Watford Open Graded Meeting 1st June 2011 1
Results will be posted later this afternoon 2
These are a copy of the printout of last night 3
Warm still evening. 4
5
Track Events   100m/200m/1500/3000m 6
Field Events   -Pole Vault (from 3.5m) / Hammer 7
8
9
First Race in each event is the 'slowest' 10
11
Pos No Name Affiliation AFe Froup Time 12
75m Hurdles 0 M/S 18:48:27 13
1 52 Suzanne Bentley Watford H U15F 12.00 14
2 74 Fiona McQuire Watford H U15F 14.44 15
6 46 Louise Hall Watford H U15F 15.63 16
80m Hurdles 17
1 45 Matthew Hall Watford H U15M 12.35 18
2 47 David Spicer Stevenage U15M 12.65 19
80m Hurdles 20
1 53 Claire Bentley Watford H U17W 15.33 21
22
100m Race 1 0 M/S 19:02:08 23
1 34 Monika Dochen WSEH U13F 14.77 24
2 21 Lesley Richardson E&H W40 15.35 25
3 75 Amy Wareing SNH U17W 15.48 26
4 46 Louise Hall Watford H U15F 15.58 27
5 42 Dominic Hopkins Herts P U17M 16.42 28
6 36 Natalie Williams SNH U15M 18.45 29
7 404 Wendy Southam Watford H U15F 18.70 Dis 30
8 41 Sean McGeever SNH U17M 19.60 31
32
100m Race 2 0 M/S 19:03:46 33
1 76 Luke Smyth Unatt U15M 14.03 34
2 73 Mike Maisey Herts P M60 14.09 35
3 35 Calum Briars SNH U15M 14.38 36
4 56 Grace Linnet Kettering Town H U13F 14.45 37
5 55 Alex Ahern Chiltern H U13M 14.64 38
6 54 Bethany Harley SNH U13F 14.86 39
7 8 John Soden Unatt M440 15.00 40
8 30 Erin Breen Herts P U13F 16.20 41
42
100m Race 3 0 M/S 19:07:28 43
1 63 Jermaine McLean SNH U17M 12.57 44
2 48 Ricky Fox Belgrave M45 12.94 45
3 22 Tunde Adewale Bedford & C U15M 13.08 46
4 57 Callum Sirker St Mary's R U15M 13.22 47
5 11 Dylan Rubini St Mary's R U15F 13.30 48
6 31 Megan Breem Herts P U15F 13.94 49
7 51 Lawrence Taylor Barnet M50 14.04 50
8 2 Joyleyn Saunders-Mullins SNH W55 14.20 51
52
100m Race 4 1.1 M/S 19:09:59 53
1 1 Ashley Kavanagh-King Watford H U20M 12.35 54
2 62 Jason McClean SNH U17M 12.38 55
3 45 Matthew Hall Watford H U15M 12.91 56
4 15 Jemma Colbourne Newbury SW 13.12 57
5 33 Zoe Wells WSEH SW 13.16 58
6 20 Ben Gilbert C&C U15M 13.32 59
7 18 Sophie Keeble SNH U15F 13.37 60
8 6 Paula Owen Radley SW 13.41 61
62
100m Race 5 63
1 26 Pat Logan K&P M50 12.10 64
2 27 Nick Logan K&P U20M 12.10 65
3 50 Jordan Layne Wycombe P U17M 12.40 66
4 60 Petros Anastasi E&H V45M 12.50 67
5 25 Denise Gayle E&h SW 12.60 68
6 19 Harry Sutherland Wycombe P U15M 12.70 69
7 10 Hayley-Jayne Coone TVH SW 12.90 70
8 32 Natasha Rooney Wycombe P U20M 13.00 71
72
100m Race 6 0.7 M/S 19:17:37 73
1 9 Odingo Gordon Unatt SM 11.70 74
2 43 Gerald Matthew Luton U15M 11.87 75
3 61 Jacob Reuter Wycombe P U17M 11.87 76
4 79 Gaith Taha Voa SM 12.05 77
5 71 Martin Bigg SBH SM 12.33 78
6 7 Tara Kafke Radley SW 12.36 79
7 83 Chidinma Odiaka Unatt U15M 12.36 80
8 38 Sabrina Bakgare Luton U17W 12.68 82
100m Race 7 0.7 M/S 19:20:51 83
1 70 Nana Nottinson-Nyaaku SBH SM 11.46 84
2 81 Matthew George WSEH U15F 11.59 85
3 67 Luke McNally London H U20M 11.81 86
3 12 Dereece O'Callaghan Luton U17M 11.81 87
