Watford Open Graded Meeting 4th September 2013
Provisional Results
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers
warm still
Track Events   200m/800m/3000m plus BMC
Field Events   - Shot
The BMC results are no longer displayed on this site
but can be viewed on the BMC website www.britishmilersclub.com
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
200m Race 1 0.3 M/S 19:00
1 18 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 31.01
2 1 John Soden VAC M40 31.36
3 17 Ralph Williams Watford H U13M 31.46
4 9 Carol Alker Luton W55 31.56
5 35 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H SM 33.29
6 38 Molly Sheppard VoA U13F 34.71
7 24 Annie Page Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers W35 36.59
200m Race 2 0.3 M/S 19:02
1 43 Bernie Barnaby FVS M55 29.80
2 44 Rhiannon Griffin FVS SW 30.25
3 8 Edith Caux Luton W55 30.30
4 7 Susan Frisby Leicester C W50 30.62
5 34 Georgina Woodward R&N U13F 30.81
6 13 Katie Jones Wycombe P U13F 30.95
7 26 David Newman Garden City Runners M50 31.98
200m Race 3 0.3 M/S 19:05
1 41 Robyn Khan D&T U17M 27.83
2 15 Laura Gallagher Herts P SF 27.83
3 32 Pete Stepney Abingdon M50 28.09
4 25 Marella Whitfield Harrow U15F 28.30
5 22 Lawrence Taylor Barnet & D M50 28.74
6 3 Rachel Baust Abingdon SF 29.54
7 40 Fiona McQuire D&T/Watford H U17F 29.70
200m Race 4 0 M/S 19:08
1 16 Darren Jackson Unatt SM 24.61
2 6 Martin Bennett Unatt M45 25.40
3 27 Mark Cunningham Barnet & D U17M 25.77
4 11 Joanne Ryan Loughton SF 25.97
5 28 Ashley Kavanagh-King St Albans U23M 26.17
6 46 Adam Collins G&G U17M 26.29
7 10 Jessica Armah WSEH SF 26.46
8 177 Serena Espelte Orion H U17F 26.68
200m Race 5 0.1 M/S 19:12
1 36 Allan Stewart Chiltern H U23M 24.18
2 14 Jack Knight Reading U17M 24.44
3 42 Oliver Smith Watford H U23M 24.58
4 33 Jack Gradwell Hillingdon U17M 24.62
5 45 Ed Horton G&G U17M 25.25
6 37 Michael Duncan H&M U17M 25.40
7 31 Donald Thomson Brunel Uni U20M 25.66
200m Race 6 0.3 M/S 19:16
1 21 Adam Medcraft WSEH U23M 23.39
2 39 Adam Hassan Reading U23M 23.61
3 30 Sam Cartwright Brunel Uni U20M 24.06
4 5 Nima Jam TVH SM 24.09
5 2 Steve Maisey Herts P M35 24.35
6 12 Andy Murray Kent SM 24.48
200m Race 7 0.4 M/S 19:21
1 23 Liam Thompson Sale H Machester U23M 22.68
2 29 Gift Mclaren South Ldn H U20M 22.72
3 4 Chaka Maillett TVH SM 23.04
4 20 Alex Currie Solihull & S U23M 23.08
5 19 Jon Rendell D&T U23M 23.34
800m Race 1 20:08
1 100 Joshua Namiech-Oyebola Watford H U13M 02:39.76
2 60 Francesco Asfaha Unatt U17M 02:39.78
3 35 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H SM 02:53.80
4 70 Maksym Uzwyshyn Jones Unatt U13M 02:57.44
5 134 John Gardner HHH M70 02:58.15
6 96 John Clarke Barnet & D M60 02:58.36
7 166 Caitlin Johal Watford H U13F 02:58.84
8 17 Ralph Williams Watford H U13M 03:06.80
9 150 Rhianna Grainger Camberley U13F 03:08.06
10 136 James Morris IIF U13M 03:09.12
11 24 Annie Page Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers W35 03:35.18
800m Race 2 20:13
1 57 Noor Mohamoud Harrow U17M 02:32.33
2 115 Robert Weaver Unatt M35 02:33.99
3 117 Mike Weaver Unatt M40 02:34.35
4 545 Adrian Harwood Watford H M45 02:37.56
5 18 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 02:39.58
6 86 Hannah Trotman Watford H U13F 02:41.89
