Watford Open Graded Meeting 7th September 2011
Provisional Results
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers
Cool blustery
Track Events   200m/800m/3000m plus BMC
Field Events   - Shot
The BMC results are no longer displayed on this site
but can be viewed on the BMC website www.britishmilersclub.com
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
200m Race 1 1.6 M/S 19:05:26
1 40 Amber Meakins Herts P U15F 28.65
2 61 Tony Silverman Serpentine M55 29.04
3 76 Alex Ahern Chiltern H U13M 29.85
4 60 Myia Joy Trent PK U17W 30.89
5 53 Emma Whiteman Unatt U13F 33.21
200m Race 2 0.8 M/S 19:08:26
1 32 Lee Done Unatt U20M 24.95
2 37 David O'Connell Unatt SM 25.85
3 22 Mohamed Mohamed L Heathside U20M 26.27
4 26 Chloe McCarthy Watford H U15F 26.57
5 41 Alex Mill Herts P U20M 26.76
6 10 Swazini Mhlanga Chelmsford U15M 27.43
200m Race 3 0.7 M/S 19:11:35
1 88 Ricquel Smith SBH U20M 23.73
2 21 Daumantas Dulius L Heathside U17M 24.28
3 7 Brian Taylor Radley M40 24.79
4 50 James White Chiltern H U15M 25.14
5 20 Jason Tang St Albans U17M 25.56
6 112 Sanjiv Solanki Hillingdon M 25.67
200m Race 4 1.4 M/S 19:16:30
1 115 Saoirse Chinery-Enoo Harrow U20M 22.88
2 23 Jordan Duvigneau Harrow U20M 23.36
3 54 Peter De'Ath SNH U17M 23.56
4 69 Christian Roberts Cambs Uni SM 23.81
5 87 Nana Nottinson-Nyaaku SBH SM 23.91
6 38 Gaith Taha VoA SM 24.80
7 67 Martin Bigg SBH SM 24.83
200m Race 5 1.2 M/S 19:20:33
1 4 Ashley Fry WSEH SM 21.76
2 6 Gareth Cunningham WSEH SM 21.83
3 135 Akeen Akintokun Basildon U20M 22.39
4 27 Alex Currie Solihull & Smallheath U20M 23.11
5 80 Pierre Walker Belgrave H SM 23.20
6 17 Jordan Thomas WSEH U17M 23.66
7 18 Jordan Thurston Hillingdon U20M 35.96
800m Race 1 20:09:02
1 84 Lewis Harknett Harlow U13M 02:38.57
2 146 Jacob North Wycombe P U13M 02:38.99
3 176 Rachel Padwick Chiltern H U13M 02:39.11
4 199 Chloe Dearman Watford H U15F 02:41.81
5 116 Hannah Booth Herts P U13F 02:47.15
6 63 Ethan Tattersall Bracknell U13M 02:47.45
7 309 Abi Jones Chiltern H U13F 02:48.47
8 198 Janie Gadsden VoA SW 02:48.94
9 181 Natasha Taylor Wycombe P U13F 02:49.07
10 132 Emily Russell Harrow U13F 02:49.23
11 186 Charley Kelsey SBH U13F 02:50.52
12 79 Erin Breen Herts P U13F 02:53.79
13 85 Owen Harknett Harlow U13M 02:54.66
800m Race 2 20:13:44
1 99 Michael Stainton Serpentine M50 02:30.30
2 123 Rebecca Graham SBH U17W 02:31.34
3 9 Sally Mhlanga Chelmsford W35 02:33.28
4 312 Maggie Allen Wycombe P W35 02:33.49
5 141 Charlotte Michael Barnet & D U17W 02:35.30
6 89 Grahan Mayoh Watford H M40 02:36.20
7 185 Ricardo James St Albans U13M 02:36.37
8 25 Natalie Sacre Kingston & P SW 02:36.51
9 173 Joe Killip WSEH U13M 02:36.94
10 65 Cameron Beazley-Clarke MMK U13M 02:38.40
11 78 Megan Breen Herts P U15F 02:38.81
12 119 Alice Mulcahy St Albans U15F 02:39.17
13 136 Megan Styles Wycombe P U13F 02:40.41
