Watford Open Graded Meeting 13th July 2011
Warm blustery wind
The BMC results are no longer displayed on this site
but can be viewed on the BMC website www.britishmilersclub.com
Track Events   400m/800m plus BMC
Field Events   - Discus/Triple Jump
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
400m Race 1 19:06:03
1 16 Nastassja Allin E&H U15F 01:03.37
2 27 Marissa Robertson Wycombe P U17F 01:04.68
3 18 Megan Breen Herts P U15F 01:05.44
4 34 Angela Halford Watford H SW 01:09.07
5 35 Alison Putko Watford H SW 01:10.99
6 6 John Soden Unattached M40 01:13.54
7 24 Joe Healy Harrow U13M 01:16.98
400m Race 2 19:09:34
1 45 Mubarakat Akinshipo NEB U20F 01:00.09
2 10 Luke Kneeshaw E&H U15M 01:00.26
3 3 Nichola Gibson Peterborough SW 01:00.54
4 32 Lauren Longhurst Chelmsford SW 01:01.79
5 2 Emily Craven Peterborough SW 01:02.16
6 31 Lois Bond WSEH U20 01:02.21
7 22 Georgina Russell Wycombe P U17F 01:02.93
400m Race 3 19:12:28
1 36 Mark Smith Bicester U15M 56.85
2 33 John Barlett Hillingdon SM 57.84
3 7 Elena Ellie Birchfield H SM 58.46
4 26 Rachel Osei-Tutu Wycombe P U17F 59.64
5 28 Jo Lister East Grinstead SW 59.96
6 47 Josh Lee WSEH U15M 01:00.00
7 37 Evie King ESM U17F 01:04.31
400m Race 4 19:15:05
1 30 Edward Blake St Albans SM 54.94
2 5 Ashley Kavanagh-King Watford H U20M 55.18
3 9 Paul Bluke Unattached SM 56.02
4 41 Giles Robinson WSEH U15M 57.09
5 43 Matt Jackman Walton U17M 57.11
6 40 Tom McLaughlin SBH U15M 59.16
400m Race 5 19:18:29
1 12 Jack Ellis Unattached SM 52.23
2 8 Sean Chambers Watford H U17M 53.64
3 25 Jack Goodwin Bedford & C U20M 54.60
4 49 Sanjiv Solanki Hillingdon U15M 55.36
5 42 Neil Holbway Harrow U17M 55.48
6 1 Lesley Owusu WSEH SW 56.43
7 19 Dominic Stevens SNH U15M 56.67
400m Race 6 19:22:22
1 17 Christian Roberts Cambridge Uni SM 51.49
2 46 Tom Graham-Watson Unattached U20M 51.53
3 44 Andy Knight Cambridge M40 52.89
4 48 Daumantas Dulius L Heathside U17M 53.47
5 13 Christine Ohuruogu NEB SW 53.80
6 23 Harry Sutherland Wycombe P U15M 55.22
7 14 Thelia Sigere WG&EL SW 55.62
400m Race 7 19:26:14
1 11 Jermaine Gayle Racers U20M 47.47
2 38 David Telefer-James E&H SM 51.12
3 15 Mark Booth Wycombe P SM 51.33
4 20 Brian Darby Coventry Godiva SM 51.40
5 21 Patrick Taylor VoA U17M 52.15
6 39 Jon Rendell D&T U20M 54.48
800m Race 1 20:12:45
1 141 Gemma Archer-Haley HavM U13F 02:44.97
2 233 Daniel Verbena Watford H U13M 02:48.97
3 145 Sophie Pitt Ealing U20F 02:50.97
4 105 Leila Allan Kingston & Poly U13F 02:51.09
5 239 Kit Gillman Harrow Beemish U13M 02:52.04
6 176 Briony Findlay Basildon U13F 02:54.05
7 215 Madelane Ranaghan U13F 02:55.65
8 271 Abi Jones Chiltern H U13F 02:57.78
9 303 Mala Nepal Harrow U13F 03:00.00
10 277 John Smith Unattached SM 03:00.13
11 278 Katy Fenner Unattached U13F 03:00.39
12 282 Rohan Katecha Harrow U13M 03:05.67
13 259 Pooja Patel Harrow U13F 03:14.28
800m Race 2 20:17:38
1 258 Joe Hayden E&H U13M 02:35.57
2 260 Megan Wilson Harrow U13F 02:39.49