7 71 Kazimir Uzwgshyn Jones Unatt U15M 02:43.61
8 112 Aaron Wooton MMK U13M 02:44.11
9 543 Katy Fenner Basildon U13F 02:44.11
10 157 Hollie Acraman Hillingdon U13F 02:44.25
11 34 Georgina Woodward R&N U13F 02:47.48
12 69 Sophia Dempsey SBH U13F 02:48.47
800m Race 3 20:17
1 101 Callum Keane Watford H U15M 02:27.91
2 87 Matthew Wright Hillingdon U15M 02:28.60
3 175 Dean Johal Watford H U15M 02:29.82
4 43 Bernie Barnaby FVS M55 02:32.05
5 64 Richard Heddle Camberley M50 02:33.12
6 88 Freddie Shiret SBH U13M 02:33.33
7 183 Jack Roach Harrow U13M 02:35.14
8 62 Emily Mosedale VPH&TH W35 02:36.11
9 44 Rhiannon Griffin FVS SW 02:37.68
10 124 Mikela Gilmore Leicester C U17F 02:38.68
11 135 Fleur Sams IIF U13F 02:40.72
12 158 Elizabeth Bentham Luton U13F 02:48.56
800m Race 4 20:22
1 181 Aidan Poles SBH U17M 02:21.63
2 180 Leon Casling SBH U17M 02:21.93
3 192 Emily Rodenburg Camberley U13F 02:27.32
4 59 Abdirahman Hamud Hillingdon U15M 02:28.80
5 187 Gerry O'Brien SBH U13M 02:28.95
6 541 Elby Cinnamond SBH U13M 02:28.98
7 171 Paul Dempsey Unatt M45 02:30.07
8 74 Maisie Grice City of Portsmouth U15F 02:30.44
9 58 Aaron Enser Bracknell U13M 02:32.08
10 56 Hannah Wardley Chiltern H U20F 02:32.69
11 168 Jessica Edwards St Albans U15F 02:35.84
800m Race 5 20:26
1 110 Christopher Westcott FVS M40 02:21.24
2 83 Pippa Tilney AFD U17F 02:22.63
3 191 Chloe Godson SBH U17F 02:22.73
4 105 Ellie Clarke Lincoln W U23F 02:22.75
5 85 James Wizard R&N U15M 02:23.03
6 127 Heidi Surman Wells H&M U17F 02:24.47
7 189 Marie Monk Jakobsen SBH U23F 02:25.03
8 106 Leah Epton Lincoln W U15F 02:25.39
9 548 Henry Rocha SBH U13M 02:25.89
10 32 Pete Stepney Abingdon M50 02:26.10
11 82 Bernadine Pritchett WG&EL W45 02:27.14
12 167 Rachel Parlour St Albans U17F 02:27.88
800m Race 6 20:30
1 165 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U15F 02:17.50
2 555 Ben Holdgate Braintree U17M 02:17.62
3 73 Evie Grice AFD U17F 02:20.07
4 159 Seb Mills Chiltern H U15M 02:20.40
5 129 Johann Sanseau Watford H U15M 02:21.30
6 47 Tom Dore D&T U15M 02:22.47
7 163 Amy Botham MMK `U17F 02:23.46
8 68 Laurence Scheyuens Barnet & D M40 02:26.26
9 160 Aoife Guyatt E&H U15F 02:28.09
10 173 Byron Johal Watford H U15M 02:29.63
11 94 Ricardo James St Albans U15M 02:32.40
12 169 Laura Edwards St Albans U17F 02:38.42
800m Race 7 20:34
1 170 Nathan Nurse MMK U17M 02:16.60
2 174 Jason Kabel Harrow M40 02:17.43
3 89 Lianne Langford SBH U15F 02:18.14
4 562 Mike Thorpe Ware Joggers M45 02:18.20
5 119 William Slaughter Thurrock U15M 02:18.45
6 547 Mark Cursons Harrow M50 02:18.54
7 184 Jo Locker Walton W35 02:18.81
8 97 Eva Mack Hillingdon SW 02:18.89
9 540 Sarah Grove D&T U20F 02:20.65
10 154 Dennis Edghill MMK M55 02:21.06
11 568 Adam Day Slough U15M 02:23.57
12 76 Edward Anders St Albans U17M 02:28.12
800m Race 8 20:39
1 114 Shaquille Bramble Lincoln W U17M 02:10.31
2 138 Sophie Tooley West Suffolk U15F 02:11.02
3 149 Gemma Holloway Thurrock U17F 02:11.96
4 128 Khahisa Mlanga Chelmsford U15F 02:12.73
5 72 Jeremy Dempsey SBH U15M 02:15.01
6 151 Aiden Grainger Camberley U15M 02:15.29
7 93 Hamza Kadir SBH U15M 02:16.01
8 152 David Crout Barnet & D M45 02:16.32
9 53 Alex Rodrigues Camberley U15M 02:17.20
10 95 James Noble-Brown SBH U15M 02:17.97