800m Race 3 20:18:07
1 11 Khahisa Mhlanga Chelmsford U13F 02:22.80
2 167 Freya Lenton SBH U17W 02:24.49
3 98 Jane Clarke City of Norwich W50 02:25.13
4 184 Harry Grace AFD U13M 02:25.38
5 192 Steve Mayfield FVS M45 02:25.43
6 179 Marella Whitfield Harrow U13F 02:25.61
7 140 Harriet Clifford SBH U17W 02:26.39
8 94 Emma Delgado Wycombe P U15F 02:27.94
9 58 Charlotte Harwood M&M U15M 02:28.45
10 303 Louis Glyn D&T U15M 02:28.91
11 162 Pippa Bailey St Albans U15F 02:30.04
12 55 Lianne Langford SBH U13F 02:31.49
13 82 Pippa Tilney AFD U15F 02:36.05
800m Race 4 20:22:32
1 134 Mark Clews AFD M50 02:20.21
2 139 Josh Clifford SBH U15M 02:20.31
3 102 Sophie Johnstone Chelmsford U20W 02:22.22
4 43 Dominic Murphy MMK U13M 02:22.58
5 196 Zoe Levin SBH U20W 02:22.98
6 100 Harry Trower Harrow U17M 02:24.57
7 33 Harry Renolds Kingston & P U13M 02:24.73
8 120 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U13F 02:25.71
9 171 Robert Huckle C&C U13M 02:26.03
10 178 Thomas Conway Chiltern H U13M 02:26.06
11 151 Charlotte Stafford Oxford C U13F 02:26.20
12 1 Luke Harris Bracknell U15M 02:27.47
13 73 Marleen Avontuur Chelmsford U15F 02:32.29
800m Race 5 20:26:51
1 322 Alex Abadesso SBH U15M 02:15.17
2 117 Peter Gibbons Serpentine M40 02:16.36
3 71 David Bedwell Bristol & West M55 02:18.88
4 160 Liam Head D&T M? 02:19.05
5 161 Megan Steer St Albans U17W 02:19.16
6 103 Kim Johansen Chelmsford U17W 02:20.66
7 91 Brogan McCawley Camberley & D U15M 02:20.84
8 101 Georgia Tuckfield Orion H U15F 02:20.97
9 95 Kelly Rushton City of Norwich SW 02:21.29
10 81 Antony Tilney AFD M40 02:22.61
11 92 Rian McCawley Camberley & D U15M 02:22.83
12 83 Katie-Ann Tuttlebury Chelmsford U20W 02:23.24
13 30 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM U20M 02:25.44
800m Race 6 20:30:45
1 42 Bradley Kelman MMK U17M 02:07.85
2 301 Adam Thorpe SBH U15M 02:09.05
3 304 Callum McCoormick SBH U17M 02:09.91
4 166 Adam Houchell Basildon U15M 02:10.03
5 137 Sam Knight Holland Sports U17M 02:10.41
6 19 Jim Fodder NEB U15M 02:11.52
7 2 Luke Bartholomew Bracknell U17M 02:11.80
8 93 Will Graves Birchfield H U15M 02:11.84
9 75 Will Whitaker London H SM 02:13.01
10 165 Kevin Kapapiro SBH U17M 02:13.28
11 59 Jack Wyllie Dorking & MV U17M 02:14.68
12 129 Kit England-Archibald WPH U17M 02:14.93
13 311 Georgia Bell SBH U20W 02:19.15
800m Race 7 20:35:07
1 128 Alex Horton Barnet & D SM 02:05.78
2 107 David O'Connell SBH U20M 02:06.36
3 106 Harry McCulloch St Marys Richmond SM 02:06.39
4 114 Lloyd Kempson NVH U20M 02:07.57
5 47 Peter Watkeys BMH SM 02:08.22
6 113 Reece Surridge E&H U20M 02:08.50
7 174 Callum Upton Winchester U15M 02:09.42
8 144 Neil Holloway Harrow U17M 02:09.48
9 52 Adelle Tracey G&G U20F 02:09.59
10 188 Jonathan Collier Harrow U17M 02:10.72
11 29 Bhavesh Soneji ESM U17M 02:11.49
12 138 Neill Collins H&M SM 02:11.58