3 193 Caitlen Critchley WSEH U15F 02:40.07
4 217 Charlotte Byrne Harrow U15F 02:40.56
5 53 Sam Critchley WSEH U15M 02:43.00
6 200 Katie Hatchett E&H U15F 02:43.81
7 52 Harry Critchley WSEH U15M 02:45.81
8 170 Chantel Grey NEB U17F 02:45.88
9 72 Claire Buttivant Chiltern H U13F 02:46.11
10 175 Sammy Bonny WSEH U13F 02:47.07
11 110 Daniel Kneeshaw E&H U13M 02:47.82
12 50 Alana Snow Unattached U13F 02:52.38
800m Race 3 20:21:51
1 254 Toby McDermott Harrow U15M 02:30.57
2 80 Mary-Alice Davison WSEH U17F 02:31.53
3 206 Shirley Bourne Dowling E&H W45 02:31.79
4 212 Georgia Bingham Chiltern H U15F 02:32.26
5 71 Drew Shiekey WG&EL U13M 02:32.74
6 238 Hannah Wardley Chiltern H U17F 02:33.77
7 166 Joanne Fallon WSEH U17F 02:34.87
8 81 Eloise Davison WSEH U15F 02:35.05
9 100 Maisie Jones Basildon U15F 02:35.93
10 207 Katie Bench Chiltern H U15F 02:39.32
11 67 Joe Badmus WG&EL U13M 02:41.65
12 255 Matthew Ashley Basildon U13M 02:42.08
800m Race 4 20:26:13
1 296 Steve Mayfield FVS M65 02:27.09
2 179 Mark Childs MMK SM 02:30.47
3 97 Malachy McGovern Harrow U13M 02:31.27
4 95 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U13F 02:31.42
5 127 Charlotte Harwood M&M U15F 02:32.78
6 251 Owen Greenbank Harrow U13M 02:33.09
7 57 Isabella Hoy Orion Harriers U13F 02:33.59
8 54 Tara Bage Chichester U15F 02:34.07
9 235 Megan Styles Wycombe P U13F 02:34.79
10 289 Jamie Cohen Harrow U13M 02:34.86
11 241 Maggie Allen Wycombe P W35 02:36.65
12 205 Lauren Dowling E&H U13F 02:37.65
800m Race 5 20:30:37
1 199 Emma Hatchett E&H U15F 02:26.45
2 112 Peter Marlow Bracknell U15M 02:26.57
3 70 Luke Garwood E&H U15M 02:27.66
4 115 Mike Barling MMK M50 02:28.17
5 168 Pippa Tilney AFD U15F 02:28.35
6 253 Laura Edwards St Albans U15F 02:28.61
7 74 Natalie Wickings Watford H U20F 02:29.38
8 86 Elisha Evans Oxford City U15F 02:29.43
9 77 Sam Henning Chiltern H U13M 02:30.33
10 216 Saskia Millard Herne Hill U13F 02:30.75
11 250 Rebecca Graham SBH U17F 02:31.62
12 195 Kate Stockings WG&EL U20F 02:31.67
800m Race 6 20:34:45
1 201 Owen Seamark MK U15M 02:23.60
2 198 Jo Pulsford Rugby & N SW 02:24.19
3 148 Emma Delgado Wycombe P U15F 02:25.14
4 73 Hannah Dewhurst Stevenage U20F 02:25.67
5 66 Rian McKnight WG&EL U15M 02:25.79
6 137 Matthew Marson Bedford & C U15M 02:27.07
7 133 Aaron Forman Herts P U13M 02:28.40
8 113 Sian Driscoll Tonbridge U15F 02:28.74
9 143 Fern Yull MMK U17F 02:28.93
10 172 Lucy Parker Cambridge U13F 02:29.49
11 161 Chloe Thornton E&H U15F 02:32.56
12 126 Stephen Davies Basildon U15M 02:44.77
800m Race 7 20:38:46
1 128 Rob Page WSEH U15M 02:20.27
2 104 Nadia Allan Kingston & Poly U15F 02:24.31
3 210 Emily Ballard Basildon U17F 02:25.12
4 184 Zoe MacDonald C&C U17F 02:25.67
5 262 Beth Mulvaney Oxford City U15F 02:25.95
6 263 Ellie Still Luton U17F 02:26.03
7 230 Ben Pattison Orion Harriers U15M 02:26.84
8 87 Charlotte Stafford Oxford City U13F 02:28.56
9 90 Katie Scholey Hunts U15F 02:29.03