5 80 Jon Rendell D&T U20M 11.96 88
6 24 Branson Williams E&H SM 12.32 89
90
100m Race 8 -0.1 M/S 19:23:44 91
1 5 Ben Owen Radley SM 11.40 92
2 23 pierre Walker Belgrave SM 11.40 93
3 40 Omari Barton-Ellington E&H SM 11.52 94
4 77 Liam Thompson Barnet U20M 11.52 95
5 13 Joseph Woodfinch Unatt U20M 11.60 96
6 69 Robert Atherton SBH U20M 12.06 97
98
100m Race 9 -0.4 M/S 19:28:08 99
1 29 Nengi Ossai SBH SM 11.25 100
2 64 Michael Ojo WSEH U20M 11.30 101
3 58 Andre Nembhard K&P SM 11.31 102
4 14 John Otugade SBH U17M 11.34 103
5 4 Sheldon McGowan NEB SM 11.64 104
6 3 Raymond Wixon NEB SM 12.68 105
106
1500m Race 1 19:41:16 107
1 445 Harrison Porter WSEH U13M 05:29.84 108
2 426 Nick Jones Chiltern H SM 05:31.23 109
3 549 Harry Martin WSEH U13M 05:37.81 110
4 301 Angela Halford Watford H SW 05:39.90 111
5 551 Josh Hopper WSEH U15M 05:43.21 112
6 415 Eleanor Tennant Ipswich U15F 05:43.44 113
7 554 Dean Johal Watford H U13M 05:44.14 114
8 405 Mimi Houlihan-Burne Chiltern H U13F 05:44.24 115
9 186 John Arber HHH M65 05:44.79 116
10 158 Rob Johnson Sevenoaks SM 05:50.25 117
11 156 Lauren Murphy C&C U13F 05:54.02 118
12 174 Freya Vafadari Luton U15F 05:54.15 119
13 538 Claire Buttivant Chiltern H U13F 05:54.48 120
14 427 Abi Jones Chiltern H U13F 05:55.43 121
122
1500m Race 2 123
1 414 Rian McKinght Burnt Mill School U15M 05:15.60 124
2 374 Cameron Beazley-Clarke MMK U13M 05:18.40 125
3 446 Tabitha Weddel St Albans U13F 05:21.90 126
4 430 Megan Styles Wycombe P U13F 05:22.40 127
5 544 Amy Old Invicta U15F 05:25.40 128
6 178 Thoas Coveney Oxted School U13M 05:28.90 129
7 367 Amy Fawcett Chiltern H U15F 05:31.70 130
8 179 Sammy Bonny WSEH U13F 05:32.60 131
9 454 Lizzie Barraclough Chiltern H U13F 05:37.30 132
10 422 Lisa Pettit Serpentine W40 05:40.30 133
11 553 Byron Johan Watford H U13M 05:45.80 134
12 480 Chloe Dearman Watford H U15F 06:14.40 135
136
1500m Race 3 19:57:23 137
1 452 Hannah Wardley Chiltern H U17W 05:13.50 138
2 330 Georgia Bingham Chiltern H U15F 05:14.26 139
3 306 Nella Walters West Suffolk U13F 05:15.26 140
4 459 Maggie Allen Wycombe P SW 05:19.10 141
5 337 Nancy Scott WSEH U13F 05:19.69 142
6 361 Faith Brern Radley U13F 05:19.87 143
7 537 Leigh-Ann Rose Werrington Joggers U15F 05:20.71 144
8 457 Isobel Moss WG&EL U17F 05:20.82 145
9 406 Ruth Ward Dartford Harriers SW 05:22.07 146
10 365 Orla Fawcett Chiltern H U13F 05:24.59 147
11 346 Sam Critchley WSEH U15M 05:25.83 148
12 451 Emma Barraclough Chiltern H U15F 05:28.55 149
13 315 Armorel Tribbeck MMK U17F 05:35.33 150
14 515 Rohan Montgomery Chiltern H U13M 05:37.15 151
152
1500m Race 4 20:05:01 153
1 304 Claire McMahon Luton SW 05:08.41 154
2 159 Eugenie Cockle WSEH U13F 05:10.04 155
3 530 Zoe Levin SBH U20F 05:10.51 156
4 453 Alice Wright VoA U15F 05:12.43 157
5 323 Justine Anthony West Suffolk U20F 05:13.45 158
6 442 Abbey Winterburn VOA U15F 05:15.59 159
7 543 Lilly Coward Invicta U15F 05:19.02 160