13 45 Ben Silverstone Orion H U17M 02:14.14
800m Race 8 20:39:01
1 74 Steven Connor AFD SM 02:00.44
2 187 Billy Kelsey SBH U15M 02:00.71
3 56 Kyle Langford SBH U17M 02:01.18
4 70 Samuel Bedwell Bristol & West U20M 02:01.24
5 193 Rory Mudd SBH U17M 02:02.17
6 36 Matthew Brown AFD U20M 02:03.30
7 31 Jonathon Roberts Reading U20M 02:04.21
8 90 Ben Priddle Reading U17M 02:04.65
9 39 Richard Brine Lincoln Wellington U17M 02:04.88
10 170 Hugo Cayssials TVH U17M 02:05.38
11 302 Oliver Glyn D&T U20M 02:05.98
12 16 Thomas Sloan SNH U20M 02:07.36
13 189 Joe Headland SBH U17M 02:07.66
800m Race 9 20:43:39
1 159 Sam Poulton SNH SM 02:00.95
2 35 Toby Starling AFD U17M 02:02.24
3 149 Matt Malcolm MMK U20M 02:02.27
4 126 Tomas Reilly Luton U20M 02:02.99
5 125 Tom Mead Luton U20M 02:03.42
6 164 Kieran Moreland SBH U20M 02:03.60
7 154 Simone Cattaneo Volpiano SM 02:04.31
8 169 James Manley Hillingdon SM 02:04.34
9 332 Tom Brooks SBH U20M 02:04.47
10 200 Hari Faulkner Bexley U20M 02:04.50
11 51 Ash Chambers Owls U20M 02:04.62
12 64 Adam Villard St Marys Richmond U20M 02:05.68
13 118 Jordan Rackman NVH U17M 02:06.63
14 152 James Currah Witney Roadrunners U15M 02:08.53
800m Race 10 20:47:46
1 122 Tom O'Dowd Harrow U20M 01:57.23
2 153 Louis William TVH SM 01:57.96
3 319 Jack Hillier Wycombe P SM 01:58.04
4 158 David Jarman VoA SM 01:59.90
5 105 Edward Smith St Mary's Richmond U20M 02:00.35
6 108 Abraham Brown Harrow U20M 02:00.62
7 156 Joe Sherry SBH U20M 02:00.71
8 57 Hugh Baker Dorking &MV U20M 02:00.72
9 157 Adam Johnson VoA SM 02:02.99
10 22 Mohamed Mohamed L Heathside U20M 02:03.46
11 121 Paul Scanlon WG&EL U20M 02:03.92
12 145 Ryan Hersom Basildon U17M 02:03.92
800m Race 11 20:51:20
1 34 Tom Bowerman AFD SM 01:57.36
2 172 Jack Killip WSEH U20M 01:58.30
3 5 Christian Von Eitzen Radley U15M 01:59.27
4 49 Patrick Radley Owls SM 01:59.66
5 177 Isaac Nahoor Wycombe P SM 01:59.87
6 124 Tom McKellar BMH U20M 02:00.25
7 96 Daniel Brock Reading U17M 02:00.82
8 3 James Cody Oxford C U20M 02:01.36
9 182 William Langley Wycombe P SM 02:01.42
10 66 Kristofer Everett Hastings U20M 02:03.22
11 29 Bhavesh Soneji ESM U17M 02:03.46
800m Race 12 20:55:50
1 315 Richard Charles SBH U20M 01:53.65
2 48 Thomas Syckelmoore BMH U20M 01:55.98
3 111 Tom Richardson Thurrock H U17M 01:57.08
4 325 Joe Saissi HAC U17M 01:57.14
5 194 Tom Pye E&H U20M 01:57.33
6 44 Jack Stroud Orion H SM 01:57.95
7 195 Liam McNabola Luton SM 01:58.58
8 338 Karl Welch Bournemouth SM 01:58.63
9 143 Chris James Basildon SM 01:59.39
10 15 Matthew emery R&N SM 02:00.03
11 155 Sagie Benaim SBH SM 02:04.11
3000m Race 1 21:05:04
1 337 Joseph Brennan SBH U15M 09:43.97
2 333 Andredw Byerley Thame Runners M40 09:57.20
3 318 Ryan Burling MMK U20M 09:59.30
4 150 Toby Hedman-Smith MMK U15M 09:59.56
5 104 Poppy Blake Chelmsford U20W 10:03.05
6 326 Carolyn Boosey VoA SW 10:10.57