11 188 Jamie Harper SBH U13M 02:21.25
12 161 Ethan Tattersall Bracknell U15M 02:24.89
800m Race 9 20:42
1 556 Joseph Nourse Braintree U17M 02:08.36
2 153 Stuart Baird Coventry G SM 02:08.37
3 186 Dan Allchurch G&G U17M 02:08.55
4 155 Zak Anderson Leicester C U20M 02:08.73
5 77 Matthew Griffiths Leicester C U15M 02:09.47
6 197 Ethan Luck VoA U17M 02:10.25
7 84 Joseph Doyle Hillingdon U17M 02:11.14
8 66 Danny Digweed Barnet & D SM 02:11.20
9 576 Hollie Parker C&C U17F 02:11.93
10 120 Gary Cahill Thurrock U17M 02:14.78
11 137 Bradley Salih Unatt U17M 02:15.62
800m Race 10 20:46
1 54 Chris Hearn MMK SM 02:04.00
2 172 Oliver Poulain St Albans U20M 02:04.48
3 63 Charlie Wyllie DMV U17M 02:05.33
4 51 Tom Cox MMK U20M 02:05.70
5 553 Auberon Hall Orion H U23M 02:06.09
6 141 Jonathan Collier Harrow U20M 02:06.27
7 45 Ed Horton G&G U17M 02:07.62
8 49 Josh Lyman MMK SM 02:08.14
9 50 Luke Elton MMK U23M 02:08.76
10 178 Thomas Ryan Reading U17M 02:09.06
11 563 Richard Johnson SBH U20M 02:09.58
12 125 Oliver Laband Weston/ B'ham Uni U23M 02:12.48
800m Race 11 20:49
1 196 Liam Smith MMK U23M 01:58.89
2 195 Ross Threlface MMK SM 01:59.32
3 92 Khalid Ahmed SBH U17M 02:00.55
4 193 Sam Reading MMK U20M 02:00.82
5 78 Adrian Haines Crawley M45 02:01.82
6 55 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon U17M 02:02.11
7 133 Christopher Melbourne Neath H SM 02:02.95
8 199 Reece Surridge E&H U23M 02:03.17
9 194 Ryan Burling MMK U20M 02:03.40
10 546 Christian Schramm D&T U20M 02:03.85
11 81 George Burkett Bedford & C U23M 02:04.01
12 113 Harry Reymolds Kingston U15M 02:06.42
800m Race 12 20:53
1 198 Michael Goddard Chiltern H U20M 01:58.45
2 118 Owen Stepney Abingdon U20M 01:59.81
3 116 Richard Weeaver WSEH M35 02:00.31
4 561 Sam Cruickshank Woodstock H SM 02:00.41
5 122 David Fisher Southampton U20M 02:00.52
6 544 James Sothcott SBH U20M 02:00.68
7 126 Ben Brunswick DMV U17M 02:00.75
8 162 Nathan Mapperley Camberley U17M 02:03.43
9 564 Kieran Gilfedder Wycombe P U20M 02:04.64
10 185 David Brooks Wycombe P SM 02:05.08
11 145 Richard Macaulay Ldn Heathside SM 02:06.49
12 121 William Bardsley South Ldn H U17M 02:07.08
800m Race 13 20:56
1 147 Daniel Tuttle Newbury U23M 01:56.99
2 130 David White Croydon SM 01:57.47
3 557 Stanley Harrison Highgate U20M 01:57.89
4 552 Jack Stroud Orion H SM 01:58.28
5 91 Mohamed Mohamed SBH U23M 01:59.32
6 164 James Pigot Tonbridge U23M 01:59.65
7 551 Ben Hall Orion H SM 02:00.04
8 123 Paul Adair H&M SM 02:00.32
9 148 Alec Finch Thurrock U20M 02:01.74
10 61 Ben Claridge WHH U17M 02:01.76
11 48 Martin Broderick BMH SM 02:02.72
800m Race 14 21:00
1 182 Joe Saaissi HAC U20M 01:55.25
2 200 Mohamed Mohamed TVH U23M 01:56.01
3 79 Tom Gifford C&T U23M 01:56.37
4 176 Jamie Taylor Caldwell ESM U23M 01:56.47
5 140 Andrew Holliman Harrow U23M 01:56.89
6 131 Ryan Evans SLH SM 01:58.16
7 80 James Thompson C&T U20M 01:59.57
8 104 Mohamed Hashi ESM U23M 02:00.18
9 579 Nick Cooper Braintree U17M 02:01.41
3000m Race 1 21:10
1 594 Tony Pamphilon WG&EL M55 09:49.92
2 595 Jolyon Everitt WG&EL SM 09:50.66
3 585 Rebecca Murray Bedford & C U20F 09:52.75
4 52 Rosie Hiles G&G U23F 09:54.85
5 107 Sophie Cowper Lincoln W SF 09:59.28
6 577 Harri Kane VoA U15M 10:01.28
7 554 Niamh Brown AFD U15F 10:03.98
8 102 Corey Keane Watford H U17M 10:22.09
