Watford Open Graded Meeting 2nd May 2012
Photos by Gary Mitchell
Overcast some rain
Track Events   100m/200m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - Discus/Long Jump
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Grp Time
75mH Race 1 -1.7 M/S 18:58:17
1 19 Jessica Doncaster CONAC U15F 12.79
2 34 Louise Hall Watford H U15F 15.56
100m Race 1 -1.8 M/S 19:09:35
1 29 Charlotte Williams WSEH U15F 13.68
2 36 Alex Ahern Chiltern H U13M 14.19
3 7 Derek Wardle VAC M65 14.35
4 32 Sue Frisby Leicester C F50 14.97
5 2 Katrina Hart Birchfiled H SF 15.33
6 27 Georgia Haley Wycombe P U15F 15.72
7 34 Louise Hall Watford H U15F 16.09
100m Race 2 -1.3 M/S 19:13:19
1 22 Jatila Blake Unatt U20F 12.87
2 3 Leah Christian Unatt SF 12.90
3 4 Daniel Reynolds Luton U20M 13.32
4 38 Clive Wickham Hillingdon SM 13.39
5 30 Christopher Monk Leicester C M60 13.85
6 43 Alice Hopkins Oxford C U15F 14.19
7 40 Grace Linnett MMK U13F 14.28
8 328 Kreston Edghill MMK U15M 15.11
100m Race 3 -2.6 M/S 19:17:03
1 17 Eniola Oluwasanya Unatt U20F 12.03
2 13 Doug Gray Met Police M35 12.18
3 1 Tonurayo Nubi E&H SF 12.71
4 33 Matthew Hall Watford H U17M 12.92
5 5 Sabrina Bakare SBH U17F 12.95
6 31 Harvey Thompson WADAC U15M 12.96
7 24 David Stephens Herts P SM 12.96
100m Race 4 -0.7 M/S 19:20:56
1 18 Nengi Ossai SBH M35 11.53
2 26 Simon Wells Unatt SM 11.55
3 6 Alex Pycock Loughborough Uni U20M 11.59
4 16 Pierre Walker Belgrave H SM 11.65
5 9 Nana Nottinson-Nyaaku SBH U23F 11.70
6 12 Joseph Woodfind Luton U20M 11.85
7 10 Bob Atherton SBH U20M 11.92
100m Race 5 -0.5 M/S 19:25:10
1 39 Oweka Wanogho Croydon H U23M 10.88
2 35 Thom Evans Belgrave H SM 11.34
3 20 Lewis Clarke WSEH SM 11.51
4 8 Fraser Carlisle Wycombe P SM 11.57
0 23 Jason Comissiong TVH SM dns
800m Race 1 19:38:30
1 330 Steffen Down MMK U15M 02:39.10
2 133 Sandie Pomlman Chiltern H U13F 02:47.52
3 363 Abi Gaskin Trent Park U13F 02:53.96
4 332 Gabriel Van Jaarsveldt Harrow U13M 02:54.33
5 380 Finn Edwards Harrow U13M 02:54.94
6 224 Monika Dochan WSEH U15F 02:55.15
7 317 Hannah Williams Unatt U15F 02:55.69
8 376 Emily Atkinson Wycombe P U17F 02:56.47
9 328 Kreston Edghill MMK U15M 02:59.28
10 382 Ella Joy Harrington Harrow U13F 03:00.45
11 243 Eva Jones Trent Park U13F 03:00.49
12 202 Tara Das Harrow U13F 03:02.57
800m Race 2 19:43:55
1 230 Mala Nepal Harrow U13F 02:48.25
1 223 Kirstin Sutherland WSEH U15F 02:48.25
3 388 Isolde Goffey St Mary's R U13F 02:49.20
4 239 Greta Norton Trent Park U13F 02:49.47
5 238 George Watkins Harrow U13M 02:54.28
6 229 Sushma Nepal Harrow U13F 02:56.99
7 353 Alannah McGrath Harrow U13F 02:58.02
8 348 Max Caygill Harrow U13M 02:58.48