10 131 A Spink ESM U13M 02:29.21
11 124 Katy-Louise Payne Charnwood SW 02:30.34
800m Race 8 20:42:45
1 174 Jordan Ilyas Watford H U17M 02:21.22
2 165 Poppy Blake Chelmsford U20F 02:21.81
3 150 Francesca Ashworth Kettering U15F 02:22.19
4 76 Sophie Dundovic Cambridge Uni SW 02:22.60
5 149 Jack Hope Kettering U15M 02:23.31
6 162 Marleen Avontuur Chelmsford U15F 02:24.09
7 244 Bill Hughes Chiltern H U15M 02:24.33
8 247 Connie Lewis Chiltern H U15F 02:24.76
9 224 Sarah Wilson HavM U15F 02:26.02
10 274 Ellie Baker Herts P U15F 02:26.34
11 142 Megan Love Rugby & N U17F 02:27.71
800m Race 9 20:46:27
1 156 Jonathan Jones Bedford & C U15M 02:15.36
2 132 Clive Wickham Hillingdon SM 02:17.02
3 56 George Hoy Orion Harriers U17M 02:17.05
4 285 Megan Steer St Albans U17F 02:18.07
5 155 Ashlee McGuigan Harrow SW 02:18.44
6 140 Gemma Coe C&C SW 02:19.48
7 96 Eleanor Hunt SBH U17F 02:20.20
8 191 Natalie Connor SBH U15F 02:20.34
9 242 Louis Thorogood Harrow U15F 02:21.05
10 164 Sophie Johnstone Chelmsford U20F 02:21.37
11 249 Megan Humphreys Radley U15F 02:22.85
12 62 Harry Trower Harrow U17M 02:25.24
800m Race 10 20:50:26
1 65 Canaan Soloman WG&EL U13M 02:16.56
2 88 William Brennan WSEH U15M 02:17.01
3 293 Joel Robinowitz D&T U15M 02:17.50
4 83 Elle Roche MMK U20F 02:18.28
5 163 Kim Johansen Chelmsford U17F 02:18.46
6 99 Max Jones Basildon U13M 02:18.57
7 169 Antony Tilney AFD M40 02:18.95
8 264 Rebecca Killip WSEH U15F 02:19.29
9 223 Molly Johnson Mansfield H U15F 02:19.46
10 202 Toby Herdman-Smith MMK U15 02:20.16
11 89 Ben Boxer Barnet & D U17M 02:23.55
12 167 Isobel Ives Basildon U15F 02:23.95
800m Race 11 20:54:29
1 136 Jack Douglas Bedford & C U17M 02:12.19
2 275 Liam Head D&T U17M 02:13.62
3 106 Helena Corbin Woking / Exeter University SW 02:14.97
4 281 Joe Gilbert TVH U15M 02:15.62
5 228 Stephen Jones M&M U15M 02:15.99
6 119 Rachel Robinson AFD U20F 02:16.30
7 109 William Whitmare Tonbridge U15M 02:16.51
8 114 Jamie Finch City of Norwich U15M 02:16.87
9 256 Daniel Ashley Basildon U15M 02:17.52
10 144 Rebecca Johnson Ealing U17F 02:17.75
11 225 Ben Murphy M& U15M 02:19.94
12 75 Nicola Bredin Basildon SW 02:20.03
800m Race 12 20:58:04
1 58 Ben Silverstone Orion H U17M 02:09.53
2 286 Jack Gentle St Albans U15M 02:10.44
3 229 William Stockwell M&M U17M 02:10.60
4 291 Callum McCormick SBH U17M 02:11.85
5 101 Mark Shepherd Unattached M40 02:12.07
6 245 Jimmy Davies Chiltern H U17M 02:13.29
7 211 Jake Barraclough Bedford & C U15M 02:13.68
8 221 Sam Johnson Mansfield H U15M 02:14.00
9 237 Harry Morton MMK U15M 02:14.93
10 227 James Willamson M&M U17M 02:15.69
11 63 Jonathon Oldfield WSEH U17M 02:18.96
12 92 Jack Treanor Hillingdon U15M 02:24.73
800m Race 13 21:01:55
1 158 Steven Underwood Southampton SM 02:09.87
2 68 Jez Mancer Benfleet SM 02:11.74
3 194 Mari Smith Leicester U15F 02:11.93
4 192 Andrew Wallace SBH SM 02:12.71
5 116 Luke Bartholomew Bracknell U17M 02:13.20
6 273 Jack Baker Herts P U20M 02:14.03
