Watford Open Graded Meeting 10th July 2013
Warm and blustery
The BMC results are no longer displayed on this site
but can be viewed on the BMC website www.britishmilersclub.com
Track Events   400m/800m plus BMC
Field Events   - Discus/Triple Jump
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
400m Race 1 19:02
1 57 Chloe Crossman G&G U20F 01:01.55
2 40 Abbie Smith St Albans U23F 01:07.10
3 38 Edith Caux Luton W55 01:07.48
4 90 Angela Halford Watford H W35 01:07.93
5 91 Graham Mayoh Watford H M40 01:10.15
6 47 Michael May Kingston & P M50 01:11.31
7 69 David Newman Garden City Runners M50 01:12.39
400m Race 2 19:05
1 120 Nick Jones Chiltern H M45 01:00.50
2 21 Nathaniel Sampson Trent Park U20M 01:01.84
3 155 Suzanne Bentley St Albans U17F 01:03.22
4 67 Marissa Robertson Wycombe P U20F 01:04.14
5 34 Sophie Morris D&T U20F 01:04.29
6 71 Lauren Dowling E&H U15F 01:05.37
7 72 Shirley Dowling E&H W45 01:05.91
400m Race 3 19:08
1 32 Rebecca O'Hara Tonbridge U15F 58.75
2 87 Felix Lum MMK U15M 59.45
3 41 Kerry Dixon Ipswich H SF 59.69
4 92 Steve Mayfield FVS M45 01:00.04
5 63 Chloe Thornton E&H U17F 01:00.07
6 23 Nichola Gibson Peterborough SF 01:00.86
7 77 Georgina Russell Wycombe P U20F 01:03.51
400m Race 4 19:11
1 157 Will Perkin Chiltern H U15M 55.07
2 156 Aaron Spalter Watford H U17M 57.84
3 26 David O'Connell Unatt SM 58.06
4 53 Mark Cunningham Barnet & D U17M 58.28
5 27 Nastassja Allin E&H U17F 59.06
6 86 Kyle Lundie WGEL U15M 59.66
7 45 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth U15M 01:00.11
400m Race 5 19:14
1 81 Mario Efstathiou E&H U15M 54.54
2 1 Chris Taplin Walton M45 54.83
3 70 Jody Meredith Thurrock U15M 55.01
4 28 Sam Hindley Watford H U15M 55.19
5 51 Megan Aitchison AFD U20F 55.97
6 56 Harry Gough Harlow U20M 57.08
7 8 Joanne Ryan Loughton SF 57.65
400m Race 6 19:19
1 6 Jack Corsan Newcastle Uni U23M 53.29
2 84 Josh Evans D&T U20M 53.95
3 55 Jamie Lloyd Chiltern H U17M 54.72
4 80 Matt Simpson Chiltern H U15M 54.72
5 33 James Thomas NVH SM 54.84
6 22 Russel Bentley Kent SM 55.42
7 44 Ben Roe City of Portsmouth U17M 56.94
400m Race 7 19:22
1 43 Hannibal Knowles Unatt U17M 51.71
2 146 Michael Porter C&T U20M 52.25
3 82 Jay Kaposi Unatt U17M 52.56
4 85 Karl Ewen D&T U23M 52.97
5 49 David Moore AFD U23M 53.33
6 5 Joshua King Woking U23M 53.57
7 164 Bradley Salih Unatt U17M 53.70
8 161 Paul Hall E&H M40 01:03.72
400m Race 8 19:26
1 4 Zak Curran WSEH U23M 48.45
2 50 Oli Aitchison AFD U23M 49.35
3 12 Will Snook Harlow U20M 50.77
4 7 Sam Corsan Unatt U20M 50.94
5 158 Jordan Layne Wycombe P U20M 51.39
6 3 Daniel Lavipour Highgate H SM 51.58
7 154 Nick Davis Harrow U23M 52.62
800m Race 1 20:15
1 415 Noor Mohamoud Harrow U17M 02:44.34
2 127 Callum Nicholson Bedford & C U13M 02:50.40