9 226 Grace Shute Harrow U13F 03:01.57
10 250 Bradley Jenson Harrow U13M 03:01.66
11 389 Ava Howard-Beadle Harrow U13F 03:04.67
12 228 Jack Shute Harrow U13M 03:08.71
800m Race 3 19:49:43
1 267 Melvin Waciyara Ldn Heathside U20M 02:33.30
2 132 Beatrix Lafreniere G&G W35 02:36.87
3 309 Daniel Weathers Wycombe P U15M 02:37.85
4 391 Hannah Wardley Chiltern H U17F 02:39.66
5 193 Timothy Fenn Harrow U13M 02:40.91
6 374 Natasha Taylor Wycombe P U15F 02:43.02
7 205 Jessica Pepall Woking U15F 02:43.57
8 351 Charlotte Byrne Harrow U15F 02:45.13
9 390 Rachael Haddow Harrow U13F 02:45.79
10 258 Daniel Verbena Watford H U13B 02:49.79
11 352 Katie Wadkins Harrow U17F 02:52.70
12 329 Zoe Easdon Basildon U20F 02:57.31
800m Race 4 19:54:42
1 357 Emma Barraclough Chiltern H U17F 02:32.90
2 362 Amy Fawcett Chiltern H U15F 02:32.94
3 384 Sophie Morton Chiltern H U13F 02:35.01
4 245 William Mcardle Trent Park U13M 02:36.81
5 385 Kayley Billington Luton U15F 02:38.12
6 222 Lauren Miller WSEH U15F 02:39.69
7 199 Gemma Archer-Haley H & M U15F 02:39.85
8 181 Shannon Anderson Leicester C U15F 02:40.20
9 167 Mikela Gilmore Leicester C U15F 02:40.73
10 163 Alison Curtis Leicester C U13F 02:41.95
11 256 Nancy Scott WSEH U15F 02:43.10
12 172 Sammy Bonny WSEH U13F 02:48.26
800m Race 5 19:59:43
1 253 Bradley Pinder ESAM U15M 02:22.12
2 350 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U15F 02:32.20
3 194 Ethan Tattershall Bracknell U15M 02:33.16
4 358 Orla Fawcett Chiltern H U13F 02:34.38
5 234 Ellen Rose-Senior Harrow U17F 02:36.24
6 210 Joe Killip SBH U13M 02:37.16
7 135 Sophie Botham MMK U15F 02:37.48
8 320 Elena Cervi Stevenage U17F 02:38.42
9 200 Megan Styles Wycombe P U15F 02:39.48
10 175 Lauren Murphy C&C U13F 02:40.75
11 218 Eleanor Tennant Ipswich H U15F 02:45.40
12 311 Liam Bunn Harrow U13M 02:49.74
800m Race 6 20:04:28
1 334 Matt Griffiths Leicester C U15M 02:20.84
2 369 Jon Ness Invicta EK U23M 02:21.76
3 146 Charlie Crick Tonbridge U13M 02:26.63
4 370 Lilly Coward Invicta EK U17F 02:26.64
5 215 Ethan Mehmet Kettering Town H U15M 02:27.69
6 342 Darien Lamb Basildon U15M 02:28.52
7 138 Lianne Langford SBH U15F 02:28.69
8 128 Hannah Willis Bracknell U15F 02:29.20
9 177 April Beeby Leicester C U20F 02:31.93
10 171 Tom Swindlehurst VoA 02:32.62
11 162 Alice Oirter Leicester C U15F 02:32.82
12 214 Alice Wright VoA U15F 02:33.19
800m Race 7 20:09:04
1 354 Alice Chandler Reigate Priory U17F 02:18.40
2 307 Becky Hodgson White Horse H U20F 02:19.28
3 257 Toby McDermott Harrow U15M 02:20.67
4 191 Joshua Lee WSEH U17M 02:22.30
5 333 Dennis Edghill MMK M50 02:22.58
6 161 James Bell Leicester C U15M 02:24.16
