter City of Portsmouth SM 08:35.31
17 490 Rhys Glastonbury WSEH SM 08:38.96
18 495 Ian Bailey AFD U20M 08:39.74
19 19 Gordon Pearce Thames H&H SM 08:40.57
20 20 Max Pickard Phoenix U20M 08:42.04
21 2 Dave Alcock VPHTH SM 08:42.68
22 6 Neil Phillips AFD SM 08:44.36
23 492 Matt Grant SBH SM 08:44.71
24 469 Alan Smith Mansfield H M45 08:45.53
25 480 Richard Harper Leamington SM 08:47.13
26 14 Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon SM 08:50.61
27 5 Stuart King Mansfield H SM 08:51.93
28 4 Damian Nevins Harrow SM 08:54.27
29 8 Casper Jakobsen Sparta AM SM 08:56.07
30 333 Allan Stewart Chiltern H U20M 08:57.11
31 23 Alex Milne E&H SM 09:01.79
32 9 Peter Torok Bournemouth SM 09:03.53
33 134 Matt Eager MMK U20M 09:05.72
34 22 Dom Kiralyfi Winchester SM 09:05.78
35 251 Cameron Smart WSEH SM 09:08.17
36 17 Rob Palmer Luton M40 09:10.18
37 18 Rory Cox SBH U17M 09:38.37
Javelin 19:15
250 Ben Pointon MMK U17M 49.02 700g
256 Jonathan Pownall MMK U15M 46.12 600g
261 Tom Anstice Oxford C U15M 43.70 600g
267 Eloise Meakin Herts P U20F 43.59 600g
248 Mike Bennett SCVAC M60 39.14 600g
258 Tim Ashby D&T U15M 37.88 600g
264 Izzy McHattle Team Kennett U15F 37.44 600g
259 Abi Wilde St Albans U17F 34.39 600g
56 Matthew Mardle SNH U15M 34.03 600g
266 Olivia DaCosta Bedord & C U17F 33.71 600g
46 Hannah Dunderdale Lincoln W U17F 33.59 600g
265 Robby Crowther Radley U13M 32.45 400g
257 Laura Pearce Reading SW 31.20 600g
260 Xelia Mendes-Jones L Heathside U15F 29.72 600g
252 Megan Exley R&N U15F 29.41 600g
249 Joe Latalnotto MMK U15M 29.36 600g
251 Katherine West Reading U15F 28.72 600g
263 Alisha Levy SNH U13F 26.55 400g
253 Kate Summerfiled Bedord & C U15F 24.89 600g
255 Laura Cumino MMK U13F 18.89 400g
262 Mitchell Dutton Watford H U17M 18.72 700g
424 Abi Jones Chiltern H U13F 16.75 400g
190 Bethay Marley SNH U13F 12.98 400g
High Jump 19:45
288 Ryan Bonifas Reading U20M 1.96
289 Brian Flatley Reading SM 1.93
268 Joshua Watson Biggleswade U17M 1.90
269 Chris Alderman Bedford & C U17M 1.75
270 Josh Conroy Bedford & C U15M 1.75
148 Matthew Lally Watford H U15M 1.65
272 Lee Johnson Bedford & C U15M 1.60
254 Amy De Beaux G&G U17F 1.50
46 Hannah Dunderdale Lincoln W U17F 1.45
306 Alexander Hepburn Bedford & C U15M 1.45
271 Georgina Sexton Bedford & C U15F 1.30
273 Alfie Johnson Bedford & C U13M 1.25
287 Frankie Johnson Bedford & C U13M 1.25
329 Melissa Doran SNH U15F 1.20
361 Joe Healy Harrow U13M 1.20
424 Abi Jones Chiltern H U13F 1.10
No of competitors 501 Entries 513
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 10th August 2011
Track Events   100m/800m plus BMC
Field Events   -Hammer/Long Jump
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.