3 257 Ellie Bailey ESM U15F 02:51.48
4 251 Aaron Wooton MMK U13M 02:53.63
5 365 Ben Howell Chiltern H U13M 02:57.13
6 310 Sophia Dempsey Unatt U13F 02:57.42
7 141 Jasmine Presho Wycombe P U13F 02:59.24
8 95 Greg Davis Harrow M60 02:59.74
9 271 Rachel Finke Ldn Heathside U13F 03:02.93
10 241 Emma Styles Wycombe P U13F 03:04.48
11 401 Lacey Fuhr WGEL U13F 03:06.95
12 46 Tommy Roe City of Portsmouth U13M 03:24.38
800m Race 2 20:20
1 321 Emily Boast Bedford & C U23F 02:41.86
2 375 Greta Norton Trent Park U15F 02:42.88
3 115 Hannah Trotman Watford H U13F 02:43.38
4 312 Chloe Drane VoA U15F 02:44.53
5 243 Megan Caswell WGEL U13F 02:44.56
6 64 Paige Nealon Peterborough U15F 02:45.28
7 357 Amber Harman MMK U13F 02:47.62
8 189 Cameron Thomas ESM U13F 02:48.53
9 61 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 02:50.00
10 338 Scarlett Kent Barnet & D U13F 02:52.35
11 332 Libby Herdman-Smith MMK U13F 02:52.80
800m Race 3 20:25
1 324 Roisin Lynch ESM U15F 02:40.13
2 374 Jack Roach Harrow U13M 02:40.75
3 230 Michael Abraham Ldn Heathside M55 02:41.49
4 325 Nicola Ravenhill ESM U15F 02:42.30
5 315 Madeleine Lacey Chiltern H U15F 02:42.49
6 216 Natalie Nurse MMK U15F 02:42.88
7 311 Kate Maddox MMK U15F 02:43.33
8 289 Charlotte Mann Chiltern H U13F 02:44.54
9 208 Jessica Nuttall MMK U13F 02:44.70
10 258 Gabi Eglen City of London Freemens Sch U17F 02:44.77
11 347 Mia Groom Barnet & D U13F 02:44.99
12 262 Bailey O'Neill Perf Running U13F 02:45.84
13 343 Lucy Keith Unatt U13F 02:52.73
800m Race 4 20:31
1 211 Amy Harris Chiltern H U20F 02:34.19
2 235 Molly Gardner WGEL U13F 02:38.13
3 123 Olivia White R&N U13F 02:38.34
4 305 Harry Brandon Chiltern H U13M 02:39.59
5 283 Mimi Houlihan-Byrne Chiltern H U15F 02:40.60
6 317 Sammy Taylor Wycombe P U15M 02:41.20
7 105 Emma Livingstone Harrow U13F 02:42.82
8 236 Abi Jones Chiltern H U15F 02:43.04
9 331 Elizabeth Bentham Luton U13F 02:43.22
10 416 Kate O'neil H&M U13F 02:43.27
11 306 Georgina Haley Wycombe P U15F 02:44.70
12 359 Adam Read Bracknell U15M 02:45.68
13 231 Isolde Goffey St Marys Richmond U13F 02:48.68
800m Race 5 20:36
1 99 Anna Croft WSEH U15F 02:30.14
2 373 Henry Rocha SBH U13M 02:32.26
3 97 Anna Boniface Reading U23F 02:34.36
4 89 Chloe Dearman Watford H U17F 02:35.05
5 150 Finn Harvey Barnet & D U13M 02:36.04
6 198 India Chadwick D&T U17F 02:36.11
7 207 Charley Madgin MMK U13M 02:36.83
8 124 Phoebe Smith D&T U17F 02:37.62
9 126 Oliver Megeary MMK U13M 02:39.04
10 246 Jess Orr Chiltern H U15F 02:42.60
11 125 Charlie Dandors MMK U13M 02:44.01
12 260 Isaac Ogundere Harrow U13M 02:47.85
800m Race 6 20:41
1 268 Chris Cecil Kingston & P U15M 02:21.37
2 224 Brandon Filby Harrow U15M 02:25.54
3 273 Scarlett Wager-Leigh Chiltern H U15F 02:29.18
4 269 Emily Bannister Chiltern H U15F 02:29.39