8 476 Joe Killip WSEH U13M 05:19.78 161
9 340 Beth Tooley West Suffolk U17W 05:20.21 162
10 338 Thomas Fitch WSEH U13F 05:21.64 163
11 320 Charlotte Wickens Ipswich U15F 05:23.03 164
12 572 Amy Mobley Banbury Harriers U15F 05:34.90 165
13 347 Harry Critchley WSEH U15M 05:39.38 166
167
1500m Race 5 20:11:57 168
1 417 Charmaine Wheeler Basildon SW 05:03.53 169
2 199 Max O'Neill WSEH U13M 05:04.99 170
3 438 Ruby Goodall Corby F 05:05.17 171
4 425 Hannah Hull St Albans U17W 05:07.45 172
5 196 Victoria Hayes Chelmsford SW 05:08.69 173
6 172 James Green Surrey Sch U13M 05:10.14 174
7 423 Louis Glyn D&T U15M 05:11.21 175
8 401 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U13F 05:11.31 176
9 154 Tomas Holland Bedford & C U15M 05:11.94 177
10 183 Sophie Lloyd Whitehorse H U17W 05:12.67 178
11 181 Kelly Rodd Bedford & C U15W 05:13.68 179
12 440 Jocelyn Major St Marys R U17W 05:14.89 180
13 525 Neil Gosling MMK SM 05:15.46 181
14 170 Keir McDonald Oxted U13M 06:03.46 182
183
1500m Race 6 20:19:24 184
1 94 Mark Castleton Watford H SM 04:56.93 185
2 509 Ryan Allen St Albans U17M 04:59.79 186
3 336 Alexander Hepburn Bedford & C U15M 05:02.43 187
4 418 Zoe McDonald C&C U17W 05:02.90 188
5 481 Sam Henning Chiltern H U13M 05:04.46 189
6 512 Scott Rowatt M&M U13M 05:04.71 190
7 303 Thomas King Ilford U17M 05:05.17 191
8 444 Hannah Novakovic St Mary's R U15F 05:05.80 192
9 508 Ellie Baker Herts P U15F 05:06.52 193
10 333 Lucy Rochford Winchester U15F 05:08.23 194
11 433 Lucy Parker C&C U13F 05:09.03 195
12 461 Alice Hewitt St Mary's R U17F 05:11.47 196
13 182 Sarah Kerr Bedford & C U15W 05:14.43 197
14 331 Hannah Dewhurst SNH U20W 05:14.83 198
199
1500m Race 7 20:26:10 200
1 455 Yasmin Goater G&G SW 04:53.11 201
2 188 Rosie Upton Wincester & D U15F 04:54.67 202
3 545 Anna Weston Invicta U15F 04:55.28 203
4 97 Megan Steer St Albans U17W 04:55.76 204
5 393 Matthew Marsom Bedford & C U15M 04:57.39 205
6 514 Hannah Morton Chiltern H U15F 04:57.69 206
7 474 Amelia Barrett WG&EL U15F 04:57.71 207
8 316 Sam King WSEH U15M 04:58.76 208
9 326 Megan Soanes Conac U15F 04:58.90 209
10 155 Charlotte Murphy C&C U15F 04:59.28 210
11 193 Charlotte Gillard C&C U15W 04:59.29 211
12 408 Charlotte Inwood Rugby & N U20W 05:00.80 212
13 332 Phoebe Rochford Winchester U15F 05:01.52 213
14 322 Anna Madry VoA U20W 05:07.78 214
215
1500m Race 8 20:33:28 216
1 470 Bill Hughes Chiltern H U15M 04:50.34 217
2 473 Haydn Arnall Rugby & N U13M 04:51.83 218
3 305 Sophie Tooley West Suffolk U13F 04:53.99 219
4 424 Rosa Prideeaux Chelmsford U15F 04:54.62 220
5 520 Robert Hall Chiltern H U13M 04:56.03 221
6 497 Ciara Stewart SBH U20W 04:56.13 222
7 392 Beth Hawtin Oxford City U15F 04:56.44 223
8 528 Gemma Childs MMK U17F 04:56.57 224
9 311 Alex Barber WSEH U13F 04:57.35 225
10 166 Georgina Bradford Team Kennet U15F 04:57.37 226
11 171 Alex James Oxted U17M 04:58.08 227
12 91 Ben Boxer Barnet U17M 04:58.82 228