7 166 Freya Vincent Leicester C U20F 02:24.20
8 136 Amy Botham MMK U117F 02:24.87
9 157 Alexander Bevan Peterborough U13M 02:25.23
10 140 Christina Wall WSEH U20F 02:25.54
11 131 Lianne Lafreniere G&G U15F 02:26.09
12 331 Ella Shirley Leicester C U17F 02:27.75
800m Race 8 20:13:27
1 318 Lisa Fergusson Reigate Priory U17F 02:18.15
2 173 Rosa Prideaux Chelmsford U15F 02:18.48
3 165 Emily Sales Leicester C U20F 02:18.53
4 336 Hannah McClan Bracknell U15F 02:21.18
5 158 Alice Burgin Bedford & C U20F 02:22.27
6 312 Gemma Coe C & C U23F 02:22.33
7 185 Alanah Harris Bedford & C U17F 02:22.37
8 174 Charlotte-Tara Murphy C&C U15F 02:22.79
9 340 Alex Barbour WSEH U15F 02:23.10
10 366 Eleanor Hunt SBH U17F 02:23.23
11 197 Susannah Reid Ipswich H U17F 02:23.64
12 207 Francesca Ashworth Kettering Town H U17F 02:26.13
800m Race 9 20:17:40
1 387 Patrick Goffey St Mary's Richmond U15M 02:13.72
2 187 Lydia Hallam HayM U17F 02:14.85
3 184 Lauren Russell Bedford & C U15F 02:15.02
4 319 Elle Roche MMK U20F 02:17.28
5 375 Will Perkin Chiltern H U15M 02:17.74
6 255 Tom Fitch WSEH U15M 02:17.96
7 129 Rebecca Turton Bracknell U20F 02:19.64
8 178 Luke Beeby Leicester C U15M 02:20.25
9 379 Phillip Bearman Kingston & Poly H M45 02:20.47
10 314 Holly Archer West Suffolk U20F 02:21.57
11 335 Sophie Mansfield Crawley U15F 02:22.73
12 321 Akira Anzui-Jackson ESM U20M 02:23.51
800m Race 10 20:21:41
1 130 Paul Blake Dorchester SM 02:10.37
2 338 Alex Johnson Chiltern H U17M 02:11.22
3 236 Mark Smith Bicester U15M 02:11.45
4 189 Kaylee Dodd Basildon U17F 02:12.76
5 206 Mari Smith Leicester C U17F 02:12.96
6 372 Rebecca Weston Invicta EK U20F 02:13.30
7 371 Sam Henning Chiltern H U15M 02:13.89
8 232 Joel rabinowitz Unatt U17M 02:15.08
9 180 Zak Anderson Leicester C U17M 02:16.19
10 190 Stuart Buckingham Watford H U20M 02:18.25
11 38 Clive Wickham Hillingdon SM 02:18.63
12 324 Amalia Edwards Luton U15F 02:18.92
800m Race 11 Hand Timed 20:25:00
1 249 Jamie Brown Reigate Priory U15M 02:08.1
2 346 Sam Bennett Bedford & C U20M 02:09.5
3 310 William Stockwell M&M U17M 02:09.6
4 368 Danny Digweed Barnet SM 02:10.4
4 186 Sam Elliott Leicester C U15M 02:10.4
6 159 Montana Jones AFD SF 02:10.7
7 364 Barney Howard Invicta EK U17M 02:11.2
8 337 Rachel McClay Bracknell U23F 02:11.7
8 386 Sophie Billington Luton U17F 02:11.7
10 252 Jack Benedickter Bedford & C U20M 02:12.1
11 208 Sam Griffiths SBH U17M 02:12.9
12 377 Bill Hughes Chiltern H U15M 02:23.9
800m Race 12 20:29:19
1 137 Corey De'Ath Tonbridge U17M 02:02.08
2 155 Jamal Lewis Luton U15M 02:02.73
3 164 James Downing C&C U17M 02:03.53
4 262 George Gillingnater Chiltern H U20M 02:03.84