5 210 Adeya Edwards Luton U17F 02:30.49
6 212 Katie Inch Orion H U15F 02:31.45
7 421 Abdifahman Hamud Hillingdon U15M 02:33.40
8 274 Joanna Boxall Crawley U15F 02:33.44
9 240 Megan Styles Wycombe P U15F 02:33.87
10 21 Nathaniel Sampson Trent Park U20M 02:36.55
11 203 Megan Breen Herts P U17F 02:36.87
800m Race 7 20:45
1 267 Katie Mitchell HavM U13F 02:28.99
2 238 Katie Bench Chiltern H U17F 02:29.27
3 336 Douglas Noel IEK U13M 02:29.29
4 58 Genevieve Allan Tonbridge U15F 02:30.60
5 322 Sophie Chesterman Chiltern H U17F 02:30.68
6 323 Laura Stewart ESM U15F 02:31.30
7 256 Rebecca Andreou E&H U15F 02:32.06
8 286 Kyesha Robinson WGEL U13F 02:32.97
9 94 Rebecca Hughes KTH U15F 02:36.84
10 318 Chloe Knight Havant U17F 02:37.15
11 139 Bernie Barnaby FVS M55 02:37.62
12 354 Isobel Legg WSEH U15F 02:39.41
800m Race 8 20:50
1 281 Sophie Morton Chiltern H U13F 02:26.71
2 134 Lizzie Barraclough Chiltern U15F 02:28.46
3 313 Ewan Forsythe MMK U15M 02:28.89
4 60 Georgina Crossman G&G U20F 02:29.12
5 277 Liam Garrett Ldn Heathside U13M 02:29.52
6 122 Poppy Carmichael R&N U13F 02:30.77
7 214 Olivia Lowrie WPH U13F 02:32.65
8 352 Aaron Enser Bracknell U13M 02:33.08
9 337 Rufus Kent Barnet & D U15M 02:33.24
10 59 Katie Bingle G&G U23F 02:34.20
11 368 Emily Williams KTH U13F 02:35.66
12 219 Rhiannon Griffin FVS SW 02:37.52
13 227 Richard Slade Chiltern U15M 02:49.44
800m Race 9 20:55
1 165 Johann Sanseau Watford H U15M 02:25.35
2 133 Emma Barraclough Chiltern U17F 02:25.54
3 10 Abbie Fox IEK U17F 02:26.45
4 24 Billy Harrop Thanet Roadrunnes U15M 02:26.82
5 130 James Mottram MMK U15M 02:26.86
6 177 Natasha May Southend U15F 02:28.68
7 199 Bethany Heddle Camberley U17F 02:29.06
8 225 Josh Malyan Hillingdon U15M 02:30.10
9 132 James Inch Orion H U15M 02:31.39
10 119 Fern Yull MMK U20F 02:32.22
11 265 Sophia Cliffe MMK U17F 02:33.35
12 144 Natalie Sacre Kingston & P SW 02:38.54
800m Race 10 20:59
1 98 Gus Withers Basildon U15M 02:21.85
2 266 Cameron reid Chiltern H U13M 02:22.41
3 335 Lianne Langford SBH U15F 02:22.80
4 205 Emma Hatchett E&H U17F 02:23.02
5 182 Mike Judd Chelmsford M45 02:23.55
6 107 Daniel Kerwin C&C U15M 02:24.30
7 121 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley U15F 02:25.70
8 222 Jamie Hamilton E&H U15M 02:26.46
9 196 Jessica Hurley SBH U15F 02:26.63
10 254 Erica Wallace ESM U15F 02:26.83
11 181 Sally Mhlanga Chelmsford W35 02:26.89
12 88 Tara Bage Unatt U17F 02:27.03
800m Race 11 21:04
1 349 Harvey Green MMK U15M 02:23.31
2 340 Lucy Carter Ldn Heathside U17F 02:23.47
3 300 Sam Howell Chiltern H U15M 02:24.35
4 356 Sophie Botham MMK U15F 02:24.70
5 31 Alice Ralph Tonbridge U15F 02:24.72
6 285 Pippa Tilney AFD U17F 02:25.25
7 113 Millie Smith Chelmsford U17F 02:26.14
8 292 James Daly Bracknell U15M 02:26.30