7 123 David Fisher Southampton U17M 02:14.26
8 268 Kevin Kapapiro SBH U17M 02:15.88
9 178 Thomas Johnson Southampton SM 02:16.74
10 218 Avi Fogelman SBH U20M 02:18.55
11 287 Naomi Lenane AFD SW 02:19.98
12 49 Sanjiv Solanki Hillingdon U15M 02:22.04
800m Race 14 21:05:38
1 269 James Roberts Wycombe P U17M 02:07.05
2 257 Peter Watkeys BMH SM 02:08.90
3 180 James McCrae NVH U15M 02:09.20
4 246 Chris Strong Chiltern H U17M 02:09.52
5 236 Archie Rippin MMK U15M 02:09.59
6 91 Phillip Bearman Kingston & Poly U15M 02:10.12
7 214 Sam Fowler BMH SM 02:10.14
8 120 Chris Waltham Chelmsford U15M 02:10.46
9 261 Jonathan Collier Harrow U17M 02:10.86
10 240 Matt Bray Bedford & C U17M 02:11.41
11 252 Charlton Kerr MMK U15M 02:11.41
12 147 Sam McGonigle ESM U15M 02:12.83
800m Race 15 21:09:25
1 213 George Gillingwater Chiltern H U17M 02:06.48
2 151 Martin Broderick BMH SM 02:06.92
3 279 Keith Ewing Blackheath M50 02:07.79
4 190 Charlie Critchley WSEH U17M 02:07.92
5 39 Jon Rendell D&T U20M 02:08.31
6 270 Sam Eglen AFD U17M 02:08.55
7 187 Jamie Dee Herts P U15M 02:08.55
8 135 Alex Leslie ESM U20M 02:09.26
9 220 Chris Ingram Hillingdon SM 02:10.02
10 283 Nick Davis Harrow U20M 02:10.35
11 294 Adam Thorpe SBH U15M 02:12.16
12 209 James Davies VoA U17M 02:12.26
800m Race 16 21:13:42
1 78 Guy Kendall C&C U17M 02:00.79
2 219 Sam Cruickshank Woodstock H SM 02:03.23
3 267 Billy Kelsey SBH U15M 02:03.34
4 134 Ryan Isaacson Bedford & C U17M 02:03.40
5 208 Ben Whitney Chiltern H U17M 02:03.81
6 122 Adam Villard St Mary's Richmond U20M 02:03.84
7 300 Rory Mudd SBH U17M 02:04.31
8 226 James West M&M U17M 02:04.46
9 299 Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon SM 02:04.51
10 272 Rob Webster Oxford City M45 02:05.15
11 93 Nathan Wilkins M&M U20M 02:05.21
12 231 Jack Walker Chiltern H U17M 02:09.47
800m Race 17 21:17:32
1 69 Simon Franklin Corby SM 01:59.20
2 265 Gordon Pearce Thames Hare & Hounds SM 01:59.63
3 139 Ben Alcock Bedford &C U17M 02:01.06
4 196 Jamie Bryant Tonbridge U20M 02:02.01
5 203 Tom O'Dowd Harrow U20M 02:02.17
6 222 Tom Mead Luton U20M 02:02.17
7 171 Dalton McGuigan Harrow U17M 02:02.22
8 160 Ryan Burling MMK U20M 02:02.67
9 204 Janakan Rajkumar Harrow U20M 02:02.81
10 103 Michael Randall Team Kennet U20M 02:03.27
11 98 Conor Kissane-Wood Walton U17M 02:05.24
12 266 Kieran Moreland SBH U20M 02:08.07
800m Race 18 21:21:31
1 82 Josh Knight MMK U17M 01:58.65
2 302 Andy Cracknell D&T SM 01:59.31
3 55 Jonathan Dry WSEH U20M 01:59.67
4 301 Michael Callegari SBH U17M 02:00.06
5 182 Mohamed Mohamed L Heathside U20M 02:00.18
6 304 Alex Milne E&H SM 02:00.20
7 61 Andrew Donne Brighton & Hove SM 02:00.69
8 107 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge U20M 02:01.29
9 51 Scott Snow WSEH U17M 02:01.53
10 146 Sam Shindler-Glass ESM U17M 02:02.26
11 159 Darren Southcott WGEL SM 02:02.94
800m Race 19 21:25:29
1 108 Luca Russo Tonbridge U20M 01:58.47