9 570 Natasha Peters Bedford & C SW 10:23.14
10 108 Alice Burgin Bedford & C U20F 10:27.32
11 586 Georgia Fear Highgate U17F 10:29.65
12 572 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants U15F 10:33.03
13 132 Erin McCaffray Bedford & C U15F 10:36.48
14 581 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley U15F 11:00.62
15 574 Tamara Dutt Loughboro Uni U23F 11:02.08
16 65 Bethany Heddle Camberley U17F 11:03.28
17 558 Graham Mayoh Watford H M45 11:08.06
18 412 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U15F 11:18.83
19 109 Chloe Dearman Watford H U17F 11:22.13
20 571 Gemma Wildash BMH U17F 11:23.69
21 35 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H SM 13:00.37
22 143 Barrie Roberts Bourneville H M70 13:04.20
3000m Race 2 21:24
1 549 Patrick Davoren Phoenix SM 09:11.78
2 597 Dennis Cross Basildon U23M 09:12.73
3 146 David Fry Newbury SM 09:14.40
4 590 Tom Muddiman Southampton SM 09:14.71
5 584 Robbie Cox WGEL SM 09:15.71
6 67 Jonathan Cornish Whitehouse H/Wimb Herc U23M 09:18.11
7 559 Richard Bate SNH SM 09:20.06
8 111 Thomas Butler Barnet & D U17M 09:21.76
9 156 David Robertson Leicester C U20M 09:22.41
10 575 Alex Horton Barnet & D SM 09:22.60
11 190 James Beeks BMH U15M 09:23.43
12 582 Adrian Mason Barnet & D M50 09:24.42
13 587 Ashok Mathur SBH U20M 09:24.88
14 578 Jo Wilkinson Bedford & C W40 09:25.13
15 90 Emily Hosker-Thornhill AFD U23F 09:25.94
16 592 Daniel Ashby Basildon U17M 09:32.91
17 573 Adrian Copp Stopsley Striders M40 09:35.06
18 589 Carlos Vazquez Garcia Serpentine U23M 09:36.95
19 600 Ben Clarke St Albans U15M 09:40.13
20 567 Bryony Proctor AFD SW 09:41.21
21 144 Robert Wakefield AFD SM 10:07.18
3000m Race 3 21:36
1 75 Niall Fleming SBH U23M 08:20.11
2 588 Paul Martelletti VPH & TH SM 08:21.65
3 560 Josh Bull Derby U23M 08:29.41
4 569 Dan Owen Cheltenham & C U23M 08:32.58
5 99 Richard Allen AFD U20M 08:32.86
6 550 Matthew West Winchester &D SM 08:38.50
7 599 Tom Richardson Basildon U20M 08:44.78
8 583 Alex Goodall WSEH U23M 08:45.68
9 98 Ben Bradley AFD U20M 08:47.38
10 580 Stephanie Twell AFD SW 08:50.17
11 565 Jack Wyllie AFD U20M 08:50.40
12 598 Grant Webb Basildon U23M 08:57.25
13 542 Ben Watson AFD U20M 08:58.66
14 142 Eddie O'Gorman Chiltern H SM 09:04.59
15 539 David Long Bournemouth U20M 09:08.97
16 36 Allan Stewart Chiltern H U23M 09:11.46
17 566 Mike Trees Belgrave H M50 09:12.44
18 596 Jack Fitsall Basildon U20M 09:19.94
19 179 James Teague Leics Tri Club U20M 09:23.63
20 591 Behrooz Moniri E&H SM 10:03.91
Shot      
17 Ralph Williams Watford H U13M 4.65 3.25kg
18 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 5.26 3.25kg
38 Molly Sheppard VoA U13F 5.78 2.72kg
40 Fiona McQuire D&T/Watford H U17F 8.85 4kg
41 Robyn Khan D&T U17F 7.88 4kg
69 Max Price SNH U15M 12.69 4kg
264 Eloise Walker Wycombe P U13F 10.34 2.72kg
265 Robert Burton EVAC M65 8.95 5kg
No of competitors 266  Entries 279
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 21st September
Track Events   100m/200m/400m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - No field events
Queries
phone           01923 235279
or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk
Thank you for all the UK:A officials who officiate at these meetings