7 197 Rebecca Howard AFD U17W 10:13.55
8 334 Bernadine Pritchett WG&EL W40 10:23.84
9 314 Sathira Don St Marys Richmond U17M 10:35.92
10 336 Natalie Connor SBH U15F 10:37.51
11 330 Daisy Disantos AFD U15M 10:40.10
12 329 Molly Pocock AFD U15F 10:41.01
13 62 Sharon Elder AFD W40 10:42.25
14 191 Annasley Park Bristol & West U17W 10:43.02
15 12 Carys Sutton Chelmsford SW 10:59.43
16 117 Peter Gibbons Serpentine M40 10:59.93
17 317 Katie Solis Chelmsford U15F 11:00.50
18 316 Sophie Crofts Chelmsford U17W 11:02.27
19 163 Emily Bousfield MMK U17W 11:14.55
20 306 Richard Carney Brat M45 12:09.59
3000m Race 2 21:20:08
1 147 Liam Dee Herts P U17M 08:53.21
2 68 William Christofi Bristol & West/Royal Navy/Plymo U17M 08:57.21
3 142 Sean Renfer TVH SM 09:01.31
4 305 Toby Smith BMH U17M 09:03.06
5 72 Luke Jacobs Bristol & West U17M 09:03.92
6 323 Dalton McGuigan Harrow U17M 09:06.87
7 180 Adam Hulin AFD U17M 09:10.15
8 324 Anthony Haynes Harrow U17M 09:11.14
9 148 Jamie Dee Herts P U15M 09:13.57
10 327 Matthew Judson Harrow SM 09:14.39
11 127 Luke Jones Tamworth U15M 09:25.91
12 335 Adam Atkins MMK SM 09:26.35
13 340 Tom Berbena Watford H U15M 09:36.73
14 130 Lucy Dowsett C&C SW 09:37.64
15 110 Joshua Conners HavM U17M 09:52.43
16 8 Jens Van den Brande Chelmsford U17M 09:53.87
17 14 Paul Radcliffe Coventry G SM 09:55.50
18 308 Jo Emery Coventry G SW 09:55.80
19 109 Massi Dendani HavM U20M 10:20.59
3000m Race 3 21:33:15
1 24 Kensuke Takezawa Japan SM 08:17.92
2 97 Nick Earl Conac SM 08:31.26
3 310 Hobie Martin Bristol & West U17M 08:32.27
4 133 Alex Cornwell WG&EL SM 08:36.65
5 183 Joshua Grace AFD U20M 08:38.06
6 321 Ian Bailey AFD U20M 08:38.47
7 74 Steven Connor AFD SM 08:42.23
8 168 Rhys Park Bristol & West U20M 08:43.30
9 13 Harvey Speed Coventry G SM 08:50.10
10 331 David Roper Cheltenham SM 08:52.40
11 313 Ben Bradley AFD U17M 08:59.05
12 190 Richard Kinnersley Reading SM 09:06.94
13 46 Jake Waldron Exeter H SM 09:07.36
14 175 James Stockings WG&EL U17M 09:09.69
15 320 Patrick Taylor VoA U17M 09:15.95
16 328 Sam Hunt NVH U20M 09:18.77
17 339 Rob McTaggart Bournemouth SM 09:20.82
 
Shot  
283 Joseph Watson WSEH U17M 13.14 5Kg
284 Chris Line D&T U20M 9.49 6Kg
275 Lawson Dallimore Unatt U17M 9.09 5Kg
279 Sophie Macken Watford H U15F 8.51 3.25Kg
280 Rpbert Burton SCVAC M65 8.27 5Kg
282 Cora Smith Watford H U15F 7.65 3.25Kg
276 Michael Pope Watford H U17MD 7.63 5Kg
281 Claire Bullivant Chiltern H U13F 6.94 2.72Kg
278 Rhianna Reynolds Kingston & P U13F 6.00 2.72Kg
No of competitors 244  Entries 248
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 21st September
Track Events   100m/200m/400m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - No field events
Queries
phone           01923 235279
or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk
Thank you for all the UK:A officials who officiate at these meetings