13 372 Fern Tull MMK U17W 05:05.14 229
14 327 Sophie Dundovic Cambridge Uni SW 05:06.85 230
231
1500m Race 9 20:40:12 232
1 167 Dom Hull Oxted U20M 04:40.84 233
2 498 Callum McCormick SBH U17M 04:43.74 234
3 519 Georgia Tuckfield Orion H U15F 04:44.11 235
4 542 Emily Hosker-Thornhill Invicta U20F 04:45.43 236
5 449 Nastassja Potgieter Conac U17F 04:45.44 237
6 504 Callum Neal Chiltern H U15M 04:45.66 238
7 192 Thomas Blatch C&C U15M 04:48.59 239
8 437 Connie Lewis Chiltern H U15F 04:49.58 240
9 429 Ben Murphy M&M U15M 04:51.10 241
10 382 Molly Johnson Mansfield U15F 04:52.06 242
11 314 Ellie Hemming MMK U17F 04:52.68 243
12 409 Natalie Connor SBH U15F 04:53.09 244
13 573 Tory Mobley Banbury H U15F 04:53.18 245
14 411 Helen Hall Bracknell SW 05:03.60 246
247
1500m Race 10 20:47:18 248
1 335 Rory Cox SBH U17M 04:32.28 249
2 513 Charlton Kerr MMK U15M 04:35.86 250
3 419 Canaann Solomon WG&EL U13M 04:38.24 251
4 380 Montana Jones AFD SW 04:40.88 252
5 362 Charlie Wyllie Dorking Mole V U15M 04:41.82 253
6 521 Kyran Wilson Rugby & N U15M 04:42.38 254
7 307 Holly Archer West Suffolk U20F 04:43.04 255
8 369 Tom Angell Bedford & C U13M 04:43.37 256
9 526 Elle Roche MMK U20F 04:44.12 257
10 383 Maddie Garner WSEH U20W 04:45.30 258
11 431 Aaron Farr St Mary's R U15M 04:46.89 259
12 329 Molly Riglin WSEH U20F 04:47.35 260
13 391 Lauren Hawtin Oxford City U17F 04:48.48 261
14 477 Rebecca Killip WSEH U15F 04:52.88 262
15 386 Patrick Allen Herts P U20M 05:07.56 263
264
1500m Race 11 20:53:51 265
1 195 James McCrae NVH U15M 04:32.84 266
2 506 William Floyd Unatt U17M 04:34.51 267
3 390 Tom Drake Wigston P SM 04:35.05 268
4 510 Jack Baker Unatt U20M 04:35.27 269
5 488 Tommy Trees Belgrave U15M 04:35.68 270
6 397 Ruth Bourne Tonbridge U17W 04:36.30 271
7 360 Josh Bowden WSEH U15M 04:37.27 272
8 443 Jimmy Davies Chiltern H U17M 04:38.27 273
9 522 Poppy Disley-May AFD U17F 04:39.20 274
10 434 Hollie Parker C&C U15F 04:39.66 275
11 373 James Roberts Wycombe P U17M 04:40.74 276
12 507 Ashok Mathur SBH U17M 04:41.56 277
13 523 Josh Clifford SBH U15M 04:46.74 278
279
1500m Race 12 21:00:45 280
1 379 Alex Norden Tonbridge U17M 04:25.31 281
2 511 Jack Benedickter Bedford & C U17M 04:27.53 282
3 197 Matt Bray Bedford & C U17M 04:27.70 283
4 363 Jack Wyllie Dorking Mole V U17M 04:27.83 284
5 402 Ben Whitney Chiltern H U17M 04:28.96 285
6 535 Jake Barraclough Bedford & C U15M 04:29.93 286
7 486 Jonathan Collier Harrow U17M 04:30.72 287
8 100 Oliver Poulain St Albans U17M 04:31.15 288
9 321 Robert Hislop AFD U17M 04:32.10 289
10 184 Alex Mills Whitehorse H U20M 04:33.93 290
11 98 Harry Morton MMK U15M 04:34.07 291
12 562 Ben Silverstone Orion Harriers U17M 04:34.75 292
13 496 Rachel Pearson Loughborough Uni SW 04:35.17 293
14 341 Rebecca Croft WSEH U15F 04:35.59 294
15 458 Aedan O'Brien St Marys U15M 04:36.34 295
16 344 Chris Ingram Hillingdon SM 04:47.36 296
297
1500m Race 13 21:07:27 298