5 251 Chris Thornley Bedford & C U20M 02:04.12
6 349 James Hancock Sutton & D U17M 02:04.71
7 141 Dereece Green WSEH U20M 02:05.53
8 179 James Hatton Leicester C U17M 02:05.60
9 150 Jack Chapman WSEH U17M 02:06.11
10 237 Callum McCormick SBH U17M 02:06.12
11 378 Phillip Bearman Kingston & Poly H U17M 02:08.14
12 195 Mark Cameron Ealing U20M 02:09.75
800m Race 13 20:33:03
1 263 James McCarthy Chiltern H U17M 01:57.21
2 156 Tom Butcher G&G U20M 01:59.40
3 326 Jonny Monk Leicester C U20M 01:59.46
4 313 Ben Golding Crawley U17M 01:59.59
5 325 Joe Carton Hillingdon U20M 02:00.13
6 213 Rory Mudd SBH U17M 02:00.41
7 196 Malik Ouzia ESM U17M 02:02.24
8 339 Chris Ingram Hillingdon U23M 02:02.61
9 265 Adam Thorpe SBH U17M 02:02.84
10 149 Connor Haywood Leicester C U17M 02:10.39
800m Race 14 20:36:39
1 139 Kyle Langford SBH U17M 01:54.79
2 241 Patrick Taylor VoA U17M 01:55.28
3 344 Ben Tyler M & M SM 01:55.69
4 221 Christopher Allison NVH U17M 01:57.45
5 284 Kristopher Everett Hastings U20M 01:58.68
6 147 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge U20M 01:59.20
7 381 Karl Goodman VoA U20M 02:00.02
8 361 Guy Kendall C & C U17M 02:00.07
9 209 Harvey O'Brart Watford H U17M 02:00.73
10 152 Josh Arnold AFD SM 02:05.65
800m Race 15 20:40:16
1 148 Zah Curran WSEH U20M 01:50.82
2 322 Matthew Fayers Hillingdon U20M 01:51.83
3 176 Matt MCLaughlin WG&EL U20M 01:52.12
4 142 Robbie Farnham-Rose Tonbridge U20M 01:52.34
5 355 James McMurray St Albans U20M 01:54.35
6 341 Kieran Reilly Invicta EK U20M 01:55.54
7 151 Nuck Duggan Crawley SM 01:55.85
8 347 Mathew Nicholson Bedford & C U20M 01:57.31
9 373 Daniel Yaxley WG&EL U23M 01:57.52
10 242 Edward Smith WSEH U20M 01:59.77
200m Race 1 -0.6 M/S 20:48:40
1 50 Luke Bone Trent Park SM 28.04
2 43 Alice Hopkins Oxford C U15F 29.21
3 27 Georgia Haley Wycombe P U15F 31.75
4 28 Euphrmia Scott TVH V45 31.83
5 330 Steffen Down MMK U15M 33.71
200m Race 2 -1.9 M/S 20:51:40
1 25 Zoe Wells WSEH SW 27.11
2 46 Sophie Keeble SNH U17F 27.95
3 49 Luke Loukaides Trent Park U15M 27.98
4 333 Dennis Edghill MMK M50 28.78
5 47 Jessica Barber SNH U23F 28.80
6 40 Grace Linnett MMK U13F 29.68
200m Race 3 0 M/S 20:54:31
1 31 Harvey Thompson WADAC U15M 25.43
2 33 Matthew Hall Watford H U17M 25.58
3 21 Tim Buckle St Albans U20M 25.59
4 45 David O'Connell Unatt SM 26.08
5 38 Clive Wickham Hillingdon SM 28.10
200m Race 4 -1 M/S 20:57:57
1 6 Alex Pycock Loughborough Uni U20M 22.85
2 8 Fraser Carlisle Wycombe P SM 22.88
3 14 Dereece O'Callaghan SBH U17M 22.95
4 37 Toby Olubi B & B SM 23.11
5 15 Daniel Ochola TVH U23M 23.70
6 13 Doug Gray Met Police M35 24.37
200m Race 5 -1.6 M/S 21:02:46