9 284 Molly Pocock AFD U17F 02:26.89
10 110 Gabriella Moriarty R&N SW 02:28.73
11 307 Joshua Edwards St Albans U13M 02:29.16
12 344 Rachel Parlour St Albans U17F 02:29.70
800m Race 12 21:09
1 75 Gary Cahill Thurrock U17M 02:16.55
2 381 Adam Day Slough J U15M 02:19.58
3 195 Karli Walford Bedford U20F 02:19.59
4 405 Seb Mills Chiltern H U15M 02:20.97
5 111 John Harris FVS M50 02:21.45
6 417 Mike Thorpe Ware Joggers M45 02:21.53
7 29 Hannah McClay Bracknell U17F 02:22.41
8 149 Jake Alderson Chiltern H U15M 02:22.58
9 320 Jodi Radcliffe WGEL U15F 02:23.01
10 250 Maddie Shaw HHH U15F 02:23.32
11 193 Natalie Bretherton Camberley &D U17F 02:23.37
12 30 Hannah Czarnowski Tonbridge U17F 02:24.20
13 145 Jasmine Finlay MMK U20F 02:25.68
800m Race 13 21:13
1 362 Owen Huxley Oxford City U20M 02:18.10
2 353 Harry Digby Bracknell U13M 02:18.80
3 96 Evie Grice AFD U17F 02:18.97
4 128 James Fleming Camberley &D U15M 02:19.48
5 234 Elliot Dee SBH U15M 02:19.54
6 288 Joe Hayden E&H U15M 02:19.63
7 39 Samuel Avis Tonbridge U17M 02:19.93
8 54 Izzy Dye TVH U17F 02:20.04
9 178 Ellen Newark Bexley U20F 02:20.89
10 68 Charlotte Harwood M&M U17F 02:21.32
11 36 Heidi Surman-Wells Hmays U17F 02:22.50
12 358 Amy Botham MMK U17F 02:31.24
800m Race 14 21:18
1 244 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U15F 02:17.51
2 52 Michael Duncan HavM U17M 02:18.31
3 142 Sarah Grover D&T U20F 02:19.45
4 186 Natalie Connor SBH U17F 02:19.69
5 248 Oscar Millard HHH U13M 02:21.37
6 280 Francesca Ashworth KTH U17F 02:22.11
7 183 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U15F 02:22.94
8 215 Nicola Shelley ESM U23F 02:23.20
9 345 Ethan Tattershall Bracknell U15M 02:23.34
10 118 George Kerry ESM U15M 02:25.03
11 282 Hannah Morton Chiltern H U17F 02:25.90
12 200 Lily Carmichael R&N U15F 02:26.47
800m Race 15 21:22
1 422 Richard Devereux St Albans U23M 02:14.78
2 76 Daniel Stidder Eastbourne U15M 02:15.16
3 403 Revee Nolan Luton U20F 02:16.03
4 209 Amalia Edwards Luton U17F 02:17.14
5 176 Anna Clark Loughton U17F 02:17.52
6 242 Niamh Bridson Hubbard B&B U17F 02:18.29
7 237 Eva Mack Hillingdon SW 02:19.42
8 11 Ella Fox IEK U15F 02:19.46
9 213 Tom Holland Bedford U17M 02:20.01
10 66 Karen Whitmarsh Basildon SF 02:20.66
11 151 John Donaldson Wellingbough & D M50 02:26.86
800m Race 16 21:26
1 378 Harry Kettle Chiltern H U15M 02:12.30
2 44 Ben Roe City of Portsmouth U17M 02:14.55
3 136 Freddie Ayre Bedford &C U15M 02:14.70
4 252 Mason Webb Basildon U15M 02:15.09
5 293 Danny Skeffington East Down M50 02:15.24
6 108 Rebecca Croft WSEH U17F 02:15.81
7 114 Rose Penfold OUAAC U23F 02:16.64
8 404 Stephen Winter Oxford City M40 02:16.94
9 309 Jeremy Dempsey SBH U15M 02:18.08
10 35 Alexander Bevan Peterborough U15M 02:20.36