1 502 Perry Rowan WG&EL U15M 04:22.49 299
2 348 Jack Goss Ashford U15M 04:24.83 300
3 309 James Davis VoA U17M 04:25.11 301
4 157 Callum Charlestar Chelmsford U15M 04:26.10 302
5 345 Charlie Critchley WSEH U17M 04:26.80 303
6 428 Jacob Howe L Heathside SM 04:27.42 304
7 324 Sebastian Anthony West Suffolk U15M 04:28.88 305
8 359 George Gathercole WSEH U15M 04:30.13 306
9 198 Gari Brown WSEH U20M 04:30.69 307
10 532 Tom Verbena Watford H U15M 04:31.47 308
11 381 Sam Johnson Mansfield U15M 04:32.72 309
12 447 Grace Barker AFD U17W 04:33.33 310
13 308 Iona Lake City of Norwich U20W 04:50.26 311
312
1500m Race 14 21:13:33 313
1 394 Richard Weaver WSEH M35 04:16.41 314
2 558 Ben Watson AFD U17M 04:17.25 315
3 518 Jordan Rackham NVH U17M 04:18.06 316
4 483 Milke Trees Belgrave M45 04:18.75 317
5 312 Jamie Dee Herts P U15M 04:19.35 318
6 349 Linton Taylor Newark U17M 04:20.44 319
7 413 Ross Tennant Ipswich U17M 04:21.74 320
8 495 Rob Simmonds Ryston Runners SM 04:22.60 321
9 185 Chris Waltham Chelmsford U15M 04:24.15 322
10 189 Calum Upton Wincester & D U15M 04:25.75 323
11 302 James Downing Hunts U17M 04:28.67 324
12 505 Robert Lightowler SBH U15M 04:29.61 325
13 516 Lloyd Kempson NVH U20M 04:31.00 326
327
1500m Race 15 21:20:01 328
1 319 TobySturling AFD U17M 04:14.74 329
2 87 Patrick Lucas Croydon H U17M 04:15.15 330
3 436 George Vaughan M&M U17M 04:15.85 331
4 339 Andy Eakins G&G SM 04:16.66 332
5 168 Dom Nolan Croydon U17M 04:16.67 333
6 384 Oliver Garner WSEH U17M 04:17.20 334
7 191 Guy Kendall C&C U17M 04:18.60 335
8 93 Billy Kelsey SBH U15M 04:19.07 336
9 590 Dennis Cross Thurrock U20M 04:19.18 337
10 160 Gus Cockle WSEH U15M 04:19.28 338
11 472 James Finnigan WSEH U15M 04:19.81 339
12 485 Jack Walker Chiltern H U17M 04:20.14 340
13 435 George Gillingwater Chiltern H U17M 04:26.40 341
342
1500m Race 16 21:26:12 343
1 412 Michael Goddard Chiltern H U17M 04:10.45 344
2 377 Harry Paton Tonbridge SM 04:11.34 345
3 378 Laurie Prober Tonbridge U17M 04:12.31 346
4 469 Robon O'Connor St Albans U15M 04:13.80 347
5 342 James Cody Oxford City U20M 04:14.74 348
6 177 Tom Mulligan Oxted U17M 04:15.17 349
7 534 Chris Hilton St Albans U17M 04:15.79 350
8 376 Alex Hookway Tonbridge SM 04:15.87 351
9 420 James West M&M U17M 04:16.74 352
10 90 Blake Ellis Trafford SM 04:18.69 353
11 385 Lascelles Hussey HHH U15M 04:18.98 354
12 187 Nick Armstrong Bexley U17M 04:19.47 355
13 494 Claire Tarplee Loughborough Uni SW 04:19.76 356
14 416 Sam Benge WG&EL U20M 04:23.37 357
358
1500m Race 17 21:32:00 359
1 313 Liam Dee Herts P U17M 04:02.16 360
2 175 Ben Sutherland Wycombe P U17M 04:05.10 361
3 96 Daniel Yaxley WG&EL U20M 04:05.85 362
4 432 Patrick Taylor VOA U17M 04:06.17 363
5 450 Ben Alcock Bedford & C U17M 04:06.22 364
6 493 Alex Cloona Herts P U20M 04:06.81 365
7 176 Isaac Nahoor Wycombe P SM 04:07.84 366
8 503 James Stockings WG&EL U17M 04:08.04 367
9 165 Andrew Revell Ipswich U17M 04:08.66 368