1 39 Oweka Wanogho Croydon H U23M 22.06
2 44 Ashley Fry WSEH U23M 22.57
3 41 Robert Ridley Newbury SM 22.71
4 42 Cameron webb Stevenage U23M 23.25
5 35 Thom Evans Belgrave H SM 23.27
6 16 Pierre Walker Belgrave H SM 23.44
1500m Race 1 21:08:21
1 413 Lily Carmichael R&N U15F 05:11.03
2 430 Jade Dos Santos Trent Park U15F 05:13.56
3 287 Hannah Farmer Luton U17F 05:16.58
4 469 Melvin Waciyara Ldn Heathside U20M 05:17.54
5 447 Peony Myall Camberley U15F 05:17.77
6 431 Katie Bench Chiltern H U15F 05:23.13
7 126 Sam Pink Chichester R U15M 05:23.97
8 292 Daniel Lindars VoA U15M 05:28.95
9 271 Tabatha Walford Kettering Town H U13F 05:30.53
10 127 Harry Pink Chichester R U15M 05:32.19
11 219 Dominic Evans Chiltern H U15M 05:32.42
12 291 Sophie Hawkins VoA U17F 05:44.29
13 432 Lisa Pettit Serpentine W40 05:45.10
14 170 Tula Hart WSEH U15F 05:45.39
15 280 Cleo Pryor Wycombe P U13F 05:59.85
1500m Race 2 21:16:03
1 429 Mac Bowe Trent Park U17M 04:54.74
2 423 Harri Kane VoA U15M 05:02.66
3 296 Sophie Markwick Hastings U15F 05:03.93
4 270 Kayli Walford Kettering Town H U17F 05:05.26
5 448 Ria Wingfield Camberley U15F 05:08.61
6 297 Emma Delgado Wycombe P U15F 05:08.96
7 392 Cameron Beazley Clarke MMK U13M 05:09.42
8 192 Sam Critchley WSEH U15M 05:10.15
9 134 Evie Higton WSEH U15F 05:11.55
10 403 Jacob Tresham MMK U15M 05:12.12
11 217 Charlotte Wickens Ipswich H U15F 05:12.34
12 451 Niall Anderson WSEH U17M 05:13.86
13 274 Eugenie Cockle WSEH U13F 05:17.33
14 188 Harry Critchley WSEH U15M 05:17.53
15 427 Kathryn Ditton WSEH U15F 05:17.92
1500m Race 3 21:23:11
1 203 David Gaskin Trent Park U17M 04:42.40
2 315 Sophie Tooley West Suffolk U15F 04:42.50
3 414 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U15F 04:45.45
4 404 Natalie Connor SBH U17F 04:46.25
5 244 Thomas McArdle Trent Park U13M 04:47.01
6 220 Jonty Wager-Leigh Chiltern H U15M 04:47.32
7 233 Connie Lewis Chiltern H U17F 04:48.21
8 436 Josie Savill WSEH U17F 04:51.41
9 327 Alexander Hepburn Bedford & C U15M 04:53.93
10 204 Dominic Murphy MMK U15M 04:54.08
11 419 Omar Harbara Croydon H U15M 04:54.13
12 298 Louise Nash Hastings U15F 04:54.63
13 383 Hannah Morton Chiltern H U15F 04:54.91
14 201 Melanie Wood AFD U20F 04:55.84
15 235 Sean Pocknee AFD U13M 04:59.05
16 183 Courtney Marshall ESM U15F 05:19.29
1500m Race 4 21:30:10
1 417 Joe Strange Bedford & C U20M 04:22.46
2 401 Matthew Simpson Chiltern H U17M 04:29.74
3 444 James Currah Witney Roadrunners U17M 04:30.88
4 160 Amy Griffiths Leicester C U17F 04:31.23
5 154 Lily Patridge AFD SF 04:32.74
6 416 Jeek Quoroll Chiltern H U17M 04:35.86
7 441 Elizabeth Bird Herts P U20F 04:36.41