11 45 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth U15M 02:30.14
800m Race 17 21:31
1 276 Edward Garrett Ldn Heathside M40 02:11.12
2 299 Joseph Doyle Hillingdon U17M 02:13.29
3 37 Stephen Herring MMK M45 02:14.05
4 297 Clive |Wickham Hillingdon SM 02:16.20
5 106 Aiden Grainger Camberley U15M 02:16.29
6 239 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington U23F 02:16.41
7 264 Helen Waters West Suffolk U23F 02:17.33
8 303 Hamza Kadir SBH U15M 02:17.41
9 245 Alfred Yabsley MMK U15M 02:17.70
10 197 Alexander Hepburn Bedford U17M 02:17.91
11 228 Tom Canham Luton U17M 02:18.02
12 147 Saleem Fihosy Luton U13M 02:19.51
800m Race 18 21:35
1 326 Jeremy Vick MMK SM 02:11.01
2 270 Ben Clarke St Albans U15M 02:11.11
3 287 Megan Steer St Albans U20F 02:12.11
4 255 Zephon Allen ESM U17M 02:14.60
5 74 Gemma Holloway Thurrock U17F 02:14.64
6 355 David Crossland Maidenhead M55 02:16.05
7 48 Kim Johansen Chelmsford U20F 02:16.37
8 291 Will Cooper Bracknell U17M 02:17.42
9 263 Toby Herdman-Smith MMK U17M 02:19.14
10 350 Dominic Murphy MMK U15M 02:21.39
11 406 John Devoy Unatt SM 02:26.70
800m Race 19 21:40
1 295 Owen Seamark MMK U17M 02:08.51
2 152 Stuart Haw Peterborough U20M 02:08.59
3 272 Jonty Wager-Leigh Chiltern H U17M 02:09.08
4 413 Rob Webster Oxford City M45 02:10.47
5 159 Ben Boxer Barnet & D U20M 02:11.31
6 290 Jack Linturn Bracknell U15M 02:12.55
7 253 Jenna Hill Sale H SW 02:12.88
8 298 Hollie Parker C&C U17F 02:13.49
9 247 Saskia Millard HHH U15F 02:14.34
10 25 Bibby Harrop IEK U17M 02:16.35
11 160 Danny Digweed Barnet & D SM 02:16.51
12 117 Reece Farren ESM U15M 02:17.77
800m Race 20 21:44
1 363 Josh Clifford SBH U17M 02:02.40
2 412 Bradley Lawrence Wycombe P U17M 02:04.29
3 407 Peter Townsend Herts P SM 02:07.55
4 42 Benjamin Davies Bedford & C U15M 02:08.10
5 346 George Groom SBH U15M 02:08.25
6 194 Jonathan Burton Basildon U20M 02:08.51
7 301 Daryl Geanga Bedford U17M 02:08.74
8 169 Adam Frith WGEL SM 02:09.94
9 333 Dean Miller Barrow & Furness SM 02:09.95
10 83 David Long Bornemouth U20M 02:10.16
11 342 Luke Elton MMK U20F 02:11.42
12 16 Thomas Sloan SNH U23M 02:13.87
800m Race 21 21:48
1 65 Joy Reed Peterborough U17M 02:05.50
2 296 Matthew Marshall Oxford City U20M 02:05.64
3 62 Artem Usatenko Peterborough U17M 02:06.62
4 364 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon U17M 02:06.63
5 9 Steve Payne Bracknell U17M 02:07.47
6 348 Steve Cox MMK U20M 02:08.10
7 14 Jess McGamga Tonbridge U15M 02:08.47
8 101 Oli Lum MMK U20M 02:09.00
9 366 Scott Proctor Bedford U20M 02:09.44
10 129 Gareth Edwards Luton M40 02:09.66
11 341 Tom Cox MMK U20M 02:10.08
12 140 Robert Spalding Croydon H U17M 02:12.59
800m Race 22 21:52
1 229 Joe Aherne Chiltern H U17M 02:04.37
2 233 David Kirk Reading SM 02:06.26
3 329 Reece Surridge E&H U23M 02:06.54