10 317 Josh Knight MMK U17M 04:08.68 369
11 173 Allan Stewart Chiltern H U20M 04:08.72 370
12 200 Billy Somogyi Bexley U17M 04:12.85 371
13 89 Adam Sixsmith Trafford U17M 04:18.28 372
14 371 Ryan Burling MMK U20M 04:27.95 373
374
1500m Race 18 21:38:02 375
1 86 Peter Chambers Croydon H U17M 04:04.56 376
2 487 Michael Harrison Bedford & C U17M 04:05.34 377
3 540 Connor Vine WSEH U20M 04:05.91 378
4 441 Luke Dawson Invicta U17M 04:06.50 379
5 491 Phillip Crout SBH U17M 04:06.68 380
6 570 Thomas Gardner Ilford SM 04:08.47 381
7 464 Tom Mead Luton U20M 04:09.18 382
8 403 Edward Smith St Marys R U20M 04:09.73 383
9 463 Kris Everett Hastings U20M 04:09.90 384
10 571 Michael Gardner Ilford SM 04:10.91 385
11 533 Samuel Bedwell Bristol & West U20M 04:11.59 386
12 574 Jack Philp WSEH U20M 04:12.00 387
13 555 Adam Hulin AFD U17M 04:16.30 388
14 546 Stephen Strange Basildon U20M 04:20.02 389
390
1500m Race 19 21:43:51 391
1 489 Jack Tyler M&M SM 04:00.24 392
2 462 Max Thomas Hastings U20M 04:00.83 393
3 364 Dan Bradley Tonbridge SM 04:00.90 394
4 448 Tom Hook Conac U17M 04:01.40 395
5 88 Jack Crabtree Trafford U15M 04:01.92 396
6 478 Dan Gurton VoA U20M 04:02.04 397
7 524 Ross Threlfall MMK SM 04:03.06 398
8 366 Dominic Brown Tonbridge U17M 04:03.90 399
9 318 Matt Seddon Bracknell U17M 04:04.33 400
10 194 Jack Stroud Orion SM 04:06.19 401
11 531 Anupam Das Hillingdon SM 04:06.62 402
12 400 Sam Bennett Lewes U20M 04:07.78 403
13 410 Sam Redding MMK U17M 04:08.32 404
14 343 Stuart Ferguson Radley U20M 04:12.04 405
406
1500m Race 20 21:49:35 407
1 388 Mitch Goose City of Norwich SM 03:50.95 408
2 552 James Tydeman Basildon SM 03:53.34 409
3 398 Matt Bergin Bedford & C U20M 03:53.93 410
4 556 Tom Richardson Thurrock U17M 03:55.71 411
5 399 Jack Goodwin Bedford & C U20M 03:56.08 412
6 591 Richard Charles SBH U20M 03:56.40 413
7 492 Tadhy Grant SBH U20M 03:56.65 414
8 467 Jonathan Davies Reading U17M 03:56.89 415
9 499 Jordan Maurice HHH U20M 03:56.92 416
10 439 Matt McLaughlin SBH U17M 03:58.66 417
11 479 Tim Traynar WWH SM 03:59.53 418
12 484 Daniel Poluton SNH SM 03:59.71 419
13 421 Alex Flynn AFD SM 04:02.10 420
421
200m Race 1 21:57:35 422
1 205 James Stringer Wycombe P U13M 30.57 423
2 34 Monika Dochen WSEH U13F 30.67 424
3 53 Claire Bentley Watford H U17W 30.96 425
4 17 Ibby Addu Oxted U13M 33.20 426
5 30 Erin Breen Herts P U13F 33.57 427
6 16 Josh Cottingham Oxted U17M 34.88 428
429
200m Race 2 0.5 M/S 22:01:13 430
1 1 Ashley Kavanagh-King Watford H U20M 24.93 431
2 589 Olivia Caesar WSEH U17W 26.58 432
3 15 Jemma Colbourne Newbury SW 26.85 433
4 548 David Shortridge Victoria Park Harriers M40 27.40 434
5 11 Dylan Rubini St Mary's R U15F 27.48 435
6 52 Suzanne Bentley Watford H U15F 28.25 436
7 31 Megan Breem Herts P U15F 28.45 437
438
200m Race 3 0.5 M/S 22:04:13 439
1 50 Jordan Layne Wycombe P U17M 24.47 440
2 68 Mohamed Mohamed London H U20M 24.52 441