8 316 Ben Eames West Suffolk U15M 04:36.86
9 308 Cameron Smith Leicester C U15M 04:39.02
10 407 Arber Baci Trent Park M30 04:40.69
11 268 Daniel Szajna Ldn Heathside U20M 04:41.88
12 406 Adam Bowman Trent Park U20M 04:44.63
13 343 Abigail Ashlee-Simmonds Crawley U20F 04:47.09
14 286 Aaron Farr St Mary's Richmond U15M 04:47.62
15 294 Natalie Kipps Orion SW 04:47.72
1500m Race 5 21:36:48
1 410 Billy Parker Brown Chelmsford SM 04:16.89
2 288 Rob Simmonds Ryston Runners SM 04:24.50
3 435 Ben Silverstone Orion U20M 04:25.32
4 434 Jenna Hill Sale H Sw 04:25.65
5 212 Josh Cara Kettering Town H U15M 04:25.72
6 405 Peter Williams Trent Park SM 04:26.60
7 261 Simon Dawson West Suffolk U20M 04:31.25
8 264 Elie Bon_Gharios Chiltern H U17M 04:31.98
9 168 Euan Nicholls Tonbridge U15M 04:32.50
10 290 Luke Paulley VoA U15M 04:32.64
11 240 Jimmy davies Chiltern H U17M 04:33.07
12 367 Charlie Mills AFD U15M 04:33.07
13 259 Tom Verbena Watford H U17M 04:33.09
14 282 Owen Seamark MMK U15M 04:34.49
15 225 Jack Hope Kettering Town H U15M 04:35.90
16 295 Grace Baker AFD U17F 04:38.20
1500m Race 6 21:43:19
1 198 Andrew Revell Ipswich H U20M 04:07.42
2 169 Maximilian Nicholls Tonbridge U17M 04:07.43
3 360 Jamie Dee SBH U15M 04:09.37
4 216 Ross Tennant Ipswich H U17M 04:10.36
5 411 Grant Webb Basildon U23M 04:11.48
6 412 Linton Taylor Newark U20M 04:12.43
7 300 Eoin O@Brien WSEH U20M 04:15.12
8 289 Jamie Finnigan WSEH U17M 04:18.28
9 418 Matthew Judson Harrow `SM 04:18.32
10 421 Kieran Gilfedder Wycombe P U20M 04:19.81
11 248 Claire Tarplee Loughborough Uni SF 04:20.12
12 279 Oliver Garner Tiffin sch U20M 04:23.68
13 437 Jack walker Chiltern H U20M 04:29.77
14 299 Aedan O'Brien WSEH U17M 04:31.51
15 182 Mukhtar Farar ESM U15M 04:43.88
1500m Race 7 21:49:45
1 356 Ryan Isaacson Bedford & C U17M 04:04.92
2 426 Ben Akock Bedford & C U20M 04:04.99
3 254 William Pinder ESAM SM 04:06.19
4 227 Daniel Thorne Reading U23M 04:06.27
5 420 James West Tonbridge U17M 04:06.41
6 456 Jack Stroud Orion SM 04:07.61
7 285 Jivendra Singh WSEH U17M 04:08.13
8 276 Gus Cockle Wseh U17M 04:08.81
9 457 Kieran white Hercules Wimbledon SM 04:10.43
10 277 Jack Rowe WSEH U17M 04:12.86
11 402 Bhavesh Soneji ESAM U20M 04:17.33
12 272 George Corcoran Kingston & Poly H U20M 04:17.64
1500m Race 8 21:55:53
1 452 Adam Hickey Southend SM 03:50.13
2 293 Neilson Hall Bedford & C SM 03:51.16
3 449 Luke Caldwell DMVAC U23M 03:53.61
4 359 Liam Dee SBH U17M 03:54.89
5 153 Oli Aitchison AFD SM 03:56.12
6 246 Rory Graham Watson WSEH U23M 03:56.23
7 143 Luca Russo Tonbridge U20M 04:01.23
8 273 Chris Lamb R&N SM 04:01.54
9 231 David Smale Southend U23M 04:03.53