4 275 Matthew Boxall Crawley U15M 02:06.73
5 278 Joe Gilbert TVH U17M 02:06.86
6 202 Billy Black HHH U17M 02:07.01
7 143 Christian Schramm D&T U20M 02:07.54
8 138 James Millett Highgate H U17M 02:07.67
9 112 Tom Dicker Camberley U17M 02:07.88
10 232 Patrick Goffey WSEH U17M 02:07.91
11 206 Nathan Meredith Reading U20M 02:08.21
12 192 James Beeks BMH U15M 02:08.69
800m Race 23 21:56
1 383 Mohamed Mohamed TVH U20M 02:01.57
2 376 Les Newell Oxford City M35 02:02.67
3 367 Sam Knee-Robinson Bedford U20M 02:02.91
4 308 Richard Weaver WSEH M35 02:03.90
5 420 Jack Woods Worthing & D U17M 02:04.70
6 294 Mike Trees Belgrave H M50 02:06.44
7 351 Jack Hope KTH U??M 02:07.07
8 328 Usamah Patel Ilford U15M 02:07.37
9 302 Khalid Ahmed SBH U17M 02:07.67
10 330 Ollie cantwell Basildon U15M 02:07.82
11 414 Mateusz Sliwimski Wycombe P U20M 02:10.11
800m Race 24 22:00
1 19 Christopher Cohen Tonbridge U17M 01:59.90
2 314 Ben Claridge WHH U17M 01:59.98
3 131 Chris James Basildon U23M 02:00.71
4 17 Corey De'Ath Tonbridge U20M 02:01.03
5 380 Charlton Kerr MMK U17M 02:01.28
6 402 Jack Walker Chiltern H U20M 02:01.69
7 175 Michael Bartram West Suffolk U17M 02:02.03
8 20 Thomas Kendrick Tonbridge U15M 02:02.76
9 148 George Gillingwater Chiltern U20M 02:02.96
10 104 Ryan Herson Basildon U20M 02:03.83
11 100 Alex Bow Reading U20M 02:04.25
12 15 William Whitmore Tonbridge U17M 02:05.09
800m Race 25 22:04
1 218 Jordan Rowe C&T U17M 01:59.92
2 249 Feysel Nadew HHH U15M 02:00.95
3 137 James Tjompson C&T U20M 02:01.12
4 153 Iavan Handley Eastbourne Rovers U117M 02:02.06
5 217 Joseph Gibbon C&T U20M 02:02.40
6 73 Alec Finch Thurrock U20M 02:02.53
7 171 Martin Johnson Southampton SM 02:02.66
8 360 Peter Crisp Newbury SM 02:03.05
9 327 Jack Maher Ilford U17M 02:03.82
10 424 kierun Gilbedder WPH U20M 02:04.76
11 170 Steven Underwood Southampton SM 02:05.12
12 221 Tom Fallon E&H U23M 02:07.94
13 78 Angelo John ESM M40 02:12.00
800m Race 26 22:08
1 168 David Fisher Southampton U20M 01:58.65
2 2 Oliver Dane City of Sheffield U15M 01:58.68
3 13 Toby Ralph Tonbridge U17M 01:59.13
4 18 Alex Howard Tonbridge U20M 01:59.40
5 174 Harry Earl Border H U23M 01:59.41
6 102 Matt Blunden Notts/ RAF SM 01:59.66
7 167 Callum Charleston Chelmsford U17M 02:00.39
8 334 Grant Webb Basildon U23M 02:01.99
9 382 Ryan Todd Worthing & D U20M 02:03.08
10 163 Mark Cameron ESM U20M 02:06.13
11 79 Mukhtar Farah ESM U17M 02:07.38
12 259 William Brennan WSEH U17M 02:07.87
800m Race 27 22:13
1 184 Nathan Inkester Sutton U17M 01:57.75
2 261 Adam Varvel Conac U23M 01:57.87
3 361 Daniel Tuttle Newbury U23M 01:58.34
4 220 Sean Hall Hercules Wimbledon SM 01:58.84
5 339 Dylan Rigby IEK U17M 01:58.91
6 103 Adam Houchell Basildon U17M 01:59.71
7 179 Niki Faulkner Bexley U20M 01:59.99