3 83 Chidinma Odiaka Unatt U15M 25.03 442
4 215 Oliver Smith Watford H U20M 25.06 443
5 19 Harry Sutherland Wycombe P U15M 25.38 444
6 586 Adam Colgrave Chelmsford SM 25.42 445
7 595 Josh Lee WSEH U15M 25.86 446
447
200m Race 4 0.3 M/S 22:07:34 448
1 585 Andrew Walshe Herts P U20M 23.19 449
2 597 Nick Davis Harrow U20M 23.80 450
3 568 Uzzy Onuba London H SM 23.86 451
4 569 Larry Dial NEB U20M 24.17 452
5 214 Adrian Rirchards E&H SM 24.39 453
454
200m Race 5 0.7 M/S 22:11:11 455
1 77 Liam Thompson Barnet & D U20M 23.24 456
2 587 Paul Owen Chelmsford SM 23.49 457
3 80 Jon Rendell D&T U20M 23.50 458
4 28 Jake Berney Peterborough U17M 23.53 459
5 23 pierre Walker Belgrave SM 23.63 460
6 85 Sam Poulton SNH SM 23.66 461
7 567 Brian Darby Coventry Godiva SM 23.90 462
463
200m Race 6 22:15:12 464
1 223 Tom Druce Guernsey SM 21.94 465
2 65 Alex Ojo WSEH SM 22.17 466
3 66 Sylvester Juwe WG&EL SM 22.50 467
4 29 Nengi Ossai SBH SM 22.66 468
5 64 Michael Ojo WSEH U20M 22.67 469
470
3000m Race 1 22:20:32 471
1 169 Hugh Saunders Oxted U17M 09:47.88 472
2 592 Tim Faes Tonbridge U15M 09:49.51 473
3 202 Jonathan Janes Bedford & C U15M 09:50.47 474
4 593 Stephen Kemble Garden City M50 09:51.16 475
5 207 Phillip Bearman Kingston U15M 09:59.45 476
6 575 Khalid Al-Abaidy WSEH U20M 10:01.17 477
7 576 Nicole Swaffield WSEH U17F 10:01.19 478
8 560 Alice Burgin Bedford & C U20F 10:05.45 479
9 211 Rebecca Murray Bedford & C U17W 10:07.58 480
10 588 Poppy Blake Chelmsford U20W 10:08.37 481
11 550 Victoria Webster Shaftsbury B SW 10:12.41 482
12 204 Josie Savioll WSEH U15F 10:13.81 483
13 94 Mark Castleton Watford H SM 10:18.26 484
14 216 Eleanor Hunt SBH U17W 10:19.64 485
15 370 Nicole Taylor Tonbridge U17M 10:35.02 486
16 325 Jack Anthony West Suffolk SM 10:38.01 487
17 212 Hayley Pegg Chelmsford SW 10:39.01 488
18 209 Jack Condron Colchester & T SM 10:40.81 489
19 208 Laura Condron Colchester & T SW 10:40.94 490
20 226 Zac McDonough Watford H SM 10:42.69 491
21 228 Rebecca Berger-Norfth Bracknell U17W 10:44.50 492
22 596 Millie Smith Chelmsford U15F 10:44.70 493
23 206 Sophie Crofts Chelmsford U17W 11:28.67 494
495
3000m Race 2 22:34:00 496
1 559 Richard Allen AFD U17M 08:57.09 497
2 465 Luke Allen City of Norwich SM 08:57.56 498
3 225 Will Mackay Bedford & C SM 08:59.19 499
4 396 Corey De'Ath Tonbridge U17M 09:00.26 500
5 328 Macauley Delo West Suffolk U17M 09:00.33 501
6 407 Jivendra Singh WSEH U15M 09:03.63 502
7 541 Luke Jacobs Bristol & West U17M 09:04.44 503
8 561 Toby Smith Basingstoke U17M 09:06.65 504
9 600 Katrina Wootton Bedford & C SW 09:08.02 505
10 599 Lee Renyolds WSEH SM 09:08.03 506
11 217 Jeff Cunningham HHH SM 09:09.48 507
12 483 Trees Mike Belgrave M45 09:09.56 508
13 456 Eoin O'Brien WSEH U17M 09:10.98 509
14 224 James Chettle Cambridge Uni SM 09:12.15 510
15 578 Abbey McGhee Victoria Park, CoG SW 09:13.07 511
16 310 Bradley Wattlew Ipswich U17M 09:15.62 512