10 144 Dominic Brown Tonbridge U20M 04:04.32
11 145 Daniel Bradley Tonbridge SM 04:08.88
3000m Race 1 22:03:38
1 472 Charlie Langley Belgrave H SM 09:21.19
2 460 Mike Trees Belgrave H M45 09:25.99
3 466 Kieran Lindars VoA U17M 09:26.46
4 422 Joe Alexander C&T U17M 09:27.30
5 261 Simon Dawson West Suffolk U20M 09:39.31
6 459 Tommy Trees Belgrave H U17M 09:48.19
7 415 Alan Metcalfe Bedford & C U23M 09:51.41
8 442 Laura Gent AFD U20F 10:00.11
9 211 Rebecca Killip WSEH U17F 10:00.42
10 465 Rebecca Murray Bedford & C U20F 10:00.73
11 425 Bryony Proctor AFD SW 10:03.87
12 247 Rachel Pearson Loughborough Uni SF 10:04.68
13 470 Bradley Lawrence Wycombe P U17M 10:08.62
14 365 Sidnie Sales WG&EL U20F 10:09.98
15 474 Lucy Rogers Wycombe P SF 10:15.98
16 269 Miron Woldemichael Ldn Heathside U20M 10:19.50
17 454 Victoria Hayes Chelmsford U23F 10:37.69
18 440 Molly Riglin WSEH U20F 10:48.65
19 275 Izaiah Turner-Flavius Ldn Heathside U20M 11:51.87
3000m Race 2 22:18:21
1 439 Bradley Goater WSEH U20M 08:29.27
2 468 Marcin Fudalej MMK SM 08:33.76
3 467 Michal Glowacki MMK SM 08:34.84
4 473 Steven Phillips Southampton SM 08:35.11
5 471 Thomas Bedell WG&EL SM 08:35.20
6 446 Harry carter City of Portsmouth U23M 08:36.25
7 409 Neil Addison SBH SM 08:39.70
8 450 Peter Hodkinson OUCCC U23M 08:42.46
9 428 Rob Thompson Hillingdon U23M 08:43.12
10 463 Daniel Augustus WG&EL SM 08:45.78
11 445 Peter Chambers Croydon H U20M 08:46.70
12 260 Macawley Delo West Suffolk U20M 08:53.72
13 458 Alex Goodall WSEH U20M 08:54.00
14 464 Robbie Lightowler SBH U17M 09:02.40
15 323 Matthew Arnold AFD U17M 09:11.80
16 461 Ben Stratton CONAC U20M 09:16.40
17 455 Richard Franzese Harrow SM 09:18.20
17 443 Matt Bray Bedford & C U17M 09:18.20
19 424 Greg Proctor B & B U20M 09:33.10
20 453 Archie Allen-Jones ESAM U20M 09:44.20
Discus 19:15
129 Greg Thompson SBH U20M 50.02 1.75Kg
128 Neville Thompson SBH SM 43.44 2Kg
120 Renee Hector SNH U20F 39.55 1 Kg
130 Kay Thompson SBH U20F 32.90 1 Kg
288 Rob Simmonds Ryston SM 31.39 2Kg
124 Robert Burton SCVAC M65 26.96 1 Kg
266 Fiona McQuire Watford H U15F 24.96 1 Kg
Long Jump 19:45
127 Ian Miller St Albans U23M 5.36
24 David Stephens Herts P SM 5.09
29 Charlotte Williams WSEH U15F 4.96
122 Chloe Rixon Watford H U17F 4.93
345 Martin Bigg SBH SM 4.91
328 Kreston Edghill MMK U15M 3.99
125 Dawood Al-Abaiody St Albans U13M 3.69
126 Abi Jones Chiltern H U13F 3.54
No of competitors 390 Entries 407
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 16th May 2012
Track Events   200m/400m/1500m plus BMC
Field Events   -Pole Vault (up to 3.5m) / Shot
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.