8 316 William Stockwell IEK U20M 02:00.07
9 173 Matt Hibberd Southampton SM 02:00.25
10 135 Martin Broderick BMH SM 02:01.23
11 116 Nathan Mapperley Camberley U17M 02:02.02
12 172 Matt Missen Southampton SM 02:08.17
800m Race 28 22:16
1 201 Edward Olsen HHH U17M 01:56.82
2 411 Luke Jones Tamworth U17M 01:57.23
3 180 Jonathon Roberts Reading U20M 01:57.50
4 166 Josh Moss WSEH U23M 01:57.88
5 162 Mohamed Hashi ESM U23M 01:58.88
6 377 Peter Smale Southend SM 01:59.24
7 93 Jack Gregory Reading U23M 01:59.79
8 226 Edward Smith WSEH U20M 02:00.44
9 191 James Hogg M&M SM 02:01.91
10 188 Luke Nicholas ESM SM 02:02.05
800m Race 29 22:20
1 379 Tom Holden SLH U17M 01:56.55
2 109 Sam Schindler-Glass ESM U20M 01:56.90
3 425 Kris Everett-Arnarsson Hastings U23M 01:57.76
4 419 Charlie Baldwin Worthing & D U20M 01:58.04
5 187 Jack Stroud Orion H SM 01:58.77
6 410 Matt Leach Bedford &D U23M 01:59.13
7 370 Robel Bahelbi Highgate H U23M 02:00.69
8 369 John Morrey Worthing & D U23M 02:03.33
9 185 Frankie Conway Orion H SM 02:03.83
800m Race 30 22:24
1 190 Nicholas Landeau ESM U20M 01:52.41
2 418 Sam Mitchell Notts SM 01:54.29
3 427 Dominic Brown Tonbridge U20M 01:55.34
4 426 Luca Russo Tonbridge U23M 01:55.99
5 279 Lewis Hayes KTH U20M 01:56.64
6 223 James Tydeman Basildon SM 01:57.42
7 408 Sam Ashcroft ESM SM 01:57.66
8 371 Mike Cummings HHH SM 01:57.85
9 409 Laurie Probert Tonbridge U20M 01:58.56
10 372 Gavin Lock E&H U20M 01:58.63
Discus 19:15
355 Siddhout Dey Chiltern H U13M 31.86 1Kg
397 Peter Wishart Cambridge H M50 31.34 1.5Kg
365 Fiona McQuire Watford H U17F 30.84 1Kg
358 Robert Burton Hillingdon M60 29.20 1Kg
360 Mitchell Dutton St Albans U20M F38 28.73 1.5Kg
364 Ben McLaren Porter Camberley & D U13M 28.04 1Kg
366 Katherine Doran Watford H SF 25.65 1Kg
356 Efan Morris WSEH U13M 24.63 1Kg
354 Michael Pope St Albans U20M F40 23.48 1Kg
357 Sebastian Wadlow D&T U15M 23.08 1.25Kg
393 William Jarvis Watford H U13M 22.84 1Kg
363 Max Gajaoharsing Chiltern H U15M 22.78 1.25Kg
396 Nicholas Ellis Kingston & P M60 22.54 1Kg
362 Gemma Stanger Watford H U15F 18.36 1Kg
141 Jasmine Presho Wycombe P U13F 17.62 0.75Kg
392 Molly Jarvis Watford H U15F 16.65 1Kg
391 Ralph Williams Watford H U13B 13.18 1Kg
353 Hollie Acraman Hillingdon U13G 12.42 0.75Kg
61 Haydn Williams Watford H U13B 12.23 1Kg
Triple Jump 19:45
361 Teepee Princewill Harrow U15M 11.24
367 Stephen Edwards TVH SM 13.43
225 Josh Malyan Hillingdon U15M 8.94
224 Brandon Filby Harrow U15M 8.36
394 Devon Spencer NVH U23M 10.15
No of competitors 456 Entries 463
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 24th July 2013
Track Events  200m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   -Hammer (No U13s) /High Jump
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.