17 565 Patrick Stuart Bedford & C U20M 09:16.42 513
18 219 Jake Elliott Phoenix U17M 09:16.96 514
19 580 Sophie Crumley Newbury SW 09:29.07 515
20 558 Ben Watson AFD U17M 09:35.45 516
21 536 Thomas Wright Bexley U17M 09:39.49 517
22 334 Alice Wright Worcester U17F 09:39.98 518
23 201 Jack Douglas Bedford & C U17M 09:42.43 519
24 582 Amy Campbell Loughborough Uni SW 09:44.59 520
25 583 Kegan Lymn AFD U20M 10:00.57 521
522
3000m Race 3 22:46:07 523
1 213 Tom Anderson Winchester SM 08:19.38 524
2 466 Sam Bradley Tonbridge SM 08:21.57 525
3 482 Kieran Clements Ipswich U20M 08:23.63 526
4 564 Tim Haughian WSEH SM 08:24.16 527
5 594 Kieran Reilly Invicta U20M 08:26.52 528
6 375 Luca Russo Tonbridge U20M 08:28.22 529
7 581 Kevin Skinner Newham & Essex SM 08:28.71 530
8 563 Bradley Goates WSEH U20M 08:28.97 531
9 395 Stu Huntington City of Norwich SM 08:29.66 532
10 584 Henry Pearce Tonbridge U20M 08:29.93 533
11 557 Chris Rooke Ipswich SM 08:30.73 534
12 218 Liam White Hercules Wimbledon U20M 08:38.01 535
13 475 Jack Killip WSEH U20M 08:38.86 536
14 222 William Gray Unatt U20M 08:39.74 537
15 490 Ben Tyler M&M SM 08:43.61 538
16 539 Zak Tobias Bristol & West U17M 08:44.66 539
17 368 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge U20M 08:45.23 540
18 220 Huw Evans Tonbridge M35 08:47.47 541
19 387 Ryan Isaacson Bedford & C U17M 08:49.88 542
20 598 Nick Lingley WSEH U20M 08:50.85 543
21 221 Ben Cole Tonbridge SM 08:51.45 544
22 92 George Corcoran Kingston U20M 08:56.97 545
23 579 Ben Bradley AFD U17M 08:58.33 546
24 460 Ross Skelton Hastings U20M 09:03.65 547
25 210 Sam Eglen AFD U17M 09:04.52 548
26 577 Matthew Arnold AFD U17M 09:05.20 549
27 227 Gerald Grech Malta SM 09:18.80 550
28 566 Christian von Eitzen Radley U15M 09:29.35 551
552
Hammer 19:15 555
49 Jack Wuidact Bedford & C U15M 19.88 4Kg 556
151 Tim Saunders-Mullins Watford H M55 30.78 6Kg 557
59 Emily Evans SNH U17F 31.25 4Kg 558
164 Jamie Kuehnel Newbury U15M 36.59 4Kg 559
162 Tara Morawska ESM U15F 42.12 3Kg 560
153 Matthew Evans Worthing H U20M 49.69 6Kg 561
163 Ricky Doran Newbury U17M 53.82 5Kg 562
152 Simon Evans Worthing H U20M 53.05 6Kg 563
161 Rafal Morawski ESM U17M 56.97 5Kg 564
72 Ben Jones D&T U15M 37.15 4Kg 565
54 Bethany Harley SNH U13F 19.66 3Kg 566
78 Aron Rapacioci Haberdashers Boys Sch U15M 34.01 4Kg 567
517 Bayley Campbell WSEH U13M 28.51 3Kg 568
495 Rob Simmonds Ryston Runners SM 31.07 7.26Kg 569
527 Stefano Aquilino VoA U20M 41.93 6Kg 570
501 Page Barnes MMK U13F 17.14 3Kg 571
84 Sam Ridgeway MMK U20M 56.57 6Kg 572
99 Kaleigh Presswell MMK U17F 36.76 4Kg 573
574
Pole Vault 19:15 578
180 Carl Titman Peterborough SM 3.80 579
82 Zak Underwood Ealing U20M 3.61 580
581
No of competitors 456 Entries 480 585
586
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 15th June 2011 587
Track Events   200m/400m/800m plus BMC 588
Field Events   - Shot / Javelin 589
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.