2 177 Martin Johnson Southampton SM 02:00.09
3 234 Louis Walshe Herts P SM 02:00.57
4 243 Michael Goldberd Chiltern H U17M 02:01.97
5 84 Jordan Hoo-Quartey Harrow U20M 02:02.53
6 276 Sam Poulton SNH SM 02:03.20
7 288 Peter Devaney Unattached U20M 02:03.39
8 111 Andre Coggins E&H U17M 02:03.52
9 129 Sam Ashcroft ESM SM 02:04.44
10 284 Tom Reilly Luton U20M 02:04.94
11 85 Abraham Brown Harrow U20M 02:06.66
800m Race 20 21:29:06
1 295 Sam Redding MMK U17M 01:58.49
2 121 Chris Youell Chelmsford U20M 01:59.01
3 125 Matthew Nicholson Bedford & C U20M 01:59.45
4 183 George Corcoran Kingston U20M 01:59.64
5 157 Matt Hibberd Southampton SM 01:59.77
6 60 Cameron Smart WSEH SM 02:00.00
7 79 Adam Seark SNH SM 02:00.08
8 138 Bhavesh Soneji ESH U17M 02:00.44
9 197 James Stockings WG&EL U17M 02:03.98
10 64 Michael Harrison Bedford &C U17M 02:11.49
800m Race 21 21:32:44
1 153 Nick Bates BMH SM 01:57.29
2 189 Thagh Grant SBH U20M 01:57.66
3 59 Simon Millett WSEH SM 01:57.87
4 232 Allan Stewart Chiltern H U20M 01:57.89
5 280 William Pincher Ealing U20M 01:57.99
6 154 Jack Stroud Orion H SM 01:58.47
7 290 Mark Fallaize VoA SM 01:58.83
8 297 David Jarman VoA SM 01:59.61
9 130 Christopher Hepworth ESM SM 02:00.51
10 102 James Moorcroft Team Kennet SM 02:06.52
800m Race 22 21:36:15
1 117 Jason Prickett Invicta East Kent U20M 01:54.57
2 186 Jack Tyler M&M SM 01:55.03
3 173 Sam Deathe MMK SM 01:55.62
4 185 Ben Tyler M&M SM 01:56.06
5 188 Liam Dee Herts P U17M 01:56.25
6 298 Jack Phip WSEH U20M 01:56.68
7 118 Dan Pidgeon Swindon H SM 01:56.78
8 152 Max Roberts BMH SM 01:58.80
Discus 19:15
276 Mark Plowman Yeovil SM 45.98 2Kg
239
Chris Lines
D&T U20M 41.70 1.75Kg
235 Emma Beales MMK W35 40.89 1Kg
234 Ryan Harper C&C SM 34.05 2Kg
283 Suzanne Wise Luton SW 31.39 1Kg
286 Graeme Packman Bedford & C M55 29.58 1.5Kg
240 John Underwood Chiltern H U17M 29.48 1.5Kg
230 Pete O'Keefe Oxford City M55 27.62 1.5Kg
277 Zoe Magnall VoA U20F 27.11 1Kg
281 Alisha Bradford Team Kennet U17W 27.00 1Kg
280 Dave Faulkner Herts P M55 25.62 1.5Kg
238 Mitchell Dutton Watford H U17M F37 25.22 1.5Kg
278 Natlaie Ellis Kingston & Poly U20F 24.15 1Kg
237 Alisha Levy SNH U13F 23.38 0.75Kg
72 Claire Buttivant Chiltern H U13F 22.18 0.75Kg
284 Jaroslav Hanus SCVAC M80 19.47 1Kg
275 Alice Botting WSEH U15F 19.45 1Kg
274 Michael Pope Watford H U17M F40 17.75 1.5Kg
279 Bethany Harley SNH U13F 16.48 0.75Kg
229 Alice Hopkins Oxford City U13F 13.02 0.75Kg
Triple Jump
231 Bradley Pike D&T U20M 13.79
232 Lawrence Fanutza-Davis E&H U17M 12.34
282 Rob Sutherland Wycombe P U17M 11.94
233 George Burler WSEH U15M 11.91
36 Mark Smith Bicester U15M 10.91
236 Carys Tetlaw Hillingdon U17F 9.77
285 Chloe Rixon Watford H U15F 9.33
No of competitors 324 Entries 327
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 27th July 2011
Track Events  200m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   -Javelin/High